This small coffee table was produced in Scandinavia during the 1960s. It was made of cherry wood. It is very attractive, hard and at the same time flexible and resistant to mechanical loads. The table has a handy, woven shelf. Its size will be an advantage in smaller rooms, where functionality is of great importance. The turned legs give it lightness. It is a simple form referring to the design ideas of the Mid-Century Modern era.The table is in original vintage condition. It has traces of age and natural patina. Scratches, discolorations and traces of old repairs are visible.The colors of the products shown in the photos may differ slightly from the actual ones. This is due to individual monitor settings and lighting conditions – the photos were taken in artificial light, which may affect the perception of colors. However, we strive to ensure that the photos reflect the actual appearance of the product as faithfully as possible. The offer may include photos of item in the living space, but these are for illustrative purposes only.
Country of Manufacture: unknown
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Additional Condition Information: Scratches, Discolorations and traces of old repairs are visible
Width: 92 cm
Depth: 53 cm
Height: 56 cm
Materials: Cherry
Color: brown
SKU: ZAA-2209889
Dieser kleine Couchtisch wurde in den 1960er Jahren in Skandinavien hergestellt. Er wurde aus Kirschholz gefertigt. Dieses Holz ist sehr attraktiv, hart und gleichzeitig flexibel und widerstandsfähig gegen mechanische Belastungen. Der Tisch verfügt über eine praktische, geflochtene Ablagefläche. Seine Größe ist ein Vorteil in kleineren Räumen, in denen Funktionalität von großer Bedeutung ist. Die gedrechselten Beine verleihen ihm Leichtigkeit. Es handelt sich um eine schlichte Form, die an die Designideen der Mid-Century-Modern-Ära anknüpft.Der Tisch befindet sich im originalen Vintage-Zustand. Er weist Altersspuren und eine natürliche Patina auf. Kratzer, Verfärbungen und Spuren alter Reparaturen sind sichtbar.Die Farben der auf den Fotos abgebildeten Produkte können leicht von den tatsächlichen Farben abweichen. Dies ist auf individuelle Monitoreinstellungen und Lichtverhältnisse zurückzuführen – die Fotos wurden unter künstlichem Licht aufgenommen, was die Wahrnehmung der Farben beeinflussen kann. Wir bemühen uns jedoch, die Fotos so originalgetreu wie möglich zu gestalten. Das Angebot kann Fotos des Artikels im Wohnraum enthalten, diese dienen jedoch nur zur Veranschaulichung.
Hergestellt in: unknown
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Kratzer, Verfärbungen und Spuren alter Reparaturen sind sichtbar.
Breite: 92 cm
Tiefe: 53 cm
Höhe: 56 cm
Material: Kirschholz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: ZAA-2209889
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Width: 92 cm
Depth: 53 cm
Height: 56 cm
Materials: Cherry
Color: brown
SKU: ZAA-2209889
Hergestellt in: unknown
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Breite: 92 cm
Tiefe: 53 cm
Höhe: 56 cm
Material: Kirschholz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: ZAA-2209889
10%
Modern Scandinavian Coffee Table, 1960s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€180
1 bidder is watching this item
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany