Sold2018Claude Weisbuch lithograph, Don QuixoteClaude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014), lithograph, "Don Quixote and Sancho Panza", color lithograph on paper, c 1972, pencil signed "Weisbuch", ed 217/250, 29" x 21" sight, framed 37-1/4" x 28-1/2", verSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Purple Ink DrawingPurple ink souvenir drawing, Sancho Panza (Don Quixote's faithful squire), attributed* to Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Signed, dated 1975, and inscribed "Pour Marie et Paul." 4 3/8 x 6 inches. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO Don Quixote, Clay Quixote and Vase:LLADRO Don Quixote, Clay Quixote and Vase: Lladro Don Quixote Issued 1978-87 is 15 1/4"T by Salvador Furio Sculptor. Repair to Hand with Lance. Handmade Clay Italian 6 1/4" Quixote and Sancho Panza FiSee Sold Price
Sold2017JERZY POTRZEBOWSKI OIL PAINTING CANVAS DON QUIXOTEJerzy Potrzebowski (Polish, 1921 - 1974) oil painting on canvas depicting Don Quixote and Sancho Panza. Signed lower right, dated 1964 and marked Krakow. Signed again and titled to verso. Measures 29"See Sold Price
Sold2018Badillo; 20thC. Latin American Oil SignedOil on board. Don Quixote and Sancho Panza. Signed l.r.; 36.5in. X 21.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo Nierman, two worksLeonardo Nierman Don Quixote; Sancho Panza (two works) ink on paper sight (each): 11.625 h x 8.625 w in (30 x 22 cm) Signed to lower left of each work 'Nierman'. This work will sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Man on a Mule StatueReminiscent of Don Quixote's Sancho Panza here we have a cast iron man on a mule statue with gilded, green and white wash accents. It stands 11 1/4" tall and appears to be good condition. Contact ourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Wright Etching, Don Quixote and Sancho PanzaFrank Wright ( American 1932-2020) Don Quixote and Sancho Panza, 1966, deep bite etching with aquatint and engraving, signed and dated in pencil lower right, titled and inscribed Artist's Proof, oSee Sold Price
SoldGilt Bronze Model of Don Quixote and Sancho Panza,Gilt Bronze Model of Don Quixote and Sancho Panza, the two figures embrace, uniform patina throughout, ht. 4 3/4 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Book EndsCarved wooden bookmarks featuring the main characters from Don Quixote the Man of La Mancha by Miguel Cervantes. Bookends are 6 3/4 inches tall and 3 1/4 inches wide. SHIPPING: In-House Shipping availSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orlando Pelayo, Lithograph, Don Quixote and Sancho PanzaEdition 170 of 175. Signed on right corner. Unframed. Painting of famous characters from -Don Quixote-, a Spanish novel by Miguel de Cervantes Rolled. Overall good condition. Artist: Orlando Pelayo EnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Royal Doulton Don Quixote Toby JugsFive Royal Doulton Don Quixote Toby Jugs, marked, incl. "Don Quixote" and "Sancho Panza", h. 2 1/4 in. to 6 1/2 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises within 10 days of the auctSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucien Charles Alliot, sculpture, 1942Lucien Charles Alliot, sculpture, 1942, Lucien Charles Alliot (French,1877-1967), Don Quixote and Sancho Panza, gilt cast bronze on wood base, cast signed "L. Alliot 42", 19"h x 23"l x 5"w (total) ProSee Sold Price
2023CARLOS LACAMARA (CUBA/DC/PR/CA, 1958 - )Don Quixote with Sancho Panza, impasto oil on hardboard, signed lower right, rendered in green tones, the two characters on horseback (and burro) riding from left to right, the Don is pointing out a wSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI 'DON QUIXOTE' ORIGINAL ETCHINGSalvador Dali etching of Don Quixote, likely a restrike. Artist signed in plate. Piece is from his Spanish Immortals series. Pieces shows Don Quixote and Sancho Panza in their quest to find the codesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of BookendsPair of Antique Carved Wood Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Bookends. Tallest measures 11-1/2" x 4-1/2" x 6-3/4". Other measures 10" x 4-1/2" x 6-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Kingsware Cup and Saucer, Don QuixoteDark, rich brown glaze; relief decoration Dox Quixote and Sancho Panza on cup and Bill Sikes on saucer. Royal Doulton backstamp. Cup size - 2.5"H x 4.5"W. Saucer size - 1"H x 5.5" diameter. #kingswareSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Hachez, Don Quixote etchingCarl Hachez, Don Quixote etching, Carl Hachez (active in Germany, 1880-1958), "Don Quixote and Sancho Panza", etching on paper mounted on cardboard, pencil signed lower right and titled lower left, 14See Sold Price
Sold2021After Salvador DALI: Sancho Panza - EtchingColored etching of two figures, "Sancho Panza", signed and numbered 294/300, label on back. [Art: 6 3/4" H x 4 3/4" W; Frame: 19" H x 16" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ouro Spanish Wooden Carvings2 depicting Don Quixote and one of Sancho Panza. 4 3/4" to 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023DON QUIXOTE LLADRO FIGURAL GROUPDON QUIXOTE LLADRO FIGURAL GROUPSpanish, 20th century, ceramic. Glazed sculptural group of Sancho Panza and Quixote with a hound, #4998.15 1/4 in. (38.7 cm.)See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso (After), 'Don Quixote', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1955$5,500
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresRectangular Murano Glass Aquarium Sculpture with Tropical Fish$700
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Murano Glass Center Piece Bowl With White Spiral Signed By Barbini$1