Sold2017Colt Firearms Advertising Poster1920's Colt Patent Firearms Pistols and Revolvers color lithograph poster featuring "Tex" and "Patches" Poster reads: Revolveres y Pistolas Automaticas. Hartford Conn. from the original art by Frank ESee Sold Price
Sold202240263: Winchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. SeriWinchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. Serial no. 19103 [lower tang], .45-90 W.C.F. caliber, 26-inch octagonal barrel with fixed frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Winchester Rifles Hunting Adv Poster SignFantastic original early Winchester Rifles and Cartridges The W Brand paper poster advertising sign. Poster appears to be in overall good condition with creases, discoloration, water marks, and wear fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schlitz Beer Reverse Glass Advertising Sign.This is an excellent example that has the Schlitz globe logo on the top with a Greek style border. The sign has a wood and gesso period frame. There are a few paint interruptions where it says “TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016French advertising sign horse head in zincFrench advertising sign horse head in zinc. Circa 1880's-1890's. Originally used as an advertising sign for a ferrier, a stable or a butcher shop. Made in the repousse style in sections that were soldSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING ICE COLD COCA COLA SOLD HERE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CHRISTMAS BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio & Dated 1933. An incredibly clean example of this beautiful piece of advertising from Coca Cola showing detailed script style as well as hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rubberset Shaving Brush Tin Diecut Advertising Sign.This is a wonderful diecut sign made by N.Y. Metal Ceiling Co., New York. The sign has strong colors and a powerful presence. There are some shallow bends and mild oxidation that is very hard to see.See Sold Price
Sold2017Circa 1930's Rare Coca-Cola Lighted Action Sign.There is a paper tag on the back of this piece that says, “action sign number 26 and listed electrical details that should be adhered to. The front of the sign lists the manufacturer on the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porsche Illuminated advertising sign 'Porsche' from the 90s2 parts, 230 x 100 cm and 300 x 100 cm, total: 530 x 100 cm, from a Porsche branch, the sign was in working condition when it was removed, with transformer, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Safe Lubrication 24" Porcelain Advertising Sign DSPAn excellent example of this early brown bell Pennzoil sign with an Ing-Rich maker's mark. Both sides have excellent color and gloss. It has 4 alignment holes along the bottom edge that have either beSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Ferrari 550 Barchetta Pininfarina limited edition retro-style helmet, ((2))A Ferrari 550 Barchetta Pininfarina limited edition retro-style helmet, size 62/XL open face helmet by Mavet Srl of Italy, licensed by Ferrari, in Rosso Corsa matt finish bearing Cavallino logo, withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising SignIt is marked Tenn Enamel Co 1933 and measures 60" x 45". It has a raised edge and has very good color and gloss. Overall is in excellent condition with only a few tiny chips in the field alongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush Soda Self-Framed Tin Embossed Advertising SignIt is marked Stout. It is in very nice condition with some light edge wear. 54" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" lengthCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Valvoline Motor Oil Metal Advertising SignIt is double Sided and marked AM 1-67. The display is very nice with some light wear. The reverse is also nice with some slight staining to the white area. 30" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Motorola Television Radio Lighted Neon Advertising SignNeon Sign w/ reverse painted glass sign and factory metal can works as it should. The neon portion is in excellent condition. The lower advertising panel has general wear throughout. The factory can iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gulf Gulflube Embossed Tin Advertising SignIt is marked AM 3-48. It has a wood framed back. 48" x 24". It has very good color and gloss with some light scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" byAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" by 14.5", dated 1974.IMPORTANT NOTE, this particular sign was not included in the printed catalog because it iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Railroad Car Stop Porcelain Advertising SignIt is double sided porcelain and has the original hanger brackets. The front has some light staining and reverse has heavier staining. 14.75" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024AAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising SignIt is marked Baltimore Enamel Co. It is in excellent condition with very good color and gloss and only minor wear. The reverse has some surface scuffs. 22" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic Sunny Brook Whiskey Metal Advertising Signoriginal litho sign, makers mark Kaufmann, it has some bends along the outer edge and slight dents to the field, 15.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising SignIt is in very good condition with some slight fading to the upper field. There are a couple of color-matched chips at the top mounting holes. 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Quaker State Tombstone Advertising SignIt is double sided with very good color and gloss. It marked Baltimore Enamel. The field is clean with some chips and added holes near the perimeter. 26" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Nesbitt's Embossed Soda Advertising SignIt has some scratches and wear to the field. 18.5" x 11"See Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Firearms Lever Action Rifles Edged Weapons retro style advertising sign$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Single Action army revoluers and NY State Medals and groups retro style advertising sign$35
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetro Style One Hour Car Service Tin SignSee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetro Style Get Your Woody Serviced Here Tin SignSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsWOOD "ICE COLD SODA, SARSPARILLA, TONIC BEER, AND GINGER ALE" TRADE SIGN$1,000(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersA Harris Bartlett opera dress, in a pearlescent mauve, ribbed-textured handloom silk and cotton£34
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique 36.5 Inch Samurai Sword Japanese Katana 27.2 Inch Blade W/ Scabbard$1,200(9 bids)