Sold2021BLATZ HAVE AN EGG ADVERTISEMENT.A fantastic advertising display for Blatz Beer, in which a person at a bar could buy an egg. As each egg was pulled, the rest would travel down the track. This particular example comes with some plastSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLATZ BASEBALL AD.Cast-metal Blatz Beer display with original paper flags. A good figural countertop display, shows well, colors are bright, sheen is excellent with some very minimal scratching and scuffs throughout, cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Blatz Beer Neon SignBlatz Beer Neon Sign Single-sidedArtkraft, Lima, OH37 in. × 95 in.Grade: 8.5Shipping Class: 7N Porcelain sign. Originally neon, as presented.See Sold Price
Sold2016Napa City Beer Convex Reverse Glass Sign.Made by Dawes Mfg. Co. Pittsburg, Pa. Retains its original tin frame which has been repainted. The sign has a few touch ups and minor paint lifting. The sign displays very well with strong colors. (VeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hudepohl Beer 1930s Cathedral Lamp SPECTACULARReference: n/a Brewery: Hudepohl Brewing Co., Cincinnati, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Bluff City Beer Reverse Painted Lighted SignReference: n/a Brewery: Bluff City Brewery, Alton, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gettelman Beer AdvertisementVintage Gettelman Beer "On Tap" advertisement. In fair-to-good condition, with Metal base and backing showing rust where scratches are present. See pictures and bid accordingly. Approx. 9.5" T, 3.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHED PABST BEER ADVERTISEMENT.Excellent Pabst Beer lithograph. This is an amazing graphical die-cut piece depicting a railcar on a train. The piece shows some slight damage to the edges. It is dated 1936 and marked "Lithographed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: IMPERIAL BREWING CO. TRAYS.These are very rare Imperial Brewing Beer trays. The first item is a rare Kansas City Beer tray, showing great color and shine, with a family of four bears enjoying a beer. CONDITION: Shows light edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOG N' SUDS TIN SIGN W/ HOT DOG & SODA GRAPHIC.SST. Sign shows a Makers Code of "D-S 56". An excellent example of this Tin Sign advertising Dog N' Suds Restaurants and showing a large Hot Dog & Root Beer graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows an outstandiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lemp Beer St. Louis Missouri Advertisement SignFeatured in this lot is this Lemp Beer St. Louis Missouri advertisement sign circa 1930's. The framed sign features a wonderfully and professionally crafted steel and wood construction. The sign featuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Endlich & Good Squat Beer Bottle 1861-64 [151504]ENDLICH & GOOD/ DENVER CITY/C T 6 3/4" tall. Early territorial soda with a bit of a drippy top. Bubbling around base & a light hazy quality. Very light aqua in color. General overall surface haze andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tannenbaum Beer Reverse Glass Taxi Cab Light Sign.Marathon City Brewing Co., Marathon, Wis. Very rare sign. Clean overall with some minor paint lifting on the bottom middle edge. Case is clean. Manufactured by Gillco. Condition (Excellent). Size 14-1See Sold Price
Sold2015Golden State Beer Curved Corner SignCurved single sided porcelain corner sign for Golden State Beer by the Milwaukee Brewery of San Francisco California. Sign is marked at bottom “Ingram-Richardson Mfg Co, Beaver Falls PA & S.F. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN BREWING CO. ADVERTISEMENT.Fantastic image of whimsical girl holding product of the American Brewing Company, "The St. Louis ABC Beers". Marked "The Milwaukee Litho & Eng Company" in bottom right-hand corner. One 1/2" to 1" teaSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN GLASS, 'BALLOON RALLY' SCULPTURE, #0631Bernard X. Wolff for Steuben Glass. 'Balloon Rally' (#0361), glass sculpture, designed 1985, colorless work with intaglio cuts depicting hot air balloons and a city skyline, hand etched signature to aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Rare PersianTabriz Rug City Art Deco Rug Beige Handmade Oriental Rug 1920 10x13This is an incredible, unique antique rug with a rare intricate cityscape design and magnificent colorway. Hot air balloons, Art Deco building motifs, fountains, and exotic geometric motifs are all elSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Villeroy & Bosh beer stein for Quilmes beerAn unusual vintage pewter mounted and ceramic beer stein made for the Argentinian beer company " Quilmes" by Mettlach / Villeroy & Bosh, circa 1920's. Impressed with Mettlach marks and "VB" as wll asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Wooden Brewing ModelMiddle Kingdom, 2023-1862 B.C. A wooden model depicting a beer brewer in the process of making beer, composed of a figure with stylised anatomical features standing in a barrel-shaped vat which in turSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX GMT-MASTER II REF 126715 'ROOT BEER' MODELROLEX GMT-MASTER II REF 126715 'ROOT BEER' MODELSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yosemite Beer Reverse Glass Saloon SignThis is a very beautiful sign from Enterprise Brewing Co. S.F. The colors and layout are very inviting. The sign retains its original frame and metal backing. There is some minor oxidation on the framSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Date Root Beer GMT-Master II bracelet watch. Circa 2022. Stainless steelROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Date Root Beer GMT-Master II bracelet watch. Circa 2022. Stainless steel case with calibrated bi-material bezel. Case width 40mm. Reference 126711CHNR, serial 771W9505. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex 1675 18k Gold GMT Master Root Beer Tropical Golden Brown Dial Fresh From a FL EstateDescribed By:Michelle NODDDD 48178 Title:Rolex 1675 18k Gold GMT Master Root Beer Tropical Golden Brown Dial Fresh From a FL Estate Description: Rolex 1675 18k Gold GMT Master Root Beer Tropical GoldeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Unusual Nicoya Zoomorphic Pottery Figure - Lynx or Jaguar 1000 to 1200 AD$40(6 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOrganic Modernism: Emil Milan’s Midcentury Teak Masterpiece Carved Wood Sculpture$100
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 3/4" Platform Pipe found in Marion County, Tennessee w/ 2x COA's$110(7 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker Star Lager Beer Brewery Framed Advertisement.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Brewing Co., Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.$3,750(6 bids)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyRARE Ilsner Beer Lager Style Flat Top SS Can IRTP Opening Instructions$1,150(5 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Metal Thermometer.$160(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.$1,000(5 bids)