Sold2023Large Nine Peaches Imperial Yellow Cloisonne Ginger JarDESCRIPTION: Large antique Chinese imperial yellow cloisonne ginger jar featuring polychrome depictions of nine peaches, tree, flowers, foliage and two bats, all against an imperial yellow backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Imperial Yellow Porcelain Ginger Jar - a large porcelain jar with a bulbous body covered inChinese Imperial Yellow Porcelain Ginger Jar - a large porcelain jar with a bulbous body covered in a mustard yellow glaze. The jar is topped with an intricately carved rosewood lid depicting birds anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Yellow Ground "Longevity Peach" Cloisonne Jar.Large Yellow Ground "Longevity Peach" Cloisonne Jar.See Sold Price
Sold2016A 19th Century Large Chinese Yellow Ground CloisonneA 19th Century Large Chinese Yellow Ground Cloisonne Nine Peach Global Vase | 19世紀景泰藍黃地九桃大天球瓶 DemensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Republic Yuan Shan Tang Cloisonne Large VaseChinese Republic Yuan Shan Tang Cloisonne Large Vase 20''x14''. Yellow ground polychrome enameled bottle vase with nine peach branch and bats motif. Three character manufacturer mark. Some minor scattSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SEVEN PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE ENAMELED CLOISONNEA SEVEN PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ. Comprising three pair of matching lidded jars and a large single jar with yellow ground and peaches. The largest 15.5 inches (39.4 cm). SHIPPING NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese porcelain Imperial yellow ginger jar and cover decorated with dragonsA Chinese porcelain Imperial yellow ginger jar and cover decorated with dragons 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese porcelain Imperial yellow ginger jar and cover decorated with a dragon 17 cmA Chinese porcelain Imperial yellow ginger jar and cover decorated with a dragon 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Imperial Yellow Ginger Jar Lamp, VintageChinese porcelain, Asian, famille jaune, the body decorated with butterflies, lotus buds, camellias, grapes, and chrysanthemums, now mounted on a wood base. Jar: 10" H; overall: 25.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CLOISONNE GINGER JARLarge Chinese Cloisonne Ginger Jar in Blue Florals. Turquoise Interior. Measures 6 1/2"x6 1/2"x10 1/2". Weight 2 pds 15 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg Chinese Large Cloisonne Enameled Ginger JarA vintage Chinese cloisonne enameled metal covered ginger jar vase with ornate multicolor design throughout. Has turquoise enameled interior. Measures approx. 9" height x 9 1/2" diameter. Some minor pSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Imperial Yellow Chinese Cloisonne FigureA Large Imperial Yellow Chinese Cloisonne Pekingese Sculpture. It stands at 16" and the base measures 8" x 12". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Japanese Cloisonne Ginger Jar, Owl, Iris +A large Japanese cloisonne enamel ginger jar with lid. The jar decorated with three panels, depicting an owl, iris, and a bird perched on a flowering branch. The panels alternate with flowers, leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Doulton Art Deco Vase with HummingbirdExtremely rare,Royal Doulton Art Deco "Imperial Chinese Yellow" ginger jar, decorated in bright red, green, blue, orange, and yellow enamels to feature a hummingbird in flight and two branches of blooSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHERRY BLOSSOM CLOISONNE GINGER JARSigned on bottom. Indentation to top side. Measures approximately 18" tall 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Large Cloisonne Enamel Lidded Ginger JarAntique large Cloisonne enamel lidded ginger jar in a colorful flower design. 7"H. Condition report: Very good- no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR MID CENTURY YELLOW LARGE GINGER JAR LAMPSMatched Pair Mid Century Large Ginger Jar Lamps in Yellow. Each 13"x9"x21.5". Weight combined 22 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Ginger JarA large Chinese cloisonne enamel ginger jar with original lid. Eggplant purple ground with gold wiring depicting an abundant array of flowers and foliage. Unsigned. Measures 10" high to top of lid, 8.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CLOISONNE GINGER JAR YELLOW GROUNDChinese cloisonne ginger jar with depictions of flowers over a yellow ground. Measures 5 3/4" (14.5cm) + 1 3/8" (3.5cm) base.See Sold Price
Sold2019FAMILLE ROSE PEACH GINGER JARFAMILLE ROSE PEACH GINGER JAR: Large ginger jar with ripe peaches and flowers on the body. A peach finial tops the lid decorated with flowers. Calligraphy is on the back. Drilled through on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2018FAMILLE ROSE PEACH GINGER JARFAMILLE ROSE PEACH GINGER JAR: Large ginger jar with ripe peaches and flowers on the body. A peach finial tops the lid decorated with flowers. Calligraphy is on the back. Drilled through on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Large Cloisonne Enamel Jars, PairPair of Chinese large cloisonne enameled metal covered ginger jars decorated with birds and butterflies amid foliage, on wood stands. 23" H x 16.5" diameter.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Porcelain Pair Ginger Jars w/ Stands$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA large scroll jar with nine peach patterns on apple green ground made in pastel colors$1,300
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Chinese Fine Porcelain Large Ginger Jar Decorated with Cover 16.5 in. height$15(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE AND JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, JARS AND A BEAKER, MEIJI PERIOD - 20THÂŁ50(1 bid)