Sold2024Inuit Stone "Bear" Sculpture, Base Illegibly Marked, 6 3/4" x 7 1/2" x 6 1/4".Inuit Stone "Bear" Sculpture, Base Illegibly Marked, 6 3/4" x 7 1/2" x 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Inuit Stone Musk Ox with Antler Horns, Unsigned, 11 1/4" x 14" x 6 1/2".Inuit Stone Musk Ox with Antler Horns, Unsigned, 11 1/4" x 14" x 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016After Lynn Chadwick, Bronze FigureAfter Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914 - 2003), unsigned. Stylized bronze sculpture of a figure on a stone base. [21" (Figure Height) x 27 1/4" (Total height) x 14 1/2" L x 6 1/2" Depth of stone]. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inuit Stone Sculpture, Base Obscured, 6 1/2" x 8 3/4" x 4 3/8".Inuit Stone Sculpture, Base Obscured, 6 1/2" x 8 3/4" x 4 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Large African Carved Stone SculptureLarge African Carved Stone Sculpture of Lions. Unsigned. Measures 5-1/2" x 14-1/2" x 12-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $600.00 - $800.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024Kananginak Pootoogook Inuit Musk Ox sculptureKananginak Pootoogook, Inuit stone sculpture, Musk Ox, Cape Dorset, #3037K, 1991, with COA, 6-1/2" l x 4-1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled (Staircase), BronzeTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled (Staircase). Cast bronze sculpture featuring a staircase, unsigned, date unknown. 5" H x 5 3/4" x 4" (12.7 x 14.6 x 10.2 cm.). From The Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Inuit Carved Stone Sculptures largest height 6 1/2 xInuit Carved Stone Sculptures SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY lot of 6 largest height 6 1/2 x length 13 x depth 7 inches; smallest kneeling figure height 6 3/4 inches Property from the Dewar Family CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eskimo Stone Carved SculptureDESCRIPTION: An Eskimo stone carved sculpture featuring a man in boat hunting seals. Label on bottom "A Wolf Original"CIRCA: 20th Ct.ORIGIN:CanadaDIMENSIONS: H:4.25" x W:2.75" x L:12.75"CONDITION: GreSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Inuit Carved Stone Sculptures(4) Inuit carved stone sculptures, c/o signed walrus (5" l x 3-1/4" h), signed bird (5-1/2" l x 3-1/4" h, chip to base), otter with Canada label on base (7" h), unsigned seal (5" l x 2-3/8" h)See Sold Price
Sold2015Inuit Carved Stone SculptureInuit carved stone sculpture depicting a seated man. Appears to be unsigned. Height 6 3/4", width 8 1/2", depth 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH NUTARAALUK, INUIT, Head, late 1980sELIZABETH NUTARAALUK AULATJUT (1914-1998) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Head, late 1980s stone and antler, 4.75 x 3 x 1 in (12.1 x 7.6 x 2.5 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Santa Fe, NM. Late carSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC ALIKASWA, INUIT, Mother and Child, c. late 1990sLot 83 MARC ALIKASWA (1928-2008) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Mother and Child, Holding a Seal, c. late 1980s stone, 12.25 x 14.25 x 6.75 in (31.1 x 36.2 x 17.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance An American PSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNIDENTIFIED INUIT ARTISTPossibly by Lucassie Ikkidluak Musk ox.Grey stone sculpture.Unsigned. L. 8 3/4 in. (22.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023École inuite - Bird - Fin XXe siècleÉcole inuite Bird (Fin XXe siècle) Description: Stone sculpture, unsigned, Canada Eskimo art label Dimension (PO): 12" x 11" x 5 1/2" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 27.9 x 14.0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ, INUIT, Standing Inuk, c. 1990BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ (1924-2017) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Standing Inuk, c. 1990 stone, 4.75 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (12.1 x 8.9 x 6.3 cm) unsigned. Provenance A Toronto Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Brutalist style metal & lucite sculptureUnsigned Mid Century Modern Era brutalist style welded metal 16" hgt x 11" l x 13" w floral form sculpture mounted onto a 2" h x 9 1/4" l x 6" w rectacular form lucite base. CONDITION: sculpture has aSee Sold Price
Sold202214KT GOLD AND GREEN STONE RING C 1930, SIZE 6 1/214KT GOLD AND GREEN STONE RING C 1930, SIZE 6 1/2 Impressed 14 kt. Oval. L 1 1/4".6See Sold Price
Sold2022Johnny Inukpuk Carved Stone Sculpture of an Inuit WomanJohnny Inukpuk (Canada, 1911-2007) carved stone sculpture of an Inuit woman crouched and attired in a thick garment. Unsigned. 10" L x 10 1/2" H x 12" D. Private Nashville, TN Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) INUIT SCULPTURESGroup of (2) Inuit Stone Inukshuk Soapstone Carvings, all unsigned; 6 7/8" high, 5 1/4" x 7/8"; and 4 3/4" high, 4 1/8" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SCHOLAR ROCKA CHINESE SCHOLAR ROCK The stone in natural irregular form, of a pale tone, matched wooden stand. DIMENSIONS: 9 4/9 in x 4 5/7 in x 14 1/6 in (L. 24 cm. W. 12 cm. H. 36 cm. ); Weight 5810 grams. HAVESee Sold Price
Sold2023Possibly QAQAQ (KAKA) ASHOONA, INUIT, Bust of a Woman with Plaited Hair, c. 1952-54Lot 4 Possibly QAQAQ (KAKA) ASHOONA (1928-1996) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Bust of a Woman with Plaited Hair, c. 1952-54 stone, 5 x 4.5 x 2.5 in (12.7 x 11.4 x 6.3 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Bird Sculptures Mounted on StoneCopper owl signed. Signature has been smudged and is indecipherable. Vulture unsigned. 6-1/2" to 10" wide x 3-1/2" to 8-1/2" deep x 11-1/4" to 14" high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Brass Instrument LotSix (6) Piece Vintage Brass Instrument Lot. Includes: kaleidoscope, 4 magnifying glasses, one monocular spyglass on stand. Unsigned. Kaleidoscope measures 14" L, Spyglass measures 9-1/2" H x 12" L. CoSee Sold Price
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & Jewelry20.92 Ct. Mineral Metallic Luster And Pale Brass - Yellow Gold Natural Pyrite$1
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlma-Tadema, Pastime in Ancient Egypt, 1874 Steel Engraving Sharpe, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLong Two-Color Gold, Silver Medallion, Cabochon Ruby, Garnet, and Golden Pearl Cultured Pearl Chain$1,300
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPenn Central RR 34 Employee Timetables-Many Different Regions$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 77 Nebraska Division-Eastern District Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersKimberly McDonald 21.45ctw Pink Rubellite Tourmaline & Fancy Yellow Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Ring$350(2 bids)