Sold2019Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856, Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Bathing Baby, no signature observed, 10"h x 8"w (canvas), 22"h x 20"w (frame) Provenance: Fine 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Interior SceneJohann Georg Meyer von Bremen(German, 1813-1886)Interior Sceneoil on boardsigned "Meyer von Bremen" (lower left)4 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches (sight)16 x 13 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Meyer von Bremen, Johann Georg: Knabe mit KakaduMeyer of Bremen, Johann Georg: : Boy with a cockatoo. (Bremen 1813-1886 Berlin) Watercolour and gouache, heightened with white and gold. Signed and dated ''1851'' lower right. Visible size 16.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Peasant scene, Print, Attributed to Meyer Von Bremen (German 1813-1886)Print, unsigned, attributed to Meyer Von Bremen (German 1813-1886) label lower center, framed under glass, 16”h X 11.5”w (sight) 28”h x 25”wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Portrait of a Young GirlJohann Georg Meyer von Bremen(German, 1813-1886)Portrait of a Young Girloil on boardsigned and dated "Meyer von Bremen, 1883" (upper right)5 1/4 x 4 inches (sight)16 1/4 x 15 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Meyer von Bremen, J. G.88. Meyer von Bremen, J. G..Original oil on canvas. 16-1/2 x 14-1/2 inches, modern gilt decorated frame; conserved and cleaned, later linen backing.Continental, 19th-century [300/400]Gallery 52 labelSee Sold Price
Sold2017E. OPPLER STILL LIFE PAINTINGVintage oil on masonite still life painting with coffee mug, beer stein, and sliced bread. 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Balcomb Greene Oil CanvasAttributed to Balcomb Greene, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 20 x 16 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1904 - 1990. Balcomb GreeneGreene was an independent-minded artist who fSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM ABEITA NATIVE AMERICAN PORTRAIT PAINTINGABEITA, Jim, (American, b. 1947): Realistic Portrait Painting of a Native American Older Man with Matchstick in his Mouth, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower left, framed, 29.5" x 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Grace Hartigan 1970 Oil CanvasAttributed to Grace Hartigan, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 20 x 16 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1922 - 2008. Called a second-generation Abstract Expressionist, Grace HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RANAN LURIE CARICATURE PAINTINGLURIE, Ranan, (American, 1932-2002): Caricature of Charles de Gaulle and President Richard Nixon, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower right, framed, 26.5" x 22.5". Sold with Hardcover Book "Nixon RateSee Sold Price
Sold2024KURT LARISCH SURREAL PAINTINGLARISCH, Kurt, (Austrian, 1913-2009): "S-76", Surreal Scene with Miniature People, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower right, signed and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023PHIL BECK AFRICAN AMERICAN BEAUTY PORTRAIT PAINTINGBECK, Phil, (American, b. 1949): Portrait of an African American Beauty Wrapped in her Sheets, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower right, framed, 27" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022JIM ABEITA NATIVE AMERICAN GIRL PAINTINGABEITA, Jim, (American, b. 1947): Portrait Painting of a Young Native American Girl, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower left, framed, 29" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023CATHERINE STOCKWELL STILL LIFE OF ROSES PAINTINGSTOCKWELL, Catherine, (American, 1895-1983): Still Life of Roses in a Vase, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower right, framed, 25" x 21.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022JOE SLAY LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSLAY III, Joe, (American, 20th Century): Forest Landscape, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERALD FOSTER PAINTING "WATER WHEEL"FOSTER, Gerald, (American, 1900-1987): Water Wheel in Swamp, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower right, labeled verso with title, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Emil Carlsen Oil CanvasAttributed to Emil Carlsen, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 20.5 x 16.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1848 or 53 - 1932. A painter of still lives as well as landscapes, EmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SWISS 19THC. PORTRAIT OF AN ANGELIC YOUNG LADY, MELCHIOR PAUL VON DESCHWANDEN OIL / CANVAS (23" X 16SWISS 19THC. PORTRAIT OF AN ANGELIC YOUNG LADY, MELCHIOR PAUL VON DESCHWANDEN OIL / CANVAS (23" X 16 1/4")See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C O/C INTERIOR SCENE MEYER VON BREMENO/C INTERIOR SCENE WITH CHILDREN, JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN SIGNED LR 13 X 15 Commonly known as Meyer von Bremen, was a German painter who specialized in Biblical, peasant, and family scenes.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANDRE GISSON FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTINGGISSON, Andre, (American, 1921-2003): Floral Still Life of Bouquet in a Vase, Oil/Canvas, sight size 20'' x 16'', signed upper right, carved and painted wood frame, 27 1/2'' x 23 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold20215 PC ART LOT MAINS STOWMAN LOCKE AND POSTLE5 PC ART LOT MAINS STOWMAN LOCKE AND POSTLE: 1) MAINS, Zella Bay, (American, 20th Century): ''Royalty'', Florida Landscape with Royal Palms Along a Path, Oil/Canvas en Grisaille, 20'' x 16'', signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas "Fishing Trawler" painting by Nina D. BuxtonOil on Canvas "Fishing Trawler" painting by Nina D. Buxton. Signed on the bottom right. The oil canvas measures 20" tall x 16" wide. Please refer to all pictures. Artwork not framed. Water stain on thSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHReise-Erinnerungen 1906-1909 (DTitel). Sammlung von 20 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen aus€1,000
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJohn, Paul W. Sammlung von 14 Original-Photographien. 1930er-Jahre. Vintages, je Silbergelatine,€200
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA photo album of the engine mate Kircheiß from SMS "Geier", East Asia voyage, 1903 - 1905€400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 14 Dokumenten zur Berliner Stalinallee. Mit zahlreichen Aufnahmen der Erbauung,€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 5 kolorierten Kupferstichen mit Ansichten aus Braun u. Hogenberg. Um 1572-1590.€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze table bell depicting Orpheus and the animals, Pieter III van den Gheyn, dated 1569€1,000
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von drei Publikationen zur Berliner Bohême und Unterwelt des frühen 20.€200