Sold2022John Steuart Curry. "Summer Afternoon". Original lithograph. Signed and dated lower right. LimitedJohn Steuart Curry. "Summer Afternoon". Original lithograph. Signed and dated lower right. Limited edition. Framed under glass. AAA label on reverse. Sight: 10.75 x 14.375in. Overall: 17 x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN AMERICAN LAKE OIL PAINTING BY EDMOND JORDANEdmond Jordan, Modern American artist, oil painting on board, Сatamarand, Summer Afternoon, Lake Nockamixon, 1993. Signed and dated, lower left. Titled and inscribed, on the backside. Provenance: DSee Sold Price
Sold2016John W. Hilton (1904-1983 Twentynine Palms, CA)''Summer Afternoon'', desert landscape, signature incised lower right: John W. Hilton, titled, dated and numbered verso: 46-9-2 / 950, oil on board, 16'' H x 20'' W, est: $400/600See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. AMERICAN RIVER LANDSCAPE, INITIALED AMB.A well executed landscape, depicting a summer afternoon light illuminating a rivers edge, initialed AMB and dated 18?7 lower right, in a labeled (George FOF Framer of NY) gilt decorated frame. Canvas:See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOTitled 'Any Summer Afternoon' lower left and numbered 50, signed lower right and dated 67, image size 10.25 x 12.75 inches, 13 x 20 inches, in 19.5 x 21.5 inch frame. We happily provide seamless in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Wenzell "An Afternoon in Hyde Park" mixed mediaALBERT WENZELL (American 1864-1917) An Afternoon in Hyde Park Mixed media (gouache, watercolor and oil) on paper laid down 34 x 43 1/2 inches; 86.36 x 110.49 cm Signed and dated lower left: A. WenzellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Albert Burlingame (1860-1930) Summer Landscape, Blacksmith Shop, Nanuet, New York 24 1/4...Charles Albert Burlingame (1860-1930) Summer Landscape, Blacksmith Shop, Nanuet, New York signed and dated 'CA Burlingame-07' (lower left), identified on a typed label (affixed to the cardboard frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albert Alcalay, Watercolor - Summer '91Albert Alcalay (American, 1917-2008), watercolor on paper titled "Summer 1991." Signed and dated lower right: "Alcalay 1991." [13" x 16 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Dunington, British, 1860-1920Fisherman At A Stream In A Summer Landscape, 1879, Signed And Dated Lower Right, Stencil Canvas Windsor & Newton London Verso, Canvas 18 x 30 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame, 26 x 39 x 4 Inches, SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Thomas De Rome (1885 - 1959 Carmel, CA)"Late Afternoon, Low Tide, Sea Lettuce, Granit [sic], Pacific Grove" Oil on canvas Signed lower left: A. De Rome, titled and dated verso: 4-25-40 6" H x 8" W Exhibitions: Museum of Natural History, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDRE GISSON (AMERICAN / FRENCH, 1921-2003).'Summer Afternoon'. Oil on canvas. Signed to top right. From a Little Neck, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 16 1/8" h x 20 1/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Bennett | Frank Sinatra Signed 1995 Thank You LetterA thank you letter from Frank Sinatra to Tony Bennett, signed in pen "Francis Albert," dated March 16, 1995, on Sinatra personalized stationery. 8.5 x 6.5 inches Books & ManuscriptsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy ERNST: "Idea Sequence" - Gouache PaintingAbstract gouache titled "Idea Sequence #7" by Jimmy Ernst, dated 1962, bearing label of Grace Borsewicht Gallery. [Art: 8 1/2" x 8 1/2"; Frame: 14 1/2" H x 14 7/8" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Einstein Philosopher Scientist Signed BookSigned limited first edition, one of 760 copies signed and dated "Albert Einstein '49." Octavo, original brown cloth, top edge gilt, original slipcase. The book is in fine condition, the slipcase is iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wang Shuhui (1912-1985) Lady FigureA recumbent lady figure under a willow tree, signed Wang Shuhui and dated summer of 1956, with two seals of the artist, ink and watercolour on paper, hanging scroll, 125 cm x 29.5 cm 王叔&See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE JARLarge Antique 19th c. Chinese Porcelain Polychrome Famille Rose Jar. 18" tall. With calligraphy. and seals. It is dated summer 1892, painted in Jingdezhen by a person whose name is hard for us to readSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Afternoon Almyros Beach Crete (unframed)Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Afternoon Almyros Beach Crete signed 'Ken Howard.' (lower left); titled and dated 'Afternoon 15 09 09/Almyros Beach Crete' (on canvasboard verso) oil on canvasboarSee Sold Price
May 19Neely AuctionIngrid Tusell Domingo oil on canvas, titled "Indian Summer", dated 2016. Signed Ingrid T lower$100
May 19Neely AuctionSarah Joncas oil on canvas stretched over wood frame, titled "Summer", dated 2014. Initialed and$100
2 days LeftRivich AuctionThree Vintage 1970s Summer Dresses, ALBERT NIPON, B.H. WRAGGE, BILL BLASS for MAURICE RENTNER$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsJohn Joseph Enneking (1841-1916) Summer Sunset 22 1/4 x 34 1/4 in. (56.5 x 87 cm.) (Painted in 1...$4,000
May 17EDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1979 ZHANG DAQIAN SPLASHED COLORS SNOWY LANDSCAPE FOLDING PAINTING$700(3 bids)
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Albert Thomas DeRome (1878-1950), "Dr. David Anderson Cottage, Carmel," 1937$300
7 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersSCARCE NEW YORK DOUBLE WEAVE SUMMER WINTER COVERLET.$500
BonhamsMichael Stack (born 1947) Manzano's in Late Afternoon Light (New Mexico) 20 x 30 in. framed 28 x...$3,400(1 bid)