Sold2021IVAN AIVAZOVSKY - SEASCAPE WATERCOLOR GOUACHEIvan Aiwasoffsky Russian 1870-1900 - aka Konstantinovich Aivazovsky Detailed Seascape Watercolor Gouache on Paper. Signed and Dated 1886 Lower Right. 26.50" x 32.50" Framed Measurement. Provenance: ImSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Russian .875 Silver Tea Glass HolderImperial Russian .875 Silver Tea Glass Holder, Sergei Agafonov, act. Moscow 1870-1897, 1894 assay mark, possibly Aleksandr Alekseyevich Smirnov or Aleksandr Vladislavovich Skovronsky, 84 zolotnik markSee Sold Price
Sold2019After : Fedot Vasilievich Sychkov (RUSSIAN, 1870–After Fedot Vasilievich Sychkov (RUSSIAN, 1870–1958) oil painting. Signed lower right. Measures 18 inches high x 24 inches wide + 2 1/2 inch frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED OIL PAINTING ON BOARD OF SAILBOATSOil on canvas painting in depiction of a seascape scene with a beautiful view of tall ships by the shore. Signature to read: Aivazovsky, Ivan Konstantinovich (Russian, 1817 - 1900)See Sold Price
2017Painting, Alexander Nikolaevich BenoisAlexander Nikolaevich Benois (Russian, 1870-1960), Parisian Street Circle with Figures, oil on panel, initialed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 26"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Alexander Nikolaevich BenoisAlexander Nikolaevich Benois (Russian, 1870-1960), Palace on the Seine, Paris, oil on canvas, initialed lower right, canvas: 13"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960)ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960) Fontainebleau, 1935 watercolor on paper 26 x 43.8 cm (10 1/4 x 17 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; dated lower left; signed, titled, and dated on verso PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960)ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960)Palace Park of Versailles watercolor and graphite on paper 35 x 50 cm (13 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.), framed dimensions: 49 x 66 cm (19 1/4 x 26 in.) signed lower right, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRIGORIY CHOROS-GURKIN (RUSSIAN 1870-1937)GRIGORIY CHOROS-GURKIN (RUSSIAN 1870-1937) Pine Tree in Russian Forest, oil on canvasboard 36.5 x 39.3 cm (14 3/8 x 15 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 53 x 39.3 cm (20 7/8 x 15 1/2 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Alexander BenoisAlexander Nicolaevich Benois (Russian, 1870-1960), Parisian Scene, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 27.5"h x 40.75"w, overall (with frame): 38"h x 51"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Borisov-Musatov (1870 - 1905)Attributed To: Viktor Elpidiforovich Borisov-Musatov, Russian (1870 - 1905) Oil on Canvas "Outdoor Scene with Female Figures" Signed Lower Right. Measures 21-3/8" H x 41-1/2" W, frame measures 27-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ARKADY RYLOV RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTINGArkady Rylov, Russian, Soviet,1870 to 1939, oil on board painting depicting a summer day landscape with a pond, shore with green grass, trees and a hut. signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Circa the fSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960), GRAPHITE ANDALEXANDER BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, COSTUME DESIGN, SIGNED 1892. SIGHT 5 1/2 X 4 1/4"; RUSSIAN SILVER MOUNTED FRAME-13 1/2 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015YEVGENIY IVANOVICH STOLITSA (RUSSIAN 1870-1929)YEVGENIY IVANOVICH STOLITSA (RUSSIAN 1870-1929) Early Morning in the Country, oil on canvas laid on board 22 x 32 cm (8 5/8 x 12 1/2 in.) [sight] signed lower right PLEASE NOTE If you will be biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexandre Benois Russian Painted Costume SketchHand-Painted Female Theatrical Costume Design Gouache Sketch by Russian/French artist Alexandre Benois (born Russia, 1870-1960). Measures 22 x 18 inches. 2 in this auction in separate lots.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexandre Benois Russian Painted Costume SketchHand-Painted Male Theatrical Costume Design Gouache Sketch by Russian/French artist Alexandre Benois (born Russia, 1870-1960). Signed LR and bearing hand-written notations. Measures 22 x 18 inches. TwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexandre Nikolayevich Benois - WatercolorAlexandre Nikolayevich Benois ( Russian 1870 - 1960 ) Design for Theatre Costume Watercolor . Signed and dated lower right 1931. Old gallery labels on the rear . Condition: good overall Dimension: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky (RUSSIAN, 1817-190Manner of Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky (RUSSIAN, 1817-1900 oil on canvas. "Lost At Sea" Gilt Frame. Art Work Measures 18 inches high x 24 inches wide + 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SERGEI VINOGRADOV PASTEL PAINTINGSergei Arsenievich Vinogradov (Russian, 1869-1938) pastel on paper painting of Russian village. Signed in Cyrillic lower left: S. Vinogradov. Provenance: Christie's auction house, Russian Paintings anSee Sold Price
JG AutographsSergei Stepniak - Russian Revolutionary Author - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$35