Sold2016Collection of European Ruby and Cranberry GlassExtensive Collection of European Ruby and Cranberry Glass, fourth quarter 19th century, including a pokal, h. 18-1/4", a vase, h. 12", an engraved cruet, h. 13-1/4", two decanters, h. 9-1/4", a bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2021(2pc) MARIA SIBILLA MERIAN BOTANICAL ENGRAVINGSMaria Sibylla Merian (German, 1647-1717), including "Musa Seraptionis" and "Citrus cum Eruca," each framed h. 12 w. 9-1/2 in. (sight) overall: 18 x 15 in. (frame) Provenance: Private collection, ThornSee Sold Price
Sold20169 Indian Reverse PaintingsLot of nine Indian portraits, reverse painting on glass, 18 1/2" h x 12 1/2" w (view), 20 1/2" h x 15" w (frame). Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Demijohn X2 *Jean Hess Collection 17"H, 13 1/2"Early Demijohn X2 *Jean Hess Collection 17"H, 13 1/2" x 9 1/2" / 18 3/4"H, 14" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Amish Bars Doll QuiltAmish doll quilt with purple, blue, and pink bars pattern. Circa 1930. Machine pieced and bound. Condition: Excellent. H 18-1/2" W 9". Provenance: Muriel Greenberg Collection. Copy and paste link forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Anthony Herbes (American, 1916-1990)"Five Red Plums"; still life of plums, a broken egg shell and a pitcher; signed lower right "Herbes", oil on panel, gilt and black painted wood frame; sight 12"W, 9"H; frame 18 1/4"W, 15 1/4"H; good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Molded Ribbed Lip ChimneysTwo (2). American. 1860-1880. Glass. Outstanding molded ribbed chimneys with rough cut top and base. From the Keith Dill Collection. 2 1/8” base diameter; 9 ½”H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Willem Maris, Oil on CanvasWillem Maris (Netherlands, 1844-1910), oil on canvas, "At Rest Along the Riverbank." Signed lower right. [Sight: 9" H x 12 1/2" W; Frame: 18 1/4" H x 22" W]. Minor surface grime.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Strater ( America 1896-1987) Sunny Day OilHenry Strater ( American Maine 1896 - 1987 ) " Sunny Day " Oil on Masonite Circa 1930 Signed Lower Left Impressionist Portrait of a Wonderful Young Girl 18 1/2" H 15 1/2" L Art 12" H 9" L Original MouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot - Wire Basket / Stone Grape Clusters basket - 9"H, 18 1/2" diam.Group Lot - Wire Basket / Stone Grape Clusters basket - 9"H, 18 1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Japanese court dollsCollection of Japanese dolls including multiple Emperors and Empresses and other court figures. Approximately 18 dolls. Tallest 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION OF 5 SEMINOLE & CHEROKEE BASKETS, 3PINE NEEDLE, DUSTY FINISH, 1 1/2" - 12" H, 9" - 13" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lalique Crystal RoosterDesigned by Marc Lalique c. 1953, signed "Lalique France" 18-1/2"h x 12"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Burliuk, Ukrainian/American (1882- 1967) "WomanDavid Burliuk, Ukrainian/American (1882- 1967) "Woman with a Cow" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Canvas measures 9" H x 12" W, frame measures 15-3/4" H x 18-1/2" W. Shipping $88.00 (See Sold Price
Sold2022Hayno Focken, Bowls, collection of threeHayno Focken Bowls, collection of three Germany, c. 1935brass 2.5 h × 11 dia in (6 × 28 cm) 2.5 h × 10.25 w × 7 d in (6 × 26 × 18 cm) 1.75 h × 9.75 w &See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Covered Tureen and Underplate18th/19th C. Tureen: 9"h x 12-1/2"w x 9"d Underplate: 12-3/4"h x 9-1/2"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ILLEGIBLY SIGNED OIL PAINTING PLAZA HOTELIllegibly signed lower right. Framed measures 15 3/4" h x 18 3/4" w x 2" d. Painting measures 9" h x 12 1/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Orlyk, Landscape Near Middlebury, VermontHarry Orlyk (American, Born 1947) oil on canvas landscape likely the Lake Champlain area, signed and dated l.r. "9-12-84, Orlyk H." 12" x 19 3/4" canvas, 18 1/4" x 25 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019(9) ABSTRACT ART ON PAPER SIGNED WILLIAM BELVINS(lot of 9) Collection of abstract art, c.1980s, various mediums on paper, signed William Belvins (1967-2017), including: (1) 22"h, 30"w, (7) 9"h, 12"w, (1) 4.5"h, 9"w; staining, 1.5lbs total **ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto JUAREZ: "Two Suns" - Pastel PaintingRoberto Juarez (American, b. 1952) pastel on paper painting titled "Two Suns", circa 1980s, signed lower right. [Sheet: 12" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 21 1/2" H x 18 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Romeo Cosetti Oils on Panel, Women Talking(Italian, 1871-1957) both signed, one titled "Confidenze" Overall: 18-1/4"h x 21-1/4"w and 17-3/4"h x 18-3/4"w Sight: 9-1/2"h w x 12-1/2"w and 9"h x 9-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALASSE TING WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 18 1/2", W 9 3/4"WALASSE TING (CHINESE, 1929-2010) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 18 1/2", W 9 3/4" Having a red seal stamp on the center-right of the image. Depicting three figures holding flowers. Frame size: H 26", W 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023(18) COLLECTION MARIGOLD CARNIVAL GLASS, PUNCHBOWL(lot of 18) Collection of marigold carnival glass, many with molded patterns, including bowls, creamers, punch cups, (one) punchbowl with stand, approx 9.75"h, 12"diam; 23lbs total Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftLion and Unicorn110pc Christofle Silver-Plated Flatware Chest, Imperial$550(2 bids)