Sold2022Vintage Creek Chub Hanging Display LightMeasuring 25” in length x 10 1/4” tall, with the hand painted plastic front (opaque) housing the light measuring 8 3/4” x 23 5/8”, this handmade hanging light is in VG+/Ex- conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Handmade Hanging Floral Chandelier LightThis is a vintage handmade chandelier lighting fixture. An ornate chandelier decorated with glazed ceramic roses. It has 5 lights with candle tube sockets. 19" in height with a 16" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Handmade Wooden Horse Wall Hanging 16.5x16.75Handmade Wooden Horse Wall Hanging 16.5x16.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Hanging Italian LightAntique Handmade Italian Vine Hanging Light with White Porcelain Flowers & Cherb in the middle (chip flower)24h x 16w x 11dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Color Resin Hanging Light (20th Century)Custom handmade resin polychrome hanging light fixture. In the Manner of: Gaetano Pesce. Late 20th Century. 14 x 14 in. (irregular). Single socket.See Sold Price
Sold2018Beautiful Leaded Glass Hanging Pendant Light TulipDelightful and pleasing handmade Leaded Glass Hanging Pendant Light / Shade Tulip Design. Wonderful Color. Measures: 17" wide x 9" high From the Estate of Everson Museum Director Sandra Trop. (JT-63)See Sold Price
Sold2018Beautiful Leaded Glass Hanging Pendant LightBeautiful handmade Leaded glass hanging Pendant Light /shade Apple blossom design. From the Estate of Everson Museum Director Sandra Trop. Measures: 17" wide x 10" high (JT-62)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brass Hanging LightVintage Brass Hanging Light with Handmade Flowers. c.1940's..17"h x 10"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Mid-Century Modern Kahiki Tiki Hanging Light Fixture style of Frank GehryFrank Gehry Style Mid-Century Modern Pineapple Hanging Fixture. Presenting a very rare Kahiki Tiki hanging light fixture, exquisitely hand-made from woven wood strips. This unique piece showcases a miSee Sold Price
Sold2016PR. HANGING LIGHTSAMBER GLASS AND METAL - MID CENTURY DESIGN - HANDMADE - UNSIGNED Dimensions: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tribal Art Parchment Hanging LightTribal Art Parchment Hanging Light. This is an unusual light fixture which looks to be handmade. Dimensions are 11.25 in h x 19.5 in w x 19.5 in d. Condition is good. Please call or email for a detailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deco Hand Blown Hanging GlobeDeco Hand Blown Hanging Globe (could be made in to hanging light)See Sold Price
Sold2022FABULOUS (BAR V ) RANCH HANGING COPPER LIGHT UP LOGOFABULOUS (BAR V ) RANCH HANGING COPPER LIGHT UP LOGO SIGN, HANDMADE PROBABLY BY THE OWNER MR. VANDERLYN, GREAT AGED PATINA, CIRCA 1930'S OR SO. HAS ONE BROKEN GLASS PANEL, AS PICTURED, DOORS TO REPLACSee Sold Price
Sold2024RACING HAND DIRECTION ADVERTISEMENT SIGNHand made iron hand direction sign with fine details . Bottom has a horse cutout hanging and hand has " RACING " written on it . Approximate size is 7.5 X 12.00 X 1.40 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2024Machine Age Spun Aluminum Double Hanging Lamp, Billiards LightMachine Age Spun Aluminum Double Hanging Lamp, Billiards Light. This appears to be handmade, all aluminum. The double light would look great over a kitchen counter. Possibly a billiards light.DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade Dollhouse Crystal Hanging ChandelierCrystal chandelier with hanging crystals and white candles. 12 volt bulb to light up inside the chandelier. Gold and brass colored accents and pineapple look to the top of the chandelier. 2 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monterey Hand Painted BookcaseHand made and painted Monterey bookcase. Monterey brand horse shoe on back. Light scratches, scuffs and paint loss throughout. Approx. 48 in. H x 24 in. W x 10.25 in. D. Weight 30 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tabriz Pictorial Persian Handmade Rug,silk and wool, dog, saddled horse, tent and tree on light blue field, multi-border with floral panels, 4'8" X 6'8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Custom Blue CoatHand-made tailored blue coat with a wide collar, large hanging pockets, rear pleat, and light fabric perfect for fall. Tag reads style #R110C03. No size information, approximately a women's size smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Western Cowboy Silhouette Iron and Wood Coat RackA handmade Western cowboy silhouette coat rack constructed of mesquite wood having and cut out steel cowboy and horse silhouette motif with steel hanging hooks. It is signed illegibly to the top.See Sold Price
Sold2024UNUSUAL SHELL AND GLASS LEADED LIGHT SHADES CIRCA 1920The pair of hand made shades (one with chains for hanging and one with cross bar) each incorporate random shapes and sizes of mother-of-pearl shells with textured green glass and ruby red cabochons. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro Porcelain 24 Lights Chandelier, Belle de Nuit 1023235Gorgeous 'Multicolored' hanging ceiling lamp with handmade metallic chandelier design in various colors, with twenty-four translucent white, engraved porcelain lampshades. Beauty of the Night. Such isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tribal Primitive Horse Hair Fly Swatter ESTATE LOTTwo ethnic tribal fly swatters with ornate hand made sewn textile threads and cords. Hanging hooks on ends for easy wall display. Good estate fresh condition. Smaller swatter measures 26 1/2 in. The lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade Square and Octagonal Cotton QuiltVintage artisanal cotton & linen fabric quilt/ lap quilt/ baby quilt/ wall hanging, table cover. Up cycle for personal use. Light pastel pink, green, blue and lavender fabric with florals, hand stitchSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.DAGGER HANDLE ASIAN LIGHT GREEN JADE QUARTS HORSE FACE SHAPE JEWLS STUDDED$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresHand Made Stallion Horse Inspired Bronze Sculpture by P.J Mene - 13.5" x 9"$550
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Workhorse With Carriage Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 8" x 15"$400
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryWild Beauty 3-D Horse Head Wall Sculpture Hand Made Classic Artwork Art$220
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL EUROPEAN MILITARY WARRIOR'S HORSE MASK EAR GUARDS EARS & EYE LID GUARDS$1,150
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDAUM style French Amber-Clear Crystal Bucking Horse$6(1 bid)