Sold2024Two Howard Native American Sterling BraceletsTwo signed sterling silver cuff bracelets by native American artist Howard. Measure: 6.5in circumference Width: 9mm = 0.375 inches Hallmark: Howard in script, sterling Gross Weight: 68.9dwt /107.1 gr&See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF (4)- $2.50 AMERICAN GOLD COINS1910 Indian Head 1911 Indian Head 1912 Indian Head 1913 Indian Head Shipping U.S. $25 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte 14kt Gold, Black Onyx And Mother of Pearl With 1814kt Gold, Black Onyx And Mother of Pearl With 18 Dia on 18 Inch Chain. Sign/num. 124/250.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grant Wood (American, 1891–1942), , Seed Time andGrant Wood (American, 1891–1942)Seed Time and Harvest1937, pencil signed and dated, from the edition of 250, Associated American Artists, New York, publisher. Lithograph on paper.Image size: 7 11/16See Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE: "La Mysterieuse" - SculptureA bronze sculpture of a woman in a flared gown, Ed. 124/250, produced in 1981, by Meisner Foundry, with Certificate of Authenticity from Dyansen Gallery, NYC. Mold destroyed upon completion of editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Turquoise, Sterling and Leather BeltNative American Vintage 9mm-13mm Turquoise, Sterling Silver and Leather Concho Belt - This belt is comprised of sterling silver conchos on a brown leather belt. The conchos are decorated with ornate tSee Sold Price
Sold20231915-S CAC $2.50 Gold Pan American Expo PCGS MS631915-S CAC $2.50 Gold Pan American Expo PCGS MS63See Sold Price
Sold2016LICHTENSTEIN, Roy. Color Screen Print "Mirror"On white 4-ply board. From the Harvey Gantt portfolio, 1990. Signed, dated and numbered 148/250. Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 10" high x 7.25" wide. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Hart Benton, American (1889-1975)"Threshing" Lithograph. Original lithograph, 1941. Limited edition of 250 through Associated American Artists, New York. Signed in pencil lower right edge. With original frame and detailed label on baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hart Benton (1889–1975) Lithograph, The CorralThomas Hart Benton (1889–1975) The Corral 9 3/4" x 14" lithograph, 12"x16" sheet pencil signed by the artist lower right from an edition of 250 by Associated American Artists, 1948 unframed SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shirley & Virgil Benn, (Zuni) - BoloShirley & Virgil Benn, (Zuni), Sterling Silver, White and Yellow Mother of Pearl, Onyx, Kingman Turquoise, Spiny Oyster Kashari Bolo, Value $2,250.00, Native American, Southwest Jewelry, 44", Estate CSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMAGINARY PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH AFTER PABLO PICASSOFramed lithograph on paper, from "Portraits Imaginaires" (Imaginary Portraits), after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), signed and dated 6.2.69 in the stone, numbered A 53/ 250 (from the American edSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMAGINARY PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH AFTER PABLO PICASSOFramed lithograph on paper, from "Portraits Imaginaires" (Imaginary Portraits), after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), signed and dated 14.3.69 in the stone, numbered A 213/ 250 (from the AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Tom, (Navajo) - BoloJack Tom, (Navajo), Sterling Silver, Battle Mountain Turquoise, Geometric Bolo, Value $2,250.00, Native American, Southwest Jewelry, 48", New ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MICHLIN, 14KT YELLOW GOLD "SPECTRUM" BRACELETJOAN MICHLIN, 14KT YELLOW GOLD "SPECTRUM" BRACELET, L 7", T.W. 30 GR By American jewelry designer Joan Michlin. Weight 30 grams.Link style. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Thomas Hart BentonThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975), "The Race," 1942, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, signed in plate lower left, from an edition of 250, published by Associated American Artists, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHThomas Hart Benton (1889 - 1975) The Music Lesson 1943 The lithograph published in an edition of 250 prints by Associated American Artists is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975), Wreck of the Ol' '97Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975), Wreck of the Ol' '97lithograph, 1944, pencil signed at lower right, edition of 250, published by Associated American Artists, New York, and retains their labeSee Sold Price
SoldGrant Wood (1891-1942); Approaching Storm;Grant Wood (1891-1942) Approaching Storm (Cole 19), 1940 Lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 250, published by Associated American Artists, New York, with margins, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grant Wood "Approaching Storm" Lithograph, 1940Grant Wood (American, 1891-1942) "Approaching Storm" (Cole 19), lithograph on rives paper, 1940, signed in pencil, from the edition of 250, published by Associated American Artists, New York, with fulSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWEEGEE [arthur h. fellig] - Tenement Penthouse - Original vintage photogravure$150
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1999 James Vasser Target "Superman" NHRA Limited Edition 1/24 Scale Champ Car Die Cast Car.$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsDale Earnhardt " Goodwrench Service Plus" AP Action 1/24 Scale Die Cast NASCAR Stock Car. Missing 1$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsRevell Mark Martin 6 Valvoline Diecast 1997 Ford Thunderbird 1:24 Roush Nascar. New in the Box$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsDie Cast 1957 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible Red 1:24 Scale SS7708 NIB$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsDale Earnhardt Jr. "JR" 2002 Winners Circle 1/24 Scale Die Cast NASCAR in Brand New Condition$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1999 Steve Kinsler Quaker State "Superman" NHRA Limited Edition 1/24 Scale Sprint Car Die Cast Car.$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Barking Dog (from Icons), 1990$10,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Radiant Baby (from Icons), 1990$10,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsR.C. Gorman Hana Color Lithograph Hand Signed Native American Female Portrait$375