Sold2023Ubald Klug, De Sede prod.Switzerland, 1970s, single module: 70x150x90 cm., Terrazza DS-1025 mod. modular sofa composed of two modules in wood and leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laura De Santillana, prod. Venini (4)Murano, 1970/80s, d. 34.5-36.5 cm., le Quattro stagioni series plates in wrought incalmo glass and central murrina, engraved signatures: Autunno: Venini Laura Italia 100/24. Inverno: Venini Italia LauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli, prod. Cassina (10)Italia, 1950s 86x45x45 cm. eight n° 693 mod. chairs, wood and upholstered vinyl leather. production labelLiterature: G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Milano 2008, p. 164See Sold Price
Sold2020Ueli Berger, Klaus Vogt, Eleonora Peduzzi-Riva, HeinzDivano modulare mod. DS 600 infinito composto da dieci elementi con struttura in poliuretano e rivestimento in tessuto. Seduta in pelle. Prod. De Sede, Svizzera, 1972 cm 100x260x75; Modulo singolo: cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Hueber & David A Sulzberger: Bentley Continental Sports Saloon; a standard limited edi...Christian Hueber & David A Sulzberger: Bentley Continental Sports Saloon; a standard limited edition with accompanying Bentley Register, published by Palawan Press, 2003, 'hors de commerce' standard eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, prod. Santambrogio De BertiItaly, 1950s, 118x38 cm., wall mirror with striped brushed brass frame and mirrored glass, production label.Literature; Quaderni Vitrum n. 8 specchiere e specchi di E. Paoli, a cura del Cisav pag. 124See Sold Price
Sold2019Santambrogio e De BertiSpecchiera da parete Cristallo colorato molato ed inciso, vetro specchiato, ottone, legno. Prod. Santambrogio e De Berti, 1955 ca. cm 117x78x2,5 Literature: Cfr: Edoardo Paoli, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stanford White Frame, Attributed to Joseph CabusAttributed to Joseph Cabus (1824-1894) NYC, ca. 1890, hand carved and gilded with compo elements in a great standard size, a tour de force of Stanford White's design, this frame is nearly identical toSee Sold Price
Sold2023DE LAVAL CREAM SEPARATORS TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ MILKING GRAPHICS.SST. Maker mark "The Beach Co." C. 1900s De Laval Cream Separators "The World Standard" single-sided tin lithograph with outstanding agricultural-related graphics. CONDITION: The sign has good color tSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASSINACASSINADondolo mod. 572Legno di ciliegio e nastri elastici.Prod. Cassina anni '50cm 100x60x110Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, "Il mobile italiano degli anni ’40 e ’50", LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due poltrone mod. Regent, Marco ZanusoDue poltrone mod. RegentLegno, metallo smaltato, tessuto.Prod. Arflex, 1960 ca.cm 85x83x84Bibliografia: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Editori Laterza, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2019VeniniLampadario mod. Trilobo Vetri trilobati colorati, metallo laccato. Prod. Venini, 1970 ca. cm 47x64x64 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini, U. Allemandi & C., Torino, 2007, vol. 1, p. 255.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Spanish Colonial silver church standard made 1750Anointed Spanish-Colonial Processional Banner from the 18th century church of San Vicente de Austria in El Salvador. A rare standard once used for leading devout processions through the streets of a bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tobia ScarpaCinque lampade da parete della serie 802.1 Vetro satinato con fascia ad incalmo in vetro a pennellate, ottone. Prod. Venini, 1965 ca. cm 31x20x23 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gliSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. French gilt bronze 12-light chandelier, 42"hFrench gilt bronze 12-light chandelier, late 19th or early 20th century, having a fleur-de-lis ceiling cup above the fluted standard accented with a naturalistic knop, leading to four figural arms holSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli,Dodici sedie in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 47x89x54See Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo De CarliSei sedie Legno di noce laccato mogano, rivestimento in skai, supporti elastici Pirelli. Prod. Cassina, anni '50 cm 85x45x45 Bibliografia: R. Aloi, Esempi, sedie, poltrone ,divani, seconda serie, HoepSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2016DE CARLI CARLOTavolo con struttura a dischi in legno laccato e piano in legno di palissandro.Prod. Sormani anni '60cm 77 x diametro cm 125Bibl.: Domus n° 410, dicembre 1964See Sold Price
Sold2017After Diego Giacometti “Tete de Femme” cast bronzeAfter Diego Giacometti “Tete de Femme” cast bronze floor lamp, from the Nelson Rockefeller Collection, 1985, having a single light with milk glass shade, above the standard decorated with a stylizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo De CarliDue poltrone mod. 802_x000D_ Struttura in legno, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Prod. Cassina, 1954 ca._x000D_ cm 75x78x60 Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e 'See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo De CarliDivano a tre posti Legno, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1950 ca. cm 77x195x75 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi & C., ToriSee Sold Price
Sold2024AURELIO FLORES (ATTRIB) ARBOL DE LA VIDA POTTERY CANDELABRUM, MEXICOArbol de la vida (tree of life) pottery two-light candelabrum, attributed to Aurelio Flores (Mexican, 1901-1987), figural standard with upper cup-form element, issuing two rounded sides, with appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLICARLO DE CARLICoppia di poltrone con poggiapiedi mod. 915Struttura in acciaio cromato, imbottitura rivestita in pelle.Prod. Cinova fine anni '60/'70poltrone cm 83x85x90pouff cm 32x70x70See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBACCARAT ARMAGNAC CUT CRYSTAL STANDARD GOBLETS, SET OF 12$40(1 bid)
May 16Heritage Auctions74119: A Pair of Paul De Lamerie Silver Salvers, London$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBonne - Map of the Eastern Coast of North America$85(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesITALIAN / MURANO FRUIT BOUQUET ART GLASS TRUMPET VASE$40(3 bids)