Sold2022WMF SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER/ ICE BUCKETLarge silverplate champagne cooler/ ice bucket, WMF (Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik), West Germany, bail handle, lobed form body, rising on cast feet, monogrammed, threaded hole to underside, lackSee Sold Price
Sold2016REED & BARTON KING FRANCIS CHAMPAGNE COOLEROrnate Reed & Barton "King Francis" silverplate champagne cooler / ice bucket, retaining interior metal liner, accompanied by unassociated tongs (England), cooler: 11.25"h, 8.75"diam, 5.75lbs total StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plate Winged Wine/Champagne CoolerWing rimmed silver plate champagne cooler or ice bucket on pedestal base bordered by raised relief leafy vines and grape clusters. Measuring approx. 9.75" tall by 15.5" diameter. In age appropriate coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Silver Plate Champagne Ice Cooler BucketSolid and thick walled 20th Century silver plated champagne ice bucket. Graced with a vertical segmented design with clam shell and acorn leaves around. Applied sturdy handles with scroll designs. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Silver Plate Champagne Ice Cooler BucketSolid and Thick Walled 20th Century Silver Plated Champagne Ice Bucket. Graced with a vertical segmented design with clam shell and acorn leaves around. Applied sturdy handles with scroll designs. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saint Medard France Silverplate Le Chardon Handled Champagne Cooler / Ice BucketSaint Medard France Silverplate Le Chardon two handled champagne cooler or ice bucket, circa 1930. Underside marked Le Chardon. Weight Approx., 3 lbs Measures Approx., 9.5 inches x 8 inches x 7.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023(13) Pcs Silver Plate(13) Pcs silver plate, including FB Rogers champagne cooler, Crosby ice bucket with glass insert (missing lid), Sheridan pitcher with 1962 trophy engraving, Crescent coffee pot, Poole oversized brandySee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAMPAGNE COOLER & ICE BUCKETSilverplate Champagne Cooler 9 1/2"x10 3/4". Vintage Sheffield Ice Bucket Bakelite Finial 9 1/2". Weight combined 8 pds 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or Shipping on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Silver Plate Champagne Ice Bucket w StandEarly 20th century silver plated bar barware themed article. The ice cooler / chiller designed in a trophy style loving cup with a raised relief beaded and decorative border and sturdy affixed handleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Christofle Silverplate Champagne Ice BucketLarge Christofle, silver-plate champagne ice bucket. 8"H x 7.75"D. Condition report: Very good - no plate loss or other issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery forSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Christofle Silverplate Champagne Ice BucketLarge Christofle, silver-plate champagne ice bucket. 8"H x 7.75"D. Condition report: Very good - no plate loss or other issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christofle Silver Plate Champagne Cooler BucketChristofle silver plate champagne cooler bucket. French, 20th century. In the "Malmaison" pattern. Of bucket form, having a pedestal base and two acanthus leaf handles. Height 9".See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Silver Plate Champagne & Ice Bucket SetVintage Silver Plate Champagne & Ice Bucket Set. In the English style. Both marked on bottom. Both with handles. Champagne bucket measures 10 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Silver Plate Champagne Ice BucketVintage Silver Plate Champagne Ice Bucket. Unmarked. Measures 7-7/8" x 12" with handles. Condition: Has some rubbing and soiling on the interior. Otherwise good condition. Estimate 50 - 150 Domestic sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver-Plate Champagne Ice Buckets, 3Group of three champagne / ice buckets, comprising one with lion ring handles with liner, one being Art Deco and marked "TL Made in France," and a ribbed glass bucket with a silver plated rim and ringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christofle Silverplate Champagne Ice BucketVintage Christofle silverplate campagne ice bucket, dual handled 7.5 x 8.25" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silverplate Champagne / Ice BucketSilverplate Champagne / Ice Bucket - 9.25 in tall x 10.5 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Silverplate champagne ice bucketSilverplate champagne ice bucket with space for glasses. 20th century. 7 1/2"h x 14 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE SILVER PLATED COFFEE URN & MOREVINTAGE SILVER PLATED COFFEE URN & MORE-WATER PITCHER-CANDY DISH-GLASS & SILVER PLATE -CHAMPAGNE ICE BUCKET & MORESee Sold Price
Sold2021Silverplate CollectionSilverplate serving dish (13 long x 8 wide), Silverplate serving Tray (25long x 11.5wide) , Silverplate candlesticks (tarnish resistant) 11" tall, silverplate champagne ice bucket (9" across x 11" talSee Sold Price
Sold20243 French Silverplate Ice Buckets & Dish3 French Silverplate Champagne / Ice Buckets & Dish - One is marked Jean Couzon and another is marked Christofle - Largest is 9 in tall x 8.75 x 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Silver Plated Champagne Cooler / Ice BucketDESCRIPTION: A silver plated Christofle champagne cooler / ice bucket, designed with a 12-sided shape, and with a pair of lateral knob handles. Marked with the engraved "Christofle" hallmark on the unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plate Champagne Bucket, Ice Bucket and Cocktail PitcherSilver Plate Champagne Bucket, Ice Bucket and Cocktail PitcherChampagne bucket with lion head motif on handles, ice bucket with liner, lion head handles, and cocktail pitcher with stir utensil. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold20222pcs Silverplate. Zanetto Studio Silverplate Tilting Champagne Ice Bucket and Figural head bowl.2pcs Silverplate. Zanetto Studio Silverplate Tilting Champagne Ice Bucket and Figural head bowl. Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
1 day LeftSTAIRKirby Beard & Co. Silver Plate Faux Bois Bottle Caddy, a Barrel Form Ice Bucket and a Pitcher$250(4 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & Harris11 Tiffany & Co Gilt Sterling Silver Ice Cream Forks in Saint St James c 1890$700