
Description
Scandinavian Modern Finish side table from ‘Välipala’ series designed by Carl Gustaf Hiort af Ornäs for HMN Huonekalu Mikko Nupponen. Loose teak veneered plate with shelf unit under, two black triangular legs. Condition Plate in very good condition, some scratches on the base.
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Width: 80 cm
Depth: 40 cm
Height: 39 cm
Materials: Teak
Color: brown
SKU: KMC-1993759
Beistelltisch im skandinavischen Modern-Stil aus der Serie „Välipala“, entworfen von Carl Gustaf Hiort af Ornäs für HMN Huonekalu Mikko Nupponen. Lose Platte mit Teakholzfurnier und Regal darunter, zwei schwarze dreieckige Beine. Zustand: Platte in sehr gutem Zustand, einige Kratzer am Untergestell.
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Breite: 80 cm
Tiefe: 40 cm
Höhe: 39 cm
Material: Teakholz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: KMC-1993759
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Width: 80 cm
Depth: 40 cm
Height: 39 cm
Materials: Teak
Color: brown
SKU: KMC-1993759
Beistelltisch im skandinavischen Modern-Stil aus der Serie „Välipala“, entworfen von Carl Gustaf Hiort af Ornäs für HMN Huonekalu Mikko Nupponen. Lose Platte mit Teakholzfurnier und Regal darunter, zwei schwarze dreieckige Beine. Zustand: Platte in sehr gutem Zustand, einige Kratzer am Untergestell.
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Breite: 80 cm
Tiefe: 40 cm
Höhe: 39 cm
Material: Teakholz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: KMC-1993759
Buyer's Premium
10%
Side Table from Carl Gustaf Hiort Af Ornäs, 1960s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€240
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP
































