Sold2019Antique Chinese woven wedding basketAntique Chinese woven wedding basket, 19th c., pierced metal mounts, 14"h x 10"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CHINESE WOVEN GATHERING BASKETAntique Chinese Hand Woven tapered form Splint Gathering Basket. H 14 1/2 x D 16 1/2". Purchased in China early 1900's.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE STYLE WOOD WOVEN LIDDED BASKETChinese style wood woven lidded basket. metal latch. H:14 1/2in(36.8cm) W:18 1/2in(46.9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Woven Cherokee "Buttocks" basketWoven Cherokee "Buttocks" basket. 14"h x 26"w x 15 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Woven Wedding Baskets, H 24'' W 13'' L 16'' 3 pcsChinese Woven Wedding Baskets, H 24'' W 13'' L 16'' 3 pcs The smaller measures H 14" x DIA 7". The mid-size measures H 24.5" x DIA 17". The larger measures H 24" x W 13" x L 16". Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Food BasketChinese three tiered woven food basket the square lid with a lady playing qin in the bamboo forest in gilt 14.5""hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Woven Bamboo 3-Tier Wedding BasketTitle: Chinese Woven Bamboo 3-Tier Wedding Basket Date/Period: Early to Mid 20th Century Dimension: 26 x 15 x 14 inhes. Materials: Bamboo wood. Brass. Additional Information: Large vintage woven bamboSee Sold Price
Sold2017Woven HamperHamper missing handles. 24" H x 16" W. Together with rectangular basket. 17" H x 26" W x 14" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WASH STAND AND LAUNDRY BASKET.Late 19th-early 20th century. Elm washstand with dragon crest and small mirror. Pieced repairs. 66"h. 26"w. And a woven cane laundry basket with lift lid held by wrought iron latches. 18.5"h. 23"w. 15See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Lacquered Food Storage BasketTogether with a painted wood square box and a woven handled large vessel. 3 pieces Tallest: 21-1/2"h x 16"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Grape Gathering Basket 26 1/4"H, 33 3/4"L, 27 1/2"WFrench Grape Gathering Basket 26 1/4"H, 33 3/4"L, 27 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American South Eastern Louisiana "Coshatta"Native American South Eastern Louisiana "Coshatta" handled woven basket, 14"h x 14"w x 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKET, 14 1/2" HHeight- 14 1/2" Condition- loss around rim. In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $45 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cherokee River Woven Cane Basket.Cherokee River Woven Cane Basket. 14"h. x 15"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Decorative Woven Bamboo BasketDecorative woven bamboo basket. 14" H x 9.5" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20212 CHINESE BASKET & BUCKET1- Antique Chinese Painted Wood Bucket 12"x9"x13 1/2". 2- Antique Chinese Woven Basket, Signed, 14"x13"x15 1/2". Weight combined 5 pds 2 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Woven Basket, 19 1/4" High.Chinese Hand Woven Basket, 19 1/4" High.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Red Painted Woven Splint Wall Basket.Antique Red Painted Woven Splint Wall Basket. 14"h. x 8-1/2"w. Condition: Good, heavy coat of red paint over green.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania Woven Oak Splint Potato Basket.Pennsylvania 19th Century Woven Oak Splint Potato Basket. 14"h. x 15" diam. Condition: Very good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Woven Bamboo Drying Baskets, 2Two Asian woven bamboo drying basket, unmarked. 26" H x 26" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Woven Ikebana BasketJapanese woven bamboo Ikebana basket. 14.5" H x 13" L x 10.5" D.See Sold Price
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroThree Northeast Native American Painted and Stenciled Baskets$50
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of 14 Chinese famille rose and monochrome wares, 19/20th C.€500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Hupa / Karuk / Yurok polychrome woven basket hat with banded design. 5 1/4"H x 8"W$60(2 bids)