Dated 1906 ABC Sampler
Similar Upcoming Sales
1915 ANTIQUE CROSS-STITCH SAMPLER / ALPHABET SAMPLERAntique October 1889 Needlework SamplerFeb 10, 2026SARAH M. LORD AMERICAN SAMPLER, DATED 1825Feb 21, 2026Victorian Anna R. Needlepoint SamplerFeb 14, 2026NEEDLEWORK SAMPLER LAMPETER, LANCASTER COUNTY, PA - 18327 days Left19th Century Lancaster County SampleFeb 08, 2026SOPHIA JAMESON SCOTTISH SAMPLER, DATED 1816Feb 21, 2026NEEDLEWORK SAMPLER BY MARY BALDWIN AGE 11 - 18367 days LeftREBECCA SIMMONS AMERICAN NEEDLEWORK SAMPLER, DATED 1817Feb 21, 20261823 NEEDLEWORK SAMPLER FROM STAMFORD, CT BY MARY ELIZABETH WEED.,7 days LeftNEEDLEWORK SAMPLER – GERMANTOWN, PA DATED 17977 days LeftNEEDLEWORK HOUSE SAMPLER by HARRIET CROWELL, EAST HADDAM, CT 18266 days LeftANN TAPPAN AMERICAN NEEDLEWORK SAMPLER, DATED 1795Feb 21, 2026Tymms and Digby Wyatt - Chromolithographic print from the Art of Illuminating 1860Feb 12, 20262 early samplers date 1826 and 1837. Decorated with florals and baskets. Estate fresh. Largest is2 days LeftEast Tennessee Sampler, 1838, Sarah E. Warren14 hrs Left