Sold2019Charles Henri Joseph Leickert Street Scene OilCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907), untitled oil on canvas, street scene, signed lower left. Image: 22.5" H x 19" W; frame: 28" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Melrose Plantation", H.- 24 in., W.- 23 1/2 in.,Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Melrose Plantation", oil on board, Melrose Plantation information affixed en verso, presented in a yellow painted wood frame, H.- 24 in., W.- 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Lichtenstein, Abstract, PrintRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), abstract depicting a lunch scene, print on plastic, 20" h x 24" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of Emily HallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Bird Hunt," H.- 16 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.-Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Bird Hunt," oil on board, monogrammed mid-center right, presented in an ebonized wood frame, H.- 16 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.- 20 in., W.- 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt-bronze, emerald-inlaid turquoise and Tianyu screen with four beauties, Qing DynastyH:24.5cm W:34.5cm Wt:2120gSee Sold Price
Sold2022(SCIENCE & ENGINEERING.) Notebooks kept by analytical chemist Thomas Hall Garrett during the Civil(SCIENCE & ENGINEERING.) Notebooks kept by analytical chemist Thomas Hall Garrett during the Civil War and beyond. 10 manuscript volumes, each about 24 to 36 pages. Each 4to, original printed wrappersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert E. Backus (American, 1906–1991) Landscape Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Albert Ernest "Beanie" Backus depicting a Floridian wetland scene. Signed at lower right. CIRCA: 1980s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: With frame - H: 24.5" W: 1.25" L:See Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent G. Stiepevich, oil on canvasVincent G. Stiepevich, oil on canvas, Vincent G. Stiepevich (Russian, 1841-1910), Harem Scene, signed "V. Stiepevich" lower right, 18"h x 24"w (canvas), 21"h x 27"w (frame) Provenance: The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Hudson River Valley School PaintingPanoramic Hudson Valley School style oil on 36" W x 24" H canvas depicting a pastoral lake scene with figure and cattle with distant mountains and sail boats signed "H. Bridges" in ornate gold tone frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Sorlier after Chagall, Sirene et PoissonCharles Sorlier after Marc Chagall Sirene et Poisson (from the Nice and the Cote d'Azur portfolio) 1967lithograph in colors image: 24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) sheet: 26.625 h × 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Gib Singleton (1935-2014), "Companeros," 1995, cast 2009Gib Singleton(1935-2014)"Companeros," 1995, cast 2009Patinated bronze on a wood plinthEdition: 13/25Signed, dated, numbered, and titled in the casting: Singleton ©Overall: 24" H x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Wysocki (1928-2002, Los Angeles, CA)"Sunday Sailors" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Charles Wysocki, and with the copyright symbol, titled on the stretcher 24" H x 30" W Provenance: Galerie De Tours, Carmel, CA, December 22, 197See Sold Price
Sold2024Harvey Thomas Dunn, Green Half-MoonHarvey Thomas Dunn Green Half-Moon 1915oil on canvas 30.125 h x 24.125 w in (77 x 61 cm) Signed and dated to right edge 'HD 15'. Provenance: Illustration House, Inc., NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Gaines, History of Missiles #3 (diptych)Charles Gaines History of Missiles #3 (diptych) 2006digital print; graphite on Strathmore Bristol image: 20.875 h x 16 w in (53 x 41 cm) text: 24 h x 16 w in (61 x 41 cm) overall: 46 h x 16 w iSee Sold Price
2021Painting, Follower of Charles Frederick GoldieFollower of Charles Frederick Goldie (Kiwi, 1870-1947), Maori Chieftain, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 18"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$7,500(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(2Pc) Baccarat Crystal Sulfide Paperweights (Patrick Henry) & (Thomas Paine)$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAmerican Spoons And Royal Doulton Animals Books$1