Sold2024Chinese Carved Hardstone Horse & Trainer, 10"L.Chinese Carved Hardstone Horse & Trainer, 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Seven Chinese Neolithic-Style CarvedGroup of seven Chinese Neolithic-style carved hardstones; L: 10 1/2" (longest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese carved hardstone horse figural groupLarge Chinese carved hardstone horse figural group, 20th c., carved as a herd of galloping stallions. 23"h x 34"l x 9"w Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Chinese carved hardstone animals(3) Chinese carved hardstone animals, 20th c., incl. paste box and tiger, unmarked, smallest: 2.5"h x 3.5"l, largest: 5"h x 10"lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Hardstone Horse FigureChinese carved hardstone horse figure on attached base. Measures approx 5 1/2' h x 5 1/4" L x 2 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Hardstone Carriage GroupChinese Carved Hardstone Carriage GroupChinese carved hardstone horse and carriage set; a rider standing in a two-wheeled cart with umbrella, being led by four horses (minor losses and wear); L: 32" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Lapis Horse SculptureChinese carved lapis lazuli sculpture of 2 running horses mounted on custom carved and polished wood base. Sculpture measures 6.25"H x 10"L x 4.25"W; base 10"L x 4.5"W x 2.5"H. Condition report: goodSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Chinese carved hardstone carp & porcelain trayeach carp carved from various hardstones, and lotus leaf-shaped porcelain dish with lotus stem handles depicting carp among water plants, tray - 11 1/2 in. L., 10 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Carved Hardstone Phoenix BirdsTwo Chinese carved hardstone phoenix birds, each with wood stand; surface wear and scratches, minor flaws, minor chips, minor losses; H 13 1/4" x L 10" x W 3" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Carved Hardstone Sculpture, Foo LionsL: 10 in. (25.4 cm) H: 6 1/2 in. (16.51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hardstone BiChinese carved hardstone bi in custom lucite display case; bi in good condition, display case with some minor wear; the bi D 6 1/4", the display case H 9" x W 3 1/4" x L 10 3/8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Green Hardstone Galloping Horse StatueDESCRIPTION: A Chinese green carved hardstone horse statue depicting a galloping horse. Includes a wooden stand. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 10" W: 11" - CONDITION: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese carved grey-white hardstone ruyi scepter,A Chinese carved grey-white hardstone ruyi scepter probably 19th century. The base of the handle pierced. L: 10 in. PROVENANCE: Property from the Collection of Dr. Frederic and Mrs. Madeleine Zeman ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Hardstone SealChinese Carved Hardstone Seal, 19th/20th century, the rectangular four-character seal with a foo dog and two pups carved on the top, and flower and bird motifs on the sides, h. 10-1/2", l. 4-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved Jadeite HorseChinese carved jadeite horse; of mottled "icy" white and pale green coloration; depicted galloping atop rockery; L: 10 1/2" (jadeite, approx.); with wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hongshan Style Carved Hardstone Ceremonial Bowl, H 2.75'' W 5'' L 10''Chinese Hongshan Style Carved Hardstone Ceremonial Bowl, H 2.75'' W 5'' L 10'' | Carved handle in the form of a mythical creature's head. Two character marks at the underside of the bowl. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Hardstone Fruit TreeChinese fruit tree composed of various carved hardstones including jade, pink quartz and carnelian. Rectangular stone planter base. Measures approximately 13"L x 10"W x 14.5"H. Condition report: GoodSee Sold Price
2018PAIR CARVED JADE HORSESPair of Chinese carved jade horses; modeled in the style of the Tang Dynasty; L: 10 1/2" (each, approx.); wood standsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Hardstone Floating Temple, carved inChinese Carved Hardstone Floating Temple, carved in Celadon colored serpentine w/openwork panels, lantern pendants, figures & dragons on a wood plinth, Exc cond, 10"H x 14"L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Carved Hardstone EaglesPair of Chinese carved hardstone eagles on pine trees, each with wood stand; usual wear, minor flaws, some surface scratches, minor chips, minor losses; H 10 3/4" x L 6 3/4" x W 3 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Jade/Hardstone CarvingsFour Jade/Hardstone CarvingsGroup of four Chinese carved jade or hardstones: two short seals with dragons and bats; lotus pad brushwasher; together with recumbent horse toggle; L: 2 7/8" (longest)See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese style carved wood horseLarge Chinese style carved wood horse, 20th c., polychrome painted surface, 24"h x 28.5"l x 10"w Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. ThawSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Green Hardstone Carved Figure of HorsesChinese Green Hardstone Carved Figure of Horses on Wood Base. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: L: 11.5" x W: 5" x H: 6". Provenance: From a Queens NY Home. Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Chinese Relief Carved Hardstone Coral on Onyx Floral Roses Plaques Framed$1,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Large Chinese Carved Jade Dragon Boat With Carved Wooden Stand$6,000