Sold2020SCHIFANO MARIO (1934-1998) Mario SchifanoSCHIFANO MARIO (1934-1998) Mario Schifano "Montagna" serigrafia materica a smalto su carta 134/199 anno 1997 certificato Telemarket cm. 85x85See Sold Price
Sold2023Elijah (Jamaica West Indies, 20th C.)Elijah (Jamaica West Indies, 20th C.) "Christ Appear to His Disciples," 1997, enamel painting on canvas, signed. Size: 16'' x 20'', 41 x 51 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Foxy supersoft, 1990-1997Foto ritoccata a smalto, cm. 10x15. L'opera è archiviata presso la Fondazione Mario Schifano, con n. F90-97/6098. Bibliografia: Mario Schifano Fotografie ritoccate 1985-1997, vol. I, p. 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Guardando il tempo, 1990-1997Foto ritoccata a smalto, cm. 15x10. L'opera è archiviata presso la Fondazione Mario Schifano, con n. F90-97/7060. Bibliografia: Mario Schifano Fotografie ritoccate 1985-1997, vol. I, p. 124.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SCHIFANO Italian 1934-1998 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Signed and attr. Mario Schifano (Italian, 1934-1998). 8.3 x 7.5 inch (21 x 19 cm). Mario Schifano ( 20 September 1934, Khoms, Libya - 26 January 1998, Rome, Italy ) was an Italian paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Albero della vitaOlio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 35x25. Firma in basso a sinistra. Certificato di AutenticitàTeleMarket.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021)Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Carnival Forms dated 1958 enamel on canvas 22" x 24" (56 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE JIMENA AUSTRIA COLLECTION PROVENANCE:Acquired directly from the Philippine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metàanni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticitàdell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)PAESAGGIO ANEMICOsmalto e pastello su tela, cm 75x100 firmasul retro:Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)PAESAGGIO ANEMICOsmalto e pastello su tela, cm 75x100 firmasul retro: timbro Bolzicco Arteeseguito nel 1975L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Schifano (Homs, Libyen/Libia 1934 - Rom/Roma 1998)Untitled - Col. silkscreen on paper, 71.5 x 57.5 cm, embossed stamp "Caico Graphics Studio", multiple. Signature. Provenance: private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016DMITRI KRAPIVNY (RUSSIAN 1904-1940)DMITRI KRAPIVNY (RUSSIAN 1904-1940) Self-Portrait, oil on canvas 46 x 82 cm (18 x 32 in.) Certified by the artist`s widow L. Frolova-Bagreeva (1980) on verso. LOT NOTES Dmitry Krapivny studied at theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mr. Brainwash (b. 1966) Follow Your Dreams, 2012Mr. Brainwash (b. 1966) Follow Your Dreams, 2012 Acrylic, spray paint, collage, plaster and enamel on canvas laid down on board 64 x 48 inches (162.6 x 121.9 cm) Signed, dated, annotated, and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Rivers, Life Size: American AvocetLarry Rivers Life Size: American Avocet 1997oil on canvas 32 h × 39 w in (81 × 99 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Larry Rivers 97'. Titled and dated on artist's label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willy Heeks, RingWilly Heeks Ring 1997oil on canvas 44 h x 38.125 w in (112 x 97 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Ring Willy Heeks 1997'. Provenance: Larry Becker Contemporary ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Geneviève Asse (French, 1923)Espace gris - 1994 Oil on canvas 100 x 100 cm Signature and date on verso Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by the artist, dated 19.02.1997. Provenance Galerie Thessa Herold, Paris GenevièSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunter Damisch: UntitledGunter Damisch Untitled 1990/91 oil on canvas; unframed 110.5 x 70 cm dated and signed on the reverse: 90/91 G. Damisch Galerie Hilger, Vienna; since 1997/98 private property, SalzburgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario NIGRO (1917-1992) ItalianMario NIGRO (1917-1992) ; Dalo spazio totale #3 ; 1954 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 99,5 x 49,8 cm (39 1/4 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 105 x 54,5 cm (41 1/3 x 21 1/2 in.) ; signed, named and dSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteMario Schifano 1997 Enamel on canvas 30x20 cm telemarket certified€6,000
10 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteGiuseppe Amadio mixed media on canvas 100 x 100 cm year 2017 certified€3,500
13 hrs LeftBidhausTiffany & Co. Schlumberger Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Yellow Green Enamel Parrot Brooch$10(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Bellini (Milano 1935) Lamp model "Area". Produced by Artemide, Italy, 1970s. Enamelled metal,€100
1 day LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsMallorcan Still Life of Birds from the 17th century, Mallorcan School of the 17th century€1,800(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Legacy Auctions17 th Century The Baptism of Saint Anne in the temple. Oil on canvas.$14,500
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ST-83 View from Earth, (comet hale-bopp).Johnson Space Center, Huston. 1997.€200
1 day LeftJasper52French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Painting Sunset Old Chateau Ruins Landscape$340