
Description
1970s Vintage Sculptural sofa in patinated black patchwork leather on bended beech frame. Produced in Denmark. Condition Good, patina.
Country of Manufacture: Denmark
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Production Period: 1970 to 1979
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Width: 183 cm
Depth: 82 cm
Height: 88 cm
Materials: Leather
Color: brown, black
SKU: KMC-1531729
Vintage-Sofa aus den 1970er Jahren in patiniertem schwarzem Patchwork-Leder auf einem gebogenen Buchenholzrahmen. Hergestellt in Dänemark. Zustand: gut, Patina.
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Produktionszeitraum: 1970 bis 1979
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Breite: 183 cm
Tiefe: 82 cm
Höhe: 88 cm
Material: Leder
Farbe: Braun, Schwarz
SKU: KMC-1531729
Country of Manufacture: Denmark
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Production Period: 1970 to 1979
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Width: 183 cm
Depth: 82 cm
Height: 88 cm
Materials: Leather
Color: brown, black
SKU: KMC-1531729
Vintage-Sofa aus den 1970er Jahren in patiniertem schwarzem Patchwork-Leder auf einem gebogenen Buchenholzrahmen. Hergestellt in Dänemark. Zustand: gut, Patina.
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Produktionszeitraum: 1970 bis 1979
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Breite: 183 cm
Tiefe: 82 cm
Höhe: 88 cm
Material: Leder
Farbe: Braun, Schwarz
SKU: KMC-1531729
Buyer's Premium
10%
Danish Modern Patchwork Leather Sofa, 1970s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€360
1 bidder is watching this item
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP
































