
Description
Fine quality, solid mahogany Victorian side table / writing table / dressing table, having figured, solid mahogany top with moulded edge above two oak lined drawers fitted with cockbeaded edge and turned knobs, all standing on slender turned and ringed legs. This antique dressing table has been sympathetically restored and is in home ready condition. c1870H29 3/4" H23 1/4"-kneehole W42" D20"H75.5" H59cm-kneehole W106cm D51cm
Country of Manufacture: United Kingdom
Design Period: before 1890
Production Period: Before 1890
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Width: 106 cm
Depth: 51 cm
Height: 75.5 cm
Materials: Mahogany
Color: brown
SKU: FPS-1697073
Hochwertiger, massiver viktorianischer Beistelltisch / Schreibtisch / Frisiertisch aus Mahagoni mit gemaserter, massiver Mahagoni-Platte mit geformter Kante über zwei mit Eiche ausgekleideten Schubladen mit Cockbead-Kante und gedrechselten Knöpfen, alles auf schlanken, gedrechselten und geriffelten Beinen. Dieser antike Frisiertisch wurde sorgfältig restauriert und ist sofort einsatzbereit. Um 1870H29 3/4" H23 1/4"-Knieausschnitt B42" T20" H75,5" H59 cm-Knieausschnitt B106 cm T51 cm
Hergestellt in: Vereinigtes Königreich
Design Epoche: vor 1890
Produktionszeitraum: Vor 1890
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Breite: 106 cm
Tiefe: 51 cm
Höhe: 75.5 cm
Material: Mahagoni
Farbe: Braun
SKU: FPS-1697073
Country of Manufacture: United Kingdom
Design Period: before 1890
Production Period: Before 1890
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Width: 106 cm
Depth: 51 cm
Height: 75.5 cm
Materials: Mahogany
Color: brown
SKU: FPS-1697073
Hochwertiger, massiver viktorianischer Beistelltisch / Schreibtisch / Frisiertisch aus Mahagoni mit gemaserter, massiver Mahagoni-Platte mit geformter Kante über zwei mit Eiche ausgekleideten Schubladen mit Cockbead-Kante und gedrechselten Knöpfen, alles auf schlanken, gedrechselten und geriffelten Beinen. Dieser antike Frisiertisch wurde sorgfältig restauriert und ist sofort einsatzbereit. Um 1870H29 3/4" H23 1/4"-Knieausschnitt B42" T20" H75,5" H59 cm-Knieausschnitt B106 cm T51 cm
Hergestellt in: Vereinigtes Königreich
Design Epoche: vor 1890
Produktionszeitraum: Vor 1890
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Breite: 106 cm
Tiefe: 51 cm
Höhe: 75.5 cm
Material: Mahagoni
Farbe: Braun
SKU: FPS-1697073
Buyer's Premium
10%
Victorian Mahogany Dressing Table, 1870s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€840
2 bidders are watching this item
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP
































