Kollwitz, Käthe
Königsberg, 1867 - Moritzburg, 1945
Blattgröße: 46,5 x 34,5 cm, R.
"Hunger", 1923. Woodcut on hand-made paper. Signed in pencil lower right.
Klipstein, 169 IV.
Private property, Baden-Württemberg.
Kollwitz, Käthe
"Hunger", 1923. Holzschnitt auf Bütten. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert.
Klipstein, 169 IV.
Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.
Klipstein, 169 IV.
Kollwitz, Käthe
Klipstein, 169 IV.
33.07%
Kollwitz, Käthe
Estimate €300-€500
Current Price (3 bids)
€220
4 bidders are watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany