Sold2022Art Nouveau Poster R. Strauss Woche Munchen 1910 23-28 juniArt Nouveau Poster Richard Strauss Woche Munchen 1910 23-28 juni, Poster 23"1/3 X 16", (on white page 23"1/3 X 16"), Good condition, See pictures. HANDLING and SHIPPING For USA $10. FOR INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Lappas silver-plated centerpieceArt Nouveau Lappas, Argentina, silver-plated centerpiece, circa 1910. 5 1/2" H x 20 1/0" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloriSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Nouveau Crystalline Glaze Vase by PierrefondsA French Art Nouveau emerald green and gold crystalline glaze stem vase by Pierrefonds. Made between 1910-1920. Makers marks underneath, numbered #447. Measures 8 3/4" tall. *notes- no chips/cracks/reSee Sold Price
Sold2022An 18K Yellow Gold Pearl Ring By Art Nouveau 191018K yellow gold ring created by jewelry designer Art Nouveau 1910 featuring a chocolate brown South Sea pearl measuring approx. 11 mm D., round-cut diamonds and round-cut orange sapphires, satin finisSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH WROUGHT IRON BALCONY PANEL ART NOUVEAU 1910A French wrought iron balcony panel in the Art Nouveau style circa 1910. Ht: 37" Wd: 71"See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU INTERNATIONAL STERLING TRINKET DISHStamped Sterling / C1082 with International maker's mark underneath. Monogrammed. Dimensions: H 1.25" x Dia. 6.25" Weight: 3.18 ozt Condition: Surface tarnish, scuffs and rubs.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Colorful Sapphire Ring in 18K Yellow Gold18K yellow gold ring created by jewelry designer Art Nouveau 1910 featuring concave mounting with flush set round-cut yellow and purple sapphires and round-cut diamonds, textured leaves, thick shank wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ART NOUVEAU BOHEMIAN CRANBERRY VANITY STANDArt Nouveau 1910-20s Bohemian Hand Painted Scarce Cranberry Lobed Dresser Box. The blown glass box with clear conical ground glass lid in exceptionally ornate gilded hand painted enameled stand. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold20211903 International Frontenac- 12 Sterling demitasseNice set of 12 Frontenac, the Art Nouveau International Silver pattern from 1903. Amazing detail to this pattern, are monogrammed, but I always tell people that means instant family to make up storiesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau, Circa 1910, yellow gold, seed pearl,Art Nouveau, Circa 1910, yellow gold, seed pearl, diamond and enameled pin, 14K yellow gold, enamel, contains, two small old European cut, diamonds and seed pearls, 3.40 dwts, 1"w, Provenance: The WarSee Sold Price
Sold2020bracelet art nouveau around 1910, silver 900/000,bracelet art nouveau around 1910, silver 900/000, unsigned, three green chalcedony cone, surface with hammered surface, clasp for hook in, width = c. 15.0 mm, lenght = 18.5 cm German Description ArmbaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Nouveau Opal Enamel Snake Ring 14K Yellow Gold, 9.51 GramsAntique Art Nouveau Opal Enamel Snake Ring 14K Yellow Gold, 9.51 Grams Make a statement with this one-of-a-kind ring. Please let us know if you have any questions. Circa: Art Nouveau, 1895 - 1910 GemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Bouchet Cognac Jacquet Peacock Original LithographCamille Bouchet Cognac Jacquet Peacock Original Lithograph, Art Nouveau c 1910. Signed in plate by Bouchet. 27lb 46.5 x 64 inches; framed 48.5 x 65.5 inchesDomestic Shipping: $70See Sold Price
Sold2023Erhard & Söhne table clock SchErhard & Söhne table clock Schwäbisch Gmünd, art nouveau around 1910, ebonized wooden case, two columns and front in rosewood with brass inlays, enamel dial with black arabic numerals, in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pendant with chrysoprase, GEORG JENSENPendant with chrysoprase, GEORG JENSEN , pure Art Nouveau approx. 1910, silver 925, leaf decor, with chain, l. approx. 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau handbag, Ca. 1910/15, Wiener Werkstaette Circle ofArt Nouveau handbagCa. 1910/15Wiener Werkstaette Circle ofGlass bead embroideryLength 21 cmFour small holesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oval art nouveau brooch, Ca. 1910/15, Gold, diamonds, pearlsOval art nouveau broochCa. 1910/15Gold, diamonds, pearlsLength 3 cmWeight: 4,8 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2022PALLME KÖNIG Austria, ca.1910. Art Nouveau centre, ca.1910. Blown glass. Relief enamels.PALLME KÖNIG. Austria, ca.1910. Art Nouveau centre, ca.1910. Blown glass. Relief enamels. Silver-plated metal mouthpiece. Provenance: Private Spanish collection, formed between 1970 and 1995. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Art Nouveau Heart's magazine covers3 Art Nouveau Heart's International magazine covers framed, including 2 by Mucha. Stained; tears; creases.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Silver Mesh Purse/Chatelaine. - ArtAntique Sterling Silver Mesh Purse/Chatelaine. - Art Nouveau 1895-1910. Floral design on top with the classic art nouveau women with low flowing hair. Push Button clasp. Hinged wide opening top. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2016ART NOUVEAU BOHEMIAN BEES BLUE VANITY STANDArt Nouveau c. 1910-20s Bohemian Blue Enameled Glass Vanity Stand. The royal blue square bowl with stunning enameled bees and flowers, true art nouveau. The stand with spiral side candle holders, flanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large art nouveau centerpiece, Germany, Ca. 1910/15Large art nouveau centerpieceGermanyCa. 1910/15Tin cast and chasedMarked: G. UNION / A.S.Length 56 cm, depth 42 cm, height 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Moser Engraved Glass VasesTwo Moser Engraved Glass Vases, Art Nouveau, c.1910, each bulbous four sided form in clear glass, the larger engraved with iris and tulips, the smaller with lilies. Dimensions: 9.5 and 7.75 in.h. CoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Antique Art Nouveau Jade Woman Female Figure Form Ring 14K Yellow Gold, 11.44 Gr$1,400
6 days LeftJasper52Antique Art Nouveau Diamond Ruby Flower Brooch Pin 18K Yellow Gold, 38.16 Gr$4,200
6 days LeftJasper52Antique Bird Wishbone Seed Pearl Necklace Pendant Charm 14K Yellow Gold, 1.99 Gr$340
6 days LeftJasper52Regina, Holland. Antique art nouveau vase in glazed ceramics with hand-painted flowers and foliage.$320
6 days LeftJasper52Arnhem, Holland. Antique art nouveau vase in glazed ceramics with hand-painted flowers and foliage.$260
6 days LeftJasper52Antique Art Nouveau Snake Pearl Diamond Cocktail Ring 14K Yellow Gold, 7.01 Gr$1,000
6 days LeftJasper52Antique Art Nouveau Snake Diamond Simulated Sapphire Ring 14K Yellow Gold 9.82 G$1,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmphora RSTK Turn Teplitz Portrait Moth Spider Lady Porcelain Urn Art Nouveau$1,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Bronze Tray with Reclined Female$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsArt Nouveau Bronze Statue by Charles Korchann, Louchet Foundry, Czechoslovakia, 1890-1910$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Floor Lamp, 63in Tall, Art Glass & Bronze, Circa 1910$10