Sold2024Rare LEGO 6954 Renegade Classic 1987 Blacktron Space Ship. New SEALEDRare LEGO 6954 Renegade Classic 1987 Blacktron Space Ship. New SEALEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hideaki Miyamura (Japanese/American, b. 1955) Vase with Silver GlazeHideaki Miyamura (Japanese/American, b. 1955) Vase with Silver Glaze porcelain signed H 17 x Dia 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of L. Harrison Bernbaum, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Gilhooly, Meet the BeetlesUSA, 2001 silver glaze, porcelain 1 3/4 x 16 1/2 x 10 1/2 Meet the Beetles by David Gilhooly with fourteen hand painted beetles on repurposed antique porcelain platter. Signed and dated to back [DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Imitating Silver BowlChinese porcelain bowl with a silver glaze, decorated in fine detailing with dragons with waves and a repeating fret border around the rim, Qianlong seal mark on the base; H 3” x W 6”See Sold Price
Sold2024Archer Space People, Dinky Trident StarfighterArcher no. 129 set of 3 Space People with box.Dinky Die Cast Toys Trident Starfighter with box. Possiblly 1960s, 5'' unmarked litho silver flying space ship.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vntg Czechoslovakian & Bavarian China Plates, moreTotal pieces 11 - plates, sm bowls, serving piece Set 6 Johann Haviland Spring Flowers on white porcelain with Silver rim, Hallmarked under glaze, additionally reads Bavaria Germany, 3 Dinner plates,See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue Glaze Ru Kiln Inlay Silver Porcelain PlateChinese Blue Glaze Ru Kiln Inlay Silver Porcelain Plate w Lotus Leaf & DragonflyDimension: 186 x 186 x 55 (mm) 7.32 x 7.32 x 2.17 (inches) Weight 1.03 lbs/469 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blue Glaze Ru Kiln Inlay Silver Porcelain PlateChinese Blue Glaze Ru Kiln Inlay Silver Porcelain Plate w Lotus Leaf & Dragonfly Dimension: 186 x 186 x 55 (mm) 7.32 x 7.32 x 2.17 (inches) Weight 1.03 lbs/469 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Blue Glaze Porcelain PlateA blue glaze porcelain plate in its classic form. Length 17.75" Width 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century OAC 1931 Okura Porcelain Teacups & SaucersGorgeous OAC 1931 Okura porcelain in the original box. This set is? 12 cups and 12 saucers. They are cobalt with heavy gold gilt and silver glaze with each cup having a different color band around theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Tufa Cast Silver Space Themed NecklaceNavajo Tufa Cast Silver Space Themed Necklace ca 2000 a space ship pendant, complete with an alien head and strung on a silver chain; signed B. R. MITCHELL pendant length 1-5/8 inches x width 3-1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Litho Robot Rocket Racer Spaceship 8pc Toy LOTEstate collection of vintage tin litho toys. Lot includes ~ 3 x Robots. 1 x red space ship with astronaut. 1 x race car with driver. 1 x spinning top. 2 x rockets. 1 x silver tone robot lamp. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2020INDUSTRIAL GREEN PORCELAIN SHADE SIGN LAMPSVintage Industrial Double Lamp Set with Green War of the Worlds Space Ship Form Shades. Originally used outside for a Large Double Sided Advertising Sign. Each shade Measures Height 7" x Diameter 8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Bull Kingdom Classic Porcelain FigurineHerend Bull Kingdom Classic Porcelain Figurine. 4 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 3 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sevres Porcelain & 950 Silver Trinket BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique Sevres porcelain & 950 silver trinket or jewelry box, the porcelain featuring blue-hued glaze, the silver featuring chased foliage motifs and openwork, the lid topped by a chasedSee Sold Price
Sold202350 Sterling Silver ingots Great Sailing Ships of HistoryNice collection from the Franklin Mint. 50 small ingots in sterling silver each showing a classic sailing ship from history. This set is likely from the 1970s or 1980s. Total silver weight is 4.85 TroSee Sold Price
Sold202358p Giraud & Brousseau Limoges Black Coral58 Pieces Giraud & Brousseau Limoges "Black Coral" pattern porcelain dinner service, reticulated shell pattern with silver under glaze dendritic pattern, (16) tea or coffee cups with gold gilt on handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Export Silver Collar Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique porcelain vase featuring a silver collar and a polychrome glaze. Collar is hallmarked as export an sports a beaded edge. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2022OUT OF THIS WORLD #1 & MY GREATEST ADVENTURE #33137150 OUT OF THIS WORLD #1 & MY GREATEST ADVENTURE #33 Early silver age classic comic book space creature covers to include My Greatest Adventure #33 (1959) and Out of This World #1 (1956).Condition:See Sold Price
Sold20161940s McCOY & 1950s JAPANESE HP PORCELAIN WALL POCKETSWE SHIP! The AEAA is pleased to offer this handsome group of (3) classic porcelain hand painted wall pockets, including a 1940s McCoy Lily Bud, and Water Lily examples, and a fine 1950s Japanese flareSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jeff Koons, "Balloon Dog (Blue)" - Porcelain ScuptureJeff Koons (American, born 1955). Fine porcelain sculpture depicting a balloon dog accomplished in metallic blue glaze upon a silver luster glaze plate. Verso retains original printed paper label issuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Makuzu Kozan Porcelain and Silver VaseLot 79 Japanese Makuzu Kozan Porcelain and Silver Vase (late Meiji period) signed on the underside in underglaze blue, with a silver mouth rim, and the porcelain with a mirror black glaze framing thrSee Sold Price
2023A LARGE CHINESE QING DYNASTY GE GLAZE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLEOf cylindrical form, its exterior is covered with crackle Ge glaze and painted in underglaze blue, depicting heroes of the great Chinese classic novel Water Margin. Very good condition without chips,See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CHINESE QING BLUE PORCELAIN VASES WITH QIULONGSThree vintage Chinese Qing Dynasty style blue glaze porcelain vases. The first vase features a classic bottle form with a slender neck and a shoulder molded to depict a qiulong, embodying the mythicalSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESOld Collection Song Dynasty Ru Kiln Celadon Glaze Silver Mouth Plum Vase$450
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESOld collection Southern Song Dynasty official kiln green glaze silver mouth plum vase$500
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRosenthal Sterling Silver Dinner Fork with Porcelain Handle - Variation White 7.875in$10