Sturdy brutalist antique coffee table also named payment table, Spain.Solid oak with very nice patina, 3 drawers with nice pattern, 2 of them have anold reparation. The top has a few original iron knobs in the wood.
Country of Manufacture: Spain
Design Period: before 1890
Production Period: Before 1890
Additional Condition Information: 2 drawers with old repair
Width: 159.5 cm
Depth: 62 cm
Height: 58 cm
Materials: Oak
Color: brown
SKU: TU-2183480
Robuster, brutalistischer antiker Couchtisch, auch Zahlungstisch genannt, Spanien. Massive Eiche mit sehr schöner Patina, 3 Schubladen mit schönem Muster, 2 davon mit alter Reparaturstelle. Die Platte hat einige originale Eisenknöpfe im Holz.
Hergestellt in: Spanien
Design Epoche: vor 1890
Produktionszeitraum: Vor 1890
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: 2 Schubladen mit alter Reparaturstelle
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Breite: 159.5 cm
Tiefe: 62 cm
Höhe: 58 cm
Material: Eichenholz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: TU-2183480
Country of Manufacture: Spain
Design Period: before 1890
Width: 159.5 cm
Depth: 62 cm
Height: 58 cm
Materials: Oak
Color: brown
SKU: TU-2183480
Hergestellt in: Spanien
Design Epoche: vor 1890
Produktionszeitraum: Vor 1890
Breite: 159.5 cm
Tiefe: 62 cm
Höhe: 58 cm
Material: Eichenholz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: TU-2183480
10%
Spanish Brutalist Coffee Table Wall Table
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€350
2 bidders are watching this item
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany