Corinth, Lovis
Tapiau, 1858 - Zandvoort, 1925
32 x 43 cm, R.
"Der Bergsee", 1922. Lithograph on wove paper from "Vorfrühling im Gebirge". Signed. Edition: 125 copies.
Müller, 570.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Corinth, Lovis
32 x 43 cm, R.
"Der Bergsee", 1922. Lithografie auf Bütten aus der Folge "Vorfrühling im Gebirge". In Bleistift unten rechts signiert. Auflage: 125 Exemplare.
Müller, 570.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
32 x 43 cm, R.
Müller, 570.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Corinth, Lovis
32 x 43 cm, R.
Müller, 570.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
33.07%
Corinth, Lovis
Estimate €300-€500
Current Price (1 bid)
€150
2 bidders are watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany