SoldEMIL ORLIK (1870-1932) POTOLOWSKY. HANDSCHUHEEMIL ORLIK (1870-1932) POTOLOWSKY. HANDSCHUHE lithographic poster in colours, 1897, printed by Hollerbaum & Schmidt, cond. B-, backed on linen. 27 X 18½ins. (69 x 47cm.) Footnotes: With ownershipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Orlik (1870-1932) - Dammerung II, Etching, 1902.Emil Orlik (1870-1932) - Dammerung II, Etching, 1902. Signed. 16.5x12cm. Emil Orlik was a painter, etcher and lithographer. He was born in Prague, which was at that time part of the Austro-Hungarian ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Orlik Czech, 1870-1932 Geisha Reading, 1900Emil Orlik Czech, 1870-1932 Geisha Reading, 1900 Signed and dated Orlik 1900 (lr); dedicated to Sophie Goldschmidt, wife of Jakob Goldschmidt, on the mat Pencil, charcoal and colored pencil on paper 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Orlik "Man on Wall" oil on bordEMIL ORLIK (Czech 1870-1932) 'Untitled Male Figure', oil on board, 12 x 7.75 inches; overall with frame: 16 x 11.5 inches, signed lower right: Orlik.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik "Winterkleid" drypoint and rouletteEMIL ORLIK (Czech 1870-1932) "Winterkleid" Drypoint and roulette. Sheet: 16 1/4 x 11 inches. Signed in pencil l/r under image titled l/l of the sheet under the mat. [CONDITION: In overall good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Orlik (Czech, 1870-1932) Morgenstimmung.Emil Orlik (Czech, 1870-1932) Morgenstimmung. Drypoint, circa 1905, pencil signed lower right and numbered 34/100, unframed 7.75" x 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik etchingEmil Orlik (German 1870-1932)- Portrait of Conrad Ansorge- etching, 1916, signed and dated in pencil, good condition. 9 3/4 x 7 3/4''See Sold Price
2022Print, Emil OrlikEmil Orlik (Czech, 1870-1932), "Wurfler," etching on laid paper, pulled from "Pan" magazine, 1897, unsigned, overall (with frame): 9.5"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Orlik(1880 Prag - 1934 Berlin) "Porträt: Hans Wolff". Originaltitel Dargestellt ist der Kunsthistoriker, Kunstschriftsteller und Verleger Hans Wolff (1882 - 1959), den Orlik hierin in sinnierendSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Orlik(1880 Prag - 1934 Berlin) Bildnis eines Chinesen Kaltnadelradierung/hauchdünnes Papier. Sign.; Seltenes, wohl um 1900-1912 entstandenes Blatt Orliks, in der er Eindrücke seiner Ostasien-ReisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Orlik Nihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). ImOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtJahrhundertwendeEmil OrlikNihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). Im Stein signiert und datiert (1901) sowie mit dem blauSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMIL ORLIK (1870–1932)The actress Alexa von Porembsky, c. 1925 Vintage silver print, contact print 11,2 x 8,2 cm Photographer's estate stamp on the reverse, unique photograph PROVENANCE Galerie Bodo Niemann, Berlin, acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hoech, Hannah: Schoener Herbst/BluetenHannah Hoech 1889 Gotha - 1978 Berlin 1912-14 studies at the School of Arts and Crafts in Charlottenburg; 1915 studies with Emil Orlik; 1920 member of the November Group; 1926 three-year stay in HollaSee Sold Price
Sold2021O/B WINTER LANDSCAPE SIGNED LOREN EMIL CARLSONO/B WINTER LANDSCAPE SIGNED LOREN EMIL CARLSON (1853-1932 NEW YORK, CALIFORNIA, DENMARK) 12" X 16" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.W. BATLEY (1846-1932) PAIR OF AESTHETIC MOVEMENT SIDE CHAIRS, CIRCA 1870H.W. BATLEY (1846-1932) PAIR OF AESTHETIC MOVEMENT SIDE CHAIRS, CIRCA 1870 walnut, re-upholstered in period silk and wool woven fabric in the manner of B.J. Talbert or H.W. Batley, close-nailed, decorSee Sold Price
2023GERHARD RICHTER - "ATELIER" - Signed litographGERHARD RICHTER (B. 1932)"ATELIER"Year: 1968Offset lithograph on wove paperDimensions: 32x45.2 cmSigned and numbered in pencil XX/150, dated in the screenPublished by Galerie Rene Block, Berlin / PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carol I (1866-1914) 20 Lei 1870, BerlinGold (6.4 g). Stamb. 006. R! VF+ Country: ROMANIASee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Portrait of Albert Einstein / engraving / 19.5X25 cm / captioned in the plate and signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932)LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932) Silvery Cloud on Top of Mountain, 1968 ink and color on paper 72 x 52.5 cm (28 2/8 x 20 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower center right PROVENANCE Gifted to the pSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO BOTERO, (Columbian, b. 1932), Still Life withFERNANDO BOTERO (Columbian, b. 1932) Still Life with Fruit, 1969 Pastel on paper Signed and dated lower right H 31¾ x W 38¾ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Flowers 》 Oil on canvas ( JingKun Shao , B. 1932 , China )《 Flowers 》 Oil on canvas ( JingKun Shao , B. 1932 , China )See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES HINMAN (B. 1932)CHARLES HINMAN (B. 1932) Untitled, 1980 signed 'C. Hinman' (on the reverse) acrylic on shaped canvas 46 x 65 x 2 3/8 in. (116.8 x 165.1 x 6 cm.) Untitled, 1980 signed and dedicated 'For David and FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Hinman (American, b. 1932) Penetration, 1966Charles Hinman (American, b. 1932) Penetration, 1966 acrylic on shaped canvas signed Hinman and dated (verso) 79 x 94 x 18 inches. Property of an Important Midwestern Institution to Benefit the AcquisSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932)LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932) Metamorphosis of the Moon, circa 1970 ink, color, and collage on paper 22.5 x 28 cm (8 7/8 x 11 in.) signed middle left PROVENANCE Acquired by a Private AmericSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOsborn, Max Graphiker der Gegenwart. Emil Orlik. Mit einer signierten Original-Zeichnung und zahlr.€350
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLinksfront. Jg. 1931 H. 1-6 (H. 5 2x), 1932 H. 2-4, 1933 H. 5-6. Prag, Insg. 11 Hefte. OBrosch.€200
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A Dancer$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftHughes AuctionsRuth Qaulluaryuk (Canada, b. 1932) Embroidery Textile Murre on Tundra Wall Hanging$1,500(1 bid)
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Caponigro (b. 1932), "Redding Woods, Connecticut" from "Portfolio II," circa 1957$400
1 day LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & Appraisers"REFLECTIONS" BY LEONARDO NIERMAN (NEW YORK/MEXICO, B. 1932).$325(2 bids)
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsFourteen Scale Model Car Customizing Kits - AMT SMP, Monogram, and Hubley - Ford, Cadillac, and More$130(6 bids)
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsFlorida Highwaymen Painting. R.A. “Roy" McLendon (B.1932) Oil on canvas panel - Close up of a$1,300(5 bids)
6 days LeftBonhamsEmil Carlsen (1848-1932) Still Life with Chrysanthemums 16 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (41 x 61.3 cm.) (Pai...$8,000