Sold2015LALIQUE "Formose" vase, opalescent glassLALIQUE "Formose" vase, opalescent glass with blue patina, France, des. 1924 M p. 425, no. 934 Etched R. Lalique France No. 934 7" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017AN R. LALIQUE 'MOSAIC' OPALESCENT ART GLASS VASEA 'Mosaic' vase in opalescent with wheel engraved signature of R LALIQUE FRANCE in block letters on the polished base along with No 999. Measures 5.25 x 6 inches. We happily provide seamless in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2018A ''Druides'' opalescent art glass vase, R. LaliqueSecond quarter 20th century Etched to bottom rim: R. Lalique France No. 937 Model number 937, The moulded frosted opalescent art glass vase adorned with intersecting branches with berries 7" H x 7" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.Lalique Art Deco opalescent glass vaseR.Lalique Art Deco opalescent glass vase. Condition: The body does not have any cracks, however the lower edge has many large chips as can be seen in the pictures. Dimensions: H 7.25", Dia 5.5" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rene Lalique ''Formose'' art glass vaseCirca 1930s, etched signature ''R. Lalique France'' and ''No. 934'', the spherical clear and frosted glass relief-molded body all-over decorated with goldfish, surmounted by a short cylindrical neck,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH RENE LALIQUE COURGES OPALESCENT GLASS VASEFrench opalescent art glass vase, "Courges," designed by Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945), model no. 900, c.1914, bulbous body with gourds in relief, molded and engraved marks R. Lalique, approx 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Formose opalescent glassRene Lalique, a Formose opalescent glass vase, model 934, designed circa 1924, frosted, relief moulded mark R Lalique, incised Lalique, 18cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Formose opalescent glassRene Lalique, a Formose opalescent glass vase, model 934, designed circa 1924, frosted and blue stained, incised mark R Lalique France No394, 18cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Lalique Art Deco Opalescent Molded Glass Davos VaseR. Lalique Art Deco Opalescent Molded Glass Davos Vase Marcilhac no. 1079, circa 1932-47 Of ovoid form, decorated with allover raised bubble clusters in protruding relief, signed R. LALIQUE FRANCE. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Formose cased opalescentRene Lalique, a Formose cased opalescent glass vase, model 934, designed circa 1924, frosted and gray stained, intaglio moulded mark R Lalique, incised R Lalique France, 18cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2015RENE LALIQUE(1860-1945) 'FORMOSE' circa 1924Property from a Palm Beach Collection RENE LALIQUE 'FORMOSE' An opalescent glass vase, model introduced 1924 Marcilhac 934 6.75 in. (16.87 cm) high script signature R. Lalique FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Lalique ''St. Francois'' Opalescent Glass VaseR. Lalique ''St. Francois'' Opalescent Glass Vase 7''x6.75''. Art deco glass vase with eleven relief stylized birds and vine motif. Acid etched ''LALIQUE France'' mark on bottom. Designed in 1930. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Formose double cased opalescent glRene Lalique, a Formose double cased opalescent glass vase, model 934, designed circa 1924, frosted and grey stained, etched marks R Lalique France, 18cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage European Cherry Art Glass VaseOpalescent glass bud vase crafted with a paginated cherry fruit motif throughout. Bears signature to base "R. Lalique 47". Dimensions: 5-1/2" Tall x 4" Diameter. Provenance - Private Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Lalique Opalescent Glass Oran Vase circa 1927 Marks: R LALIQUE France no. 999. 10 x 11 inchesR. Lalique Opalescent Glass Oran Vase circa 1927 Marks: R LALIQUE France no. 999. 10 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024c1930 R Lalique France St Francois Birds Clear Frosted Art Glass Trumpet VaseSaint Francois opalescent vase designed by René Lalique, circa 1930. This example dates to circa 1945 just before production ended for this design. The vase is decorated with chubby sparrows on brancSee Sold Price
Sold2018R Lalique Lievres Hares Art Deco VaseR Lalique Lievres Hares Lapins Rabbits French Art Deco Opalescent Vase, European art glass, 6.5 inches high x 5.5 inches across at widest point, signed R LALIQUE impressed in bottom. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique (French 1860-1945),René Lalique (French 1860-1945), René Lalique (French 1860-1945), a 'Formosa' glass vase, designed in 1924, moulded with fish in cased green opalescent glass, etched 'R Lalique France no. 93See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Ceylan" vase, opalescent glassLALIQUE "Ceylan" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 418, no. 905 Opalescent glass Etched R. LALIQUE FRANCE No. 905 9 1/2" x 5 1/4" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018R Lalique Ornis Art Deco VaseR Lalique Ornis French Art Deco Opalescent Pedestal Vase Featuring Birds Peering Over Rim, European art glass, 7.5 inches high x 8.5 inches across overall, signed R. LALIQUE FRANCE and numbered 976 onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique Formose Glass Vase, No. 934Artist: Lalique Title: Formose Vase No. 934 Medium: glass Dimensions: 7 inches tall Signature: signed R. Lalique France No. 934 on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Red 'Formose' Goldfish Glass Vase, circa 1924Lalique Red 'Formose' Goldfish Glass Vase, circa 1924. 'R. Lalique' signed on base. A rare art deco design of goldfish swirling in luminous red orange glass. Measures 7'' tall and is 6.5'' in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Formose" vase, clear glassLALIQUE "Formose" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 425, no. 934 Clear glass with sepia patina Etched R. Lalique France No. 934 6 3/4" x 6" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE "Ormeaux" vaseLALIQUE "Ormeaux" vase, France, des. 1926 M p. 435, no. 984 Cased opalescent glass Etched R. Lalique France No. 984 6 3/4" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersRene Lalique, an Ondines opalescent glass plate, model 3003, designed circa 1921, frosted and£450
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersRene Lalique, a Coquilles opalescent glass plate, model 3009, designed circa 1924, engraved mark R£150
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersRene Lalique, an Ondines opalescent glass plate, model 3003, designed circa 1921, frosted and£450
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Westmorland Cranberry Red Opalescent Handpainted 6.5 Inch Floral Art Glass Vase$10(1 bid)