Unold, Max
Memmingen, 1885 - München, 1964
Versch., R.
13 works: Untitled, 1914; 1917; 1920; 1922; 1923. Woodcut on various papers. Partly signed, dated and inscribed "Handdruck" in pencil.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Unold, Max
Versch., R.
13 Bl.: Ohne Titel, 1914; 1917; 1920; 1922; 1923. Holzschnitt auf verschiedene Papiere. Teilweise in Bleistift signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "Handdruck".
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
Versch., R.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Unold, Max
Versch., R.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
33.07%
Unold, Max
Estimate €200-€400
Starting Price
€100
1 bidder is watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany