Sold2016Harrisse on early history of New FranceHeading: Author: [Harrisse, Henry] Title: Notes pour Servir a L'Histoire, a la Bibliographie et a la Cartographie de la Nouelle-France et des Pays Adjacents 1545-1700. Par L'Auteur de la BibliothecaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTHONY THIEME: "SUR LA ROUTE DE AVIGNON"oil on board signed lower left and title verso the board stamped "Anthony Thieme, Rockport Mass" 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servi...OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servir de l'epée [-Fencing Familiarized], FIRST EDITION, parallel text in English and French, half-titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO Portrait de Pablo Picasso, debout, les bras croisés, sur la place de Vallauris, à côtéPICASSOPortrait de Pablo Picasso, debout, les bras croisés, sur la place de Vallauris, à côté de son bronze intitulé « Le Berger ». Tirage argentique d'époque. Signature non gaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Marie Obin (20th c.) "Sur La Route De Clerice"Jean Marie Obin (Haitian, 20th c.) "Sur La Route De Clerice", 1973, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (board); 21'' x 25'', 53 x 64 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Sur La Route de Village LithographMarc Chagall-Sur La Route de Village Medium: Facsimile Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Sur La Route de Village LithographMarc Chagall-Sur La Route de Village Medium: Facsimile Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2016Résumé des principaux traités chinois sur la culture deRésumé des principaux traités chinois sur la culture des mûriers et l'éducation des vers à soie. JULIEN (Stanislas). Publishing house Paris, Imprimerie royale, 1837.See Sold Price
Sold2023La Cabane Sur La Falaise de Varengeville Monethand tinted lithograph on Japon paper, executed under the direct supervision of Claude Monet, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 26" X 28", frame is heavySee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "Sur La Route De Village" Ltd. Ed. Litho.MARC CHAGALL "SUR LA ROUTE DE VILLAGE" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED facsimile signature is a reproduction of an authorized signature by a copper plate or by a photographic, photostatic,See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT "OCTOBRE SUR LA BAIE DE CANNES" SERI-LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON ARCHIVAL PAPER W COAJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT "OCTOBRE SUR LA BAIE DE CANNES" SERI-LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON ARCHIVAL PAPER W COA SIGNED IN THE PLATE. UNFRAMED ROLLED UP CIRCA: 2011 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 16" x W:20.125 WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Essa sur la Bataille de PlateeCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Jean Claude Picot, Octobre Sur La Baie De Cannes, LithographAfter Jean Claude Picot, Octobre Sur La Baie De Cannes, Lithograph. Framed 32.75W x 29.25H x 1.25D in. Sight 20.125W x 16.0H in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Philome Obin (Haitian) Cap-Haitien Road,Philome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Sur La Route de Carre des Peres, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 30 1/4 x 37 in. Provenance: Private Florida Collection Lot Essay: PhilomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rosePaire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rose décoré en émaux polychromes sur la couverte de couple de Phoenix et faisans dans un jardin fleuri. Anses de préhension moulés de chimère affronSee Sold Price
Sold2017Important vase à panse globulaire et fin haut colImportant vase à panse globulaire et fin haut col cylindrique en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychrome sur la couverte de branchages fleuris et faisans . Chine. Dynastie Qing. 7See Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2019François Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-LizeFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize assise sur la jetée de Trouville, 1968 oil on canvas signed F. Gall Trouville (lower left); signed (verso) 8 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches. Literature: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959)Yoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959)Slash with a knife,1999Ouvrage illustré. Exemplaire enrichi d’un dessin au marker sur la page de garde signé et daté en bas. 21 x 15,5 cmDrawing onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter TERESZCZUK (1875-1963)Clown dansanteSculpture en bronze patiné et tête en ivoire scukptéSigné sur la tranche de la terrasseCette sculpture fait partie d'une paire ou elle est le pendant féminin d'uSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN PESCE (FRENCH B1929)JEAN PESCE (FRENCH B1929) Bastides roses sur la route de St Antonin, oil on canvas board 24.5 x 35 cm (9 5/8 x 13 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 41.5 x 52.2 cm (16 3/8 x 20 1/2 in.) signed lower right anSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS FABIEN (French, 1924-2016) PAINTINGTonnelle sur la baie de Beaulieu, Oil on Canvas, Signed Fabien lower right, verso signed, titled, and dated 1999 by the artist, 23 1/2" x 28 3/4", in a gilded rococo style frame. Provenance: PhillipsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Phillip Noyer.Framed Nuit sur la Place de Furstemberg. Litho & Graphite. Signed & numbered. Size 23 - 1/2" x 23 -1/2".See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNapoleon Sur La Campagne De Russie Hardcover Book$85
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Royal Arms.- Office de la Semaine Sainte, Paris, Gregoire Dupuis, 1724; and another (2)£240