Sold2022Nano Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich SculptureDESCRIPTION: Nana Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich sculpture composed of a polychromed and patinated bronze foundation depicting a standing ostrich form, titled: "ElizabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nano Lopez Bronze Sculpture - Catfish Lily (2008)Bid with Confidence - Trust the Artemis Advantage: - 25+ years’ experience selling ancient and ethnographic art - Ancient items have been legally acquired, and are legal to sell - Accurate descriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters", signed lower right R. Stark, in molded gilt frame 8 in. x 10 in. Framed 12.5 in. x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze Sculpture 2018, sign on top side of base, #680/980, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs including a back story carSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nano Lopez Bronze "Alberta" (2009) - Large SizeNano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Alberta" bronze, 2009. Edition 30 of 260. Signed, numbered, and dated on Alberta's rear end. A limited edition bronze sculpture titled "Alberta" by Nano Lopez, featurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aurora Canero Lopez, large patinated bronzeAurora Canero Lopez (Spain, b. 1940), "Dreaming Stars II", 1998, signed, dated and numbered 2/6 verso, pedestal is part of the cast sculpture, 67.5"h x 19"w x 16"d Provenance: The Estate of Arthur MasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nano Lopez Bronze "Davian" Dragon SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Davian" bronze, edition number 23/48 AP, 2012. Nano Lopez's "Davian" presents a magical dragon perched atop a treasure chest and licking a luscious ice cream cone. AcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters", the red sail reflecting on the calm waters, and three sailboats visible on the horizon, signed lower right R. Stark, in molded gilSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. KEEP CALM AND CARRY ON. 1939. 29½x19¾ inches, 75x50 cm.DESIGNER UNKNOWN KEEP CALM AND CARRY ON. 1939. 29½x19¾ inches, 75x50 cm. Condition B+ / A-: minor creases, abrasions and restoration in image and along horizontal fold in upper image. With BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez, Large Bronze Sculpture "Phillipe III Jr."Decorative bronze sculpture of a camel; Signed Nano / 08 on right side of tail and numbered 226/260; From Nano Lopez Nanimal Collection; Large sized bronze sculpture with gold patina; Embellished withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nano Lopez Bronze "Catfish Lily" (2008) - Large SizeNano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Catfish Lily" bronze, May 2008. Edition 125 of 260. Signed, numbered, and dated on cat's rear end. A limited edition bronze sculpture titled "Catfish Lily" by Nano LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Phillipe III Jr.' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Phillipe III Jr.' Bronze Sculpture 2008, signed on hindquarters, #193/260 from the 'Nanimal Collection', having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Incredible Vintage ANTONIO LOPEZ (1943-1988) Fashion Illustration Watercolor PaintingIncredible original piece by legendary fashion illustrator Antonio Lopez, ca. 1980. Watercolor on paper in very good vintage condition with minor wear according to age. Unframed. Signed lower right coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nano Lopez (1955-* Colombian/American)''Savannah'', a polychromed and painted bronze sculpture of a seated giraffe, titled, signed, dated and numbered in the base: Nano / 04 / 35/54, polychrome on bronze, 23.125'' H x 18.5'' W x 13.25'' DSee Sold Price
Sold202267470: Nano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955) Elizabeth, from Nano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955) Elizabeth, from the 'Nanimals' Series, 2007 Patinated bronze 26-1/2 x 24-1/2 x 9-1/2 inches (67.3 x 62&periodSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO LOPEZ (1943-1987) Pat Cleveland modeling Bill Blass and Jacques Tiffeau in "Spring onANTONIO LOPEZ (1943-1987) Pat Cleveland modeling Bill Blass and Jacques Tiffeau in "Spring on Seventh Avenue." Published in the editorial "Spring on Seventh Avenue" in New York Magazine, February 1969See Sold Price
Sold2024NANO LOPEZ BRONZE WITH PRINTNANO LOPEZ (AMERICAN, COLOMBIAN, B.1955) BRONZE WITH PRINT. TITLE: CATFISH LILY. BRONZE STATUARY WITH APPLIED PATINA, FRAMED PRINT. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $4,600. PARK WEST CERTIFICATE INCLUDED. BRONZSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Gibson Electric Guitar Trini Lopez With Bigsby1968 Gibson Electric Guitar Trini Lopez with Bigsby. Serial #520306, with case.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nano Lopez Bronze "Elma" (2009)**First Time At Auction** Nano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Elma" bronze, 2009. Edition 9 of 180. Signed and dated on turtle shell. Numbered on the shore. A limited edition bronze sculpture titled "ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESIGNER UNKNOWN. KEEP CALM AND CARRY ON. 1939. 20x15 inches, 50¾x38 cm.DESIGNER UNKNOWN KEEP CALM AND CARRY ON. 1939. 20x15 inches, 50¾x38 cm. Condition A-: minor creases at left corners and in image; minor abrasions along horizontal fold. Paper. This is one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nano Lopez (1955-* Colombian/American)''Elizabeth'', a polychromed and patinated bronze sculpture of a standing ostrich, titled, signed, dated and numbered in the base: Nano / 07 / 61/199, polychrome on bronze, 26.5'' H x 9.5'' W x 24.5''See Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Matilda' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Matilda' Bronze Sculpture 2002, signed outside upper right leg, #60/680, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs, including biography aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nano Lopez Latin American Artist Signed Bronze LeonardoNano Lopez Latin American Artist Signed Bronze Leonardo the Lion, 778/980, Bronze Sculpture with hand-applied patina, see lot #37 for the giclee on canvas that matches the Leonardo sculpture, 10 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Edison' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Edison' Bronze Sculpture 2010, signed on tail, #248/320 having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs Property from: a Lemont, Illinois estatSee Sold Price
BonhamsGideon Jacques Denny (American, 1830-1886) Ships on calm seas 14 1/4 x 24 1/4in (36.2 x 61.6cm)$400
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Peace and Calm" [1990-2002]$10,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Porfiria Velis Lopez - Oil$400
7 days LeftThe Buddha Gallery19thC Mongolian Copper Repousse Buddha. Expressive face radiates a calm joyfulness. Nice$950
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Daniel Sickles Signed Check to Col. Fernando Lopez de Queralta$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRicardo Lopez RICARDO LÓPEZ CABRERA 1864 – 1950 PORTRAITS OF SPANISH PEASANTS. TWO PENDANT$3,900
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresHowling Wolf Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Miguel Lopez on Marble Base - 11" x 11.5"$400
3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Heart Ring By David Lopez.$20
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryNative American Warrior and Eagle Sculpture Signed Original M. Lopez Bronze$260
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresContemplative Girl Original Bronze Sculpture by Miguel Lopez (Milo) - 11" x 4.5"$350
BonhamsGasparo Lopez (Naples 1650-1732 Florence) Still life of flowers in a glass vase on a stone ledge...£2,000