Sold2016Hängevitrine Biedermeier. Nussbaum. Front und seitlichHängevitrine Biedermeier. Nussbaum. Front und seitlich verglaster Korpus mit bewegtem Giebel und Sockel. Gebrauchsspuren. 44x19x106 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER-TISCHBIEDERMEIER-TISCH Deutsch, um 1810/ 1820 Wohl Birke, furniert. H. 73 cm, D. 49 cm. Zwischen drei geschwungenen Beinen passig eingezogene Ablageflaeche. Runde Zarge mit leicht ueberstehender TischplattSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tisch Barock-Stil 20. Jh. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Esche.Tisch Barock-Stil 20. Jh. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Esche. Balusterförmiges, rechteckiges Fussgestell mit Traverse. Umseitig gefeldert furniert. Platte mit reichem Intarsienbild, Mittelalterliche DarstelluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miniatur-Uhrmachertisch Mitte 20.Jh. Nussbaum, gebeizt.Miniatur-Uhrmachertisch Mitte 20.Jh. Nussbaum, gebeizt. Hoher Tisch mit diversen Schubladen. Griffe aus Messing. Mit höhenverstellbarem Arbeitshocker. H 20 cm. - Minimal bespielt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Biedermeier-Spiegel / A Biedermeier mirror, Mitte 19.Biedermeier-Spiegel / A Biedermeier mirror, Mitte 19. Jh. Material: Nussbaum, furniert, Maße: H. 110 cm, B. 55 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: walnut, veneered, Dimensions: H. 110 cm / 43.31", W. 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kleiner Salontisch China. Holz, dunkel lackiert.Kleiner Salontisch China. Holz, dunkel lackiert. Niedriger, rechteckiger Tisch mit abgerundeten Kanten. Seitliche durchgehende Standfüsse. 74,5x32x28 cm. - Schadstellen, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2018Konv. Puppenstuben-Mobiliar, Holz, Biedermeier, Bett,Konv. Puppenstuben-Mobiliar, Holz, Biedermeier, Bett, 10,5 cm, 1 Tisch, 1 Kommode ( Reklame ) u. 1 Sekretär, hinten mit Fach zum Abschließen ( Spardose ), 1 Schaukelstuhl, ca. 1890, Teil der linkenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bouillotte Tisch Louis XVI ca. 1770. Frankreich.Bouillotte Tisch Louis XVI ca. 1770. Frankreich. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Marmor. Rundes, einschübiges Gestell auf hohen konischen Beinen. Zarge mit kaneliertem Dekor furniert. Marmorplatte Grau-Beige gemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Louis XV-Bonheur du JourNussbaum, furniert. Leicht bombierter Korpus auf hohen, geschwungenen Beinen. In der Front aufklappbare Lade sowie zwei zurückgesetzte Türen. Dahinter gestaffelte Facheinteilung.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rustikaler TischNussbaum und Eichenholz. Seitenwangen aus gegeneinandergestellten Pfosten als Träger für rechteckige Deckplatte, unterhalb durch breiten Steg verbunden. H. 53 cm. 157 cm x 64 cm. A GSee Sold Price
Sold2023handcoloured print, "Mein kleiner Liebling", scene with dogs, framed, 23x18 cm, 4 small Biedermeierhandcoloured print, "Mein kleiner Liebling", scene with dogs, framed, 23x18 cm, 4 small Biedermeier dolls, enameled shoulder headed dolls, bisque arms and legs, flat feet, 10 cm German Description HanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kleiner SalonstuhlNussbaum, teilw. geschnitzt. Bombierter, ornamentierter Zargensockel auf hohen, konischen Beinen. Leicht schräge Rückenlehne mit geschnitzter Bekrönung und Mittelsteg aus drei kannelierSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOULLE dollhouse furniture, secretary, 13.5 cm, 2BOULLE dollhouse furniture, secretary, 13.5 cm, 2 cupboards, 1 table, 1 chest of drawers Biedermeier German Description BOULLE Puppenstuben-Möbel, Sekretär, 13,5 cm, 2 Schränke, 1 Tisch, 1 KommodeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Tisch Aesthetic Movement CabinetCharles Tisch (New York, NY, active 1870-1889) Aesthetic Movement Cabinet circa 1884 rosewood, brass, mother-of-pearl, inlays of various woods the cabinet with Aesthetic Movement inlay decoration, IonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design byBiedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design by Josef Danhauser, Vienna, mid 19th c, cherry veneer with ebony inlay, 37 3/4"h x 48 1/2"w x 29 1/4"d (Client originally paid $120,000, receipt availabSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator1 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator. 9 in. inset porcelain dial with large black Roman hour numerals, quality pierced blued hands and sub seconds hand, has a heavy gilt brass piecrust borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Walnut Commode ChestContinental, 19th Century, Book Matched Veneers, Three Drawers, Blocked And Tapering Square Legs, 33h X 40.25w X 20d Inches, See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIEDERMEIER Antique Flame Mahogany Grand Secretary19th century Biedermeier flame mahogany 2 piece secretary with a top decorative crest. A base ending on a o-gee style feet, with a top high add-on unit. There are three lower drawers on the base and aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Biedermeier Figured WalnutDining Suite, Table and Six Chairs chairs attributed Josef Danhauser, Vienna, early 19th century, fan-shaped side chairs with horsehair seats, 37 in.; table attributed to South Germany, early 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Swedish Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - PairVintage from the 19th century Materials: Velvet Chenille, wood, birch, vaneer, Chenille, brass, metal Description Antique Swedish Empire Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - Pair AbsolutelySee Sold Price
Sold2016Architecturally Articulated Biedermeier Secretary, 1820Softwoods, magnificent cherry veneer, partially ebonized Germany, 1820’s High rectangular body on massive stud feet Lower part with three drawers, above a folding desk with final head drawer, and coSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS,A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS, POSSIBLY GERMAN, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, each with curved antler rack backs on a demi-lune seat with drop-in seat cushion, above a flat frieze and raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2018TISCH MIT PORZELLANPLATTENTISCH MIT PORZELLANPLATTEN China, 18./19. Jh. Holz, Schwarzlack, Goldstaffage, Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, unterglasurblaue Malerei. 77 cm x 129 cm x 47,5 cm, D. 27,5 cm-28,2 cm (Porzellanplatte).See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 19TH C. BIEDERMEIER WALNUT ARMOIRE CABINETBeautiful tall Biedermeier chest in faux bamboo and birdseye walnut burl, with three mirrored doors, ample shelves, turned legs and urn finials. Provenance: Receipt for original purchase from URS ChriSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncFantastic pair antique tiger maple inlaid arm chairs attributed to Biedermeier Furniture$250
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY19th Century Biedermeier corner cabinet, two piece cabinet, blue paint interior top, cabinet is 35"$20(1 bid)