Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Militaria. MARZIOLI. Precetti Militari.MARZIOLI, Francesco. Precetti Militari.Bologna, Per l’Erede di Domenico Barbieri, 1673.Folio, 385x270 mm. Legatura coeva in p. pergamena, dorso a 6 nervi; cc. 4 nn. inclusi occhietto, front. dedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manni, Domenico MariaOsservazioni istoriche di Domenico Maria Manni accademico fiorentino sopra i sigilli antichi de' secoli bassi. Tomo primo [-trentesimo] Firenze, nella stamperia d'Anton-Maria Albizzini, 1739-’86. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO GUIDOBONO (attr. a)(Savona, 1668 - Napoli, 1746) Visitazione Olio su tela, cm 104X79 Fratello minore di Bartolomeo, Domenico svolse il suo apprendistato nella bottega paterna. Si presume che il giovane viaggiò in EmiliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Domenico Maggiotto (Italian 1713-1794)Follower of Domenico Maggiotto (Italian 1713-1794) "Lot and His Daughters" Oil on canvas 18th century or later Christie's tag on verso, sold Sept 1 2010 lot 94 $1,62531 3/4" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circle of Domenico Ghirlandaio Portrait of a GentlemanOil painting on wood panel circle of the followers of Domenico Ghirlandaio. Showing the portrait of a gentleman of the Renaissance period. The painting was restored in the past with the cradling proceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492)Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Madonna and Child enthroned egg tempera on panel with later oil additions, gilding and punchwork to the deSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOTTO (NACHFOLGER) FLUCHT NACH AEGYPTENFOLLOWER OF GIOTTO ('ACTUALLY GIOTTO DI BONDONE') 1267/1276 Colle di Vespignano near Vicchio - 8 January 1337 Florence FLIGHT TO EGYPT Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimben punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Camillo Procaccini (Bologna 1551-1629 Milan) The TransfigurationFollower of Camillo Procaccini (Bologna 1551-1629 Milan) The Transfiguration oil on canvas, laid down on panel 47.2 x 37.9cm (18 9/16 x 14 15/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Sotheby's, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALESSANDRO MENDINI Due lampade da pareteALESSANDRO MENDINI Due lampade da parete 'Cubosfera' per FIDENZA VETRARIA, 1968. Vetro stampato, ottone nichelato opaco. Altezza cm 19, larghezza 16, profondità 18. Letteratura (versione da tavolo)See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Domenico de Rossi (Italian, 1659-1730)DESCRIPTION: Domenico de Rossi (Italian, 1659-1730). Group of eight copper engravings of statuary on paper from"Raccolta Di Statue Antiche e Moderne Data In Luce Sotto I Gloriosi Auspici Della SantitaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH EMPIRE SURTOUT DE TABLE CENTREPIECEGilt bronze Baccalaurean themed with running rim of repeating grapes and vines separated by (10) plinths with winged putti playing double horns that serve as candelabrum arms.. The plateaus are mirrorSee Sold Price
2018MEEKS-ATTRIBUTED ROCOCO REVIVAL CARVED ROSEWOODMEEKS-ATTRIBUTED ROCOCO REVIVAL CARVED ROSEWOOD MARBLE-TOP CENTER TABLE, white "turtle" inset marble top over a serpentine apron pierce-carved with foliate and floral decoration, raised on serpentineSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HORN LIBATION CUPAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HORN LIBATION CUP of naturalistic form, overlaid with entwined vines. 525 grams. 15 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUBY AND DIAMOND RINGA RUBY AND DIAMOND RING a cushion-cut ruby in a claw setting, spaced by pairs of baguette-cut diamonds. Estimated total diamond weight 0.75ct, ring size N1/2, 4.7 grams Good condition. The ruby meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18 CARAT GOLD OMEGA SEAMASTER QUARTZ WATCH, CIRCA 1977AN 18 CARAT GOLD OMEGA SEAMASTER QUARTZ WATCH, CIRCA 1977 the square cushion-shaped champagne dial with baton index and gilt hands, signed Omega Seamaster Quartz, date aperture at 3 o'clock position,See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsCarlo Boecklin, Basel 1870 - 1934 San Domenico di Fiesole, Punch and Judy Show€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Capuro o Capuri (attivo nel XVII/XVIII secolo) Gesù nell'Orto dei Getsemani Olio su tela€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ROBERTO CRIPPA 1921-1972 Senza titolo 1968-1970 - ROBERTO CRIPPA 1921-1972 Untitled 1968-1970€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
May 16Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE PACE 1923-2021 Itinerario Rosso 1997 - ACHILLE PACE 1923-2021 Itinerario Rosso 1997€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone1566 - 1658) attribuito Trinità Olio su tela 115 x 88 cm La nostra€1,300
May 23A1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncPace Collection Chrome and Burl Wall Unit by Janet Schwietzer$300(1 bid)