Sold2019M. LIEBERMANN. Signed Oil On Board Picnic Scene.From the estate of a Bronx collector - Dimensions: 26"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ralf Feyl (20th/21st century), oil on board, "PicnicRalf Feyl (20th/21st century), oil on board, "Picnic Lily", signed lower left: Feyl, written on verso: Ralph Feyl 1993, 14" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020D. Van Hoven Oil on Board Beach SceneAn oil on board beach picnic scene signed D. Van Hoven. It is presented in a wood carved frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020EMILY MASON OIL PAINTING ON BOARDEMILY MASON OIL PAINTING ON BOARD TITLED *RIVER BANK* SIGNED ON REVERSE W/GALLERY LABEL DAVID FINDLAY, IMAGE SIZE 5 IN X 7 IN, OVERALL DIMENSIONS 9 1/2 IN 7 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONSTANT ANTZ "DUCKS ON RIVERBANK" OIL ON BOARDPAINTING IS 15 3/4" X 19 1/2"--SIGNED LOWER LEFT--DAMAGE TO FRAME (LOOSE GESSO)See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Sunset Over the Riverbank Oil on BoardArtist signature on bottom left corner, In gold gilt frame, Frame measures 21 x 25in, Board measures 17 x 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall, (French, 1912-1987)Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) "The Picnic" oil on board signed lower right and lower left, a "Arthur Lenars & Cie, Paris, France" label en verso. Framed. 9" x 11", framed 12-1/4" x 14-1/4" ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Sayers "Picnic Table" oil on canvasJOHN SAYERS (American 20th century) "Summer Picnic" Oil on board. 18 x 24 inches; Frame: 21 3/4 x 28 1/8 inches. Signed lower left: Sayers.See Sold Price
Sold2019C C Cooper UK b. 1941 Riverside Picnic O/BClaude Cahill Cooper, British, born 1941, Riverside Picnic, oil on board signed. 12x16, framed 19x23See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board, Figures in Rowboat on Riverbank19th/20th C., appears to be unsigned. Board slightly bowed. Overall: 15-3/4"h x 21-3/4"w Sight: 11-3/4"h x 17-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Dooley "Picnic Table" Oil on BoardUnsigned. Image: 5" H x 7" W; frame: 6.25" H x 8.25" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Seymour Remenick (Amer. 1923-1999) Three LandscapesAn oil on board titled "View of Hudson (Picnic Ground) Bandstand, West Point", signed at the lower left corner; an oil on canvas depicting a river scene with buildings, signed at the lower right; an oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Follery, Riverscape with CityFramed oil on board depicting figures on a riverbank with a city in view. Signed illegibly lower right. Bears Plaza Art Gallery label. Dimensions: Art: 10.25" H x 17.75&See Sold Price
Sold2021Picnic PaintingEarly 19th century painting of picnic scene oil on board, unsigned, 16" x 12", new frame, 20" x 16". Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016View of a Wooded River Bank, paintingView of a Wooded River Bank, oil on board, unsigned, 20th century, overall (with frame): 25"h x 29.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Continental School Paintings, consisting of: "Fisherman Along the Riverbank," 19th c., oil onTwo Continental School Paintings, consisting of: "Fisherman Along the Riverbank," 19th c., oil on board, unsigned, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 3 7/8 in., W.- 5 1/2 in., Framed H.- 9 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Laszlo Neogrady Oil on Board Woman with DucksLaszlo Neogrady (Hungarian, 1896-1962). Oil on board. Woman with ducks by the riverbank. Signed in the lower left. Slight loss at the top of the board. Sight: 9 5/8" x 13 1/2", Frame: 14 1/8" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) TITLE: Riverbank Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Minor inpainting along edges. ART SIZE: 14 x 10 inches / 35 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Bucknell Russell 1820-1893 Trout FishingTwo Paintings:John Bucknell Russell 1820-1893 Oil on Board paintings of Trout laying on River Bank. A 19th Century Sportsman Theme.Dimensions: 12" w X 6"h.Provenance: 5th Ave. Manhattan Estate.Inv. 15See Sold Price
Sold20241910's-1920's Automobile Accessory Running Board Picnic SetPorcelain Coated Steel Cups & Plates. Also, with silverware, 2 thermos, and salt & pepper shaker. It has the key and leather side straps. 26.5" x 10.5" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016MICHAEL HAUBTMANN OIL ON CANVAS ON BOARDMICHAEL HAUBTMANN (GERMAN/CZECH), OIL ON CANVAS ON BOARD, H 11", W 23", PICNIC BY LAKE:Signed in the lower left and framed. German/Czech, 1843-1921. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
May 15Jasper52Painting ATTRIBUTED TO Thomas Pulgini Listed American Pop Artist Oil/Board Figuree Woman$320
May 15Jasper52Painting ATTRIBUTED TO Thomas Pulgini, Listed American Artist, Oil/Board Abstract Red on Blue$320
May 15Jasper52Vintage Painting ATTRIBUTED TO Thomas Pulgini Listed American Pop Artist Oil/Board Figure Woman$320