Sold2017A Group of 16 Libbey Glass Company Glass PaperweightsA Group of 16 Libbey Glass Company Glass Paperweights from the World's Columbian Exposition, Chicago, 1893, Each depicting buildings related to the World's Fair, including the Territorial State buildiSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE EDWIN W. FUERST MONTICELLO MARTINI GLASSESRARE EDWIN W. FUERST MONTICELLO MARTINI GLASSESAmerican (Toledo, Ohio), 1940, by Libbey Glass Company. Seven (7) stems, the ?Monticello, 5700? design was part of the "Modern American" line.See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 8 MID CENTURY LIBBY FOX HUNT SCENE GLASSESLibbey Glass Company (American), mid-20th century. Group of eight "Tally Ho" glasses incorporating figure on horse and dogs chasing a fox. Comprising of six coolers and two julep. Appropriately markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Sgnd WC Anderson Libbey Aztec Flared Cut Glass BowlAmerican Brilliant large cut glass bowl with a flared out style on a square shape. It is cut in the rare Aztec pattern designed by W.C. Anderson for the Libbey Glass Company. This is one of the most sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Libbey Wedgemere Cut Glass Tumblers Set of 6American Brilliant cut glass set of six tumblers. Cut in the rare Wedgemere pattern by the Libbey Glass Company. They have the original rim. This pattern has large hobstars, rounded vertical pillars,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, ABCG, Star And Feather PatternVase, ABCG, Star And Feather Pattern, 16" x 7", Pattern By W.C. Anderson For Libbey Glass Company, Patent 1906, Total Weight Of Over Twelve Pounds, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare ABP Cut Glass Signed Libbey Star PitcherBeautiful American Brilliant cut glass pitcher. Cut in the rare Star pattern by Libbey Glass Company. This piece is signed by Libbey. The handle is triple notched. The base has a rayed star. Ca. 1900See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Libbey Wedgemere Cut Glass Punch Cups Set of 8American Brilliant cut glass set of six punch cups. Cut in the rare Wedgemere pattern by the Libbey Glass Company. They have the original rim. This pattern has large hobstars, rounded vertical pillarsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Libbey Rock Crystal Cut & Engraved Vase,superb floral on ribbed and coin spot body, signed, 10", excellent....The Libbey Glass Company was one of the largest glass manufacturers in the United States of America during the twentieth and twentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Libbey Brilliant Period Cut Glass Vase,floral and coin spot decor on trumpet shape, signed, 9 3/4"....The Libbey Glass Company was one of the largest glass manufacturers in the United States of America during the twentieth and twenty-firstSee Sold Price
Sold2016Libbey cut glass tray, Somerset pattern, 12" diaLarge Libbey cut glass tray with the company's Somerset pattern having slanting sides and scalloped sawtooth rim. Measures 2 inches by 12 inches in diameter. Marked "Libbey" on the inside edge. A straSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Marcrest Swiss Alpine Glass Lot Plus Libbey Diamond Pattern High Ball GlassesVintage Mid Century Marcrest Swiss Alpine Glass Lot Plus Libbey Diamond Pattern High Ball GlassesSee Sold Price
Sold2023L. G. Wright Glass Vintage 3 Shade Parlor LampL. G. Wright Glass Company Vintage Gilt Bronze Tone Hand Painted 3 Shade Electric Parlor Lamp. Measures 34 inches x 12 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Vintage Blenko Glass Plaques2 oval handmade solid blown glass plaques with the BLENKO logo. Blenko stickers. Clear: 12"L x 0.75"W x 8.5"H. Blue: 11.75"L x 1"W x 8.75"H. Manufacturer: Blenko Glass Company Country of Origin: UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Standard Oil Glass Oil Bottles w/ CarrierLot of five vintage glass Standard Oil Company oil bottles with three Ball mason jars and metal oil bottle carrier. Items have discoloration, surface rust, and wear from use and age. Carrier measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Czechoslovakian Glass Fruit Lamps.Two Vintage Czechoslovakian Glass Fruit Lamps. Glass fruit shades with colorless beaded glass basket vases with brass mountings. 8-1/2" and 10-1/2"h. Condition: Good with wear and minor loss.See Sold Price
Sold20228 IMPERIAL GLASS COMPANY SHOJI HIGHBALL GLASSESSET OF 8 VINTAGE IMPERIAL GLASS COMPANY SHOJI 22K GOLD HIGHBALL COLLINS GLASSES | MID CENTURY HOME BAR BARWARE CRAFT COCKTAIL -5.75" X 3" DIAMETER APPROX-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGSee Sold Price
Sold20224 IMPERIAL GLASS COMPANY SHOJI ROCKS GLASSESSET OF 4 VINTAGE IMPERIAL GLASS COMPANY SHOJI 22K GOLD ROCKS / WHISKEY GLASSES TUMBLERS | MID CENTURY HOME BAR BARWARE CRAFT COCKTAIL -5.75" X 3" DIAMETER APPROX-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENTSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12Pc) Vintage Steuben Glass Plates in BoxDESCRIPTION: (12Pc) Two original boxes containing dust bags and Steuben clear glass plates. Script at the topside of the box "Steuben Glass Room Marshall Field & Company Chicago". CIRCA: Mid 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2018PITTSBURGH ART NOUVEAU BASE SLAG SHADE LAMPVintage Pittsburgh Lamp, Brass and Glass Company lamp having an Art Nouveau design base of amphora vase form with stylized leaf foot. Has a white and brown slag glass round shade with scrolled frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Leaded Slag Glass Dragonfly Window.Vintage Leaded Slag Glass Dragonfly Window. With ruby glass eyes. Good quality and colors. 16" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cambridge Glass Company Etched Floral Stemware, 22 Total GlassesVintage Cambridge Glass Company Etched Floral Stemware, 22 Total Glasses, Chantilly Pattern: Five Water Goblets - 3.75" Diameter, 7.75" High (Four with Chips), Six Juice Glasses - 3.5" Diameter, 7.75"See Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCLibbey Glass Company “Golden Foliage” Flat Tumblers and 10oz Pitcher - Set of 7$7
780 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Vintage Single Rocks Drinking Glasses$45
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Federal Glass Patrician Amber Round Butter Plate With Dish$1
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySmall Counter Top Displaycase - Nickel Clad Frame$80(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Five Glass Decanters w/ Silver-Plated Tops$25(1 bid)