Sold2022~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940)~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Vitrine orientaliste, circa 1900, structure en bois teinté, incrustation d'éléments végétaux, oiseaux et calligraphies en acier, colonnettes détachées tSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Box and Covercirca 1900hand painted parchment over woodheight 2 3/4in ...CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Box and Cover circa 1900 hand painted parchment over wood height 2 3/4in (7cm); width 10in (25cm); depth 9 3/4in (24.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti (1856-1940) Mirror Varnished wood, blackened wood, mirror and tin Model created circaCarlo Bugatti (1856-1940)MirrorVarnished wood, blackened wood, mirror and tinModel created circa 1900H 80 × L 98 × W 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO BUGATTI Side chairCARLO BUGATTI (1856 - 1940) Side chair, Italy, 1910s Stained wood, walnut, pewter, patinated copper, vellum Unmarked 32 1/2" x 16" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018ART NOUVEAU CABINET IN THE MANNER OF CARLO BUGATTIItalian Art Nouveau two part cabinet, in the manner of Carlo Bugatti (1856-1940), eary 20th c., accented with green stained glass, copper roundels and pulls, tin with geometric and foliate designs, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Bugatti Monumental Corner CabinetCarlo Bugatti (Italian,1856-1940) and Eugenio Quarti (1867-1929). Monumental Orientalist corner cabinet with profuse marquetry decoration in ebonized wood throughout. The lower section with a centralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Bugatti Large Orientalist Pier MirrorCarlo Bugatti (Italian,1856-1940) and Eugenio Quarti (1867-1929). Large Orientalist pier mirror. The ebonized wood structure profusely decorated with marquetry and metal inlay depicting bamboo, flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Bugatti (ItalianCarlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) plant stand, executed in vellum, ebonized wood, and hammered copper, having a square top, above the apron decorated with geometric pattern medallions, continuing toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) ChairCarlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Chair c.1902; having a turned circular back inlaid with steel and copper, turned posts and legs having brass repousse bands, embossed vellum seat laced with cords toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Sellette, circa 1902Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Sellette, circa 1902 Ebonized wood, vellum, embossed copper, pewter inlay, with original silk tassels. (H: 43 1/2, W: 18, D: 18 in.) Provenance Christie's, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench inCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench in carved and inlaid wood.. Milan, 1895ca. Ebonized wood, geometric inlays in cast brass and gray metal. Column handles covered in embossed copper foiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - ScrittoioCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - Scrittoio modello "248" dotato di sei cassettini e cassetto centrale. Struttura architettonica orientaleggiante, decorata con intarsi calligrafici metalliSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnutCARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnut wood, inlaid with pewter, copper and vellum. Signed. There are slight cracks at some angles, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti, Attribution, (Italian, 1856-1940), WallCarlo Bugatti, Attribution (Italian, 1856-1940) Wall Mounted Shelf mixed woods, patinated metal, leather Height 20 1/2 x width 12 x depth 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BUGATTI. Small copper and pewter tableCARLO BUGATTI (Milano, 1855 - Molsheim, 1940). Tavolino finemente decorato in rame sbalzato e peltro con inserti in pergamena. 1902 ca. Mancanze. Mis. Alt. cm. 73 Diam. cm. 44 ca. Val. 5000/7000See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (1856-1950) MirrorCarlo Bugatti (1856-1950)MirrorGilded metal, parchment paper, fabric, wood marquetry and mirrorModel created circa 1900H 179×L 102×P 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti (1855 -1940),stile of Italy, 1900 ca. 108x60x40 cm., 8 walnut partially ebonized, copper and fabric chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (1856-1940) Tavolino fine XIX - inizio XXLegno intagliato ed ebanizzato, cm. 68x57,5x57,5See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI attribuito. Tavolino da salotto.CARLO attribuito. Tavolino da salotto. Marmo e ottone.. Cm 120,00 x 43,00 x 45,00. anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2023GUGLIELMO ULRICH Tavolino da salotto.GUGLIELMO Tavolino da salotto. 1940. Legno e marmo.. Cm 80,00 x 49,00 x 80,00. Bibliografia: L. Scacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano 2009, p. 506See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Writing desk. Signed and publishedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Scrittoio in legno, intarsi metallici, rame sbalzato, osso e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmato dall'artista. Pubblicato sSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Frame-mirrorCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Cornice-specchiera in legno, pelle, rame sbalzato e intarsi metallici. 1902 ca. Mis. Lung. cm. 81 Alt. cm. 96 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Three chairs. SignedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Tre sedie in legno e rame sbalzato con intarsi metallici e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmate dall'artista. Mis. Lung. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO ENRICO RAVATavolino da salotto anni '40. Legno di mogano, ottone, cristallo molato - AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY C. E. RAVA cm 50x92x48 Arredamenti di Carlo Enrico Rava, Milano 1949, fig. 103See Sold Price
3 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlCARLO BUGATTI. Coffee table with parchment covering. Notified€5,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCalamaio da viaggio in argento e argento vermeil Medio Oriente, XVIII secolo 3,3 x 22,5 x 5 cm A€300
12 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAN. PORTOGHESE DEL XVII SECOLO, Piccolo monetiere da viaggio€800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTavolino da servizio a due piani Francia, inizio del XX secolo Manifattura Gallè. 74 x 57 x 39€600
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTavolino da servizio a due piani Inizio del XX secolo Manifattura Gallè. 75 x 59 x 38 Piano€800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCharles (St. Louis 1907 - 1978) e Ray Eames (Sacramento 1912 - Los Angeles 1988) Tavolino€200
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBugatti 32-parts books from the 60s-90s€200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUmberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - 1940) Coppia di lampade da tavolo con decoro di animali fantastici€160
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi SILVIO CECCARELLI 1901-1985 San Giovannino 1938 - SILVIO CECCARELLI 1901-1985 San Giovannino€3,400
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsThree Chinese enamelled and signed porcelain plaques, signatures reading Wang Da Cang/ Li Ming€400
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 23Heritage Auctions67006: Carlo Scarpa (Italian, 1906-1978) Tessuto Vase, $750
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAldo Tura (Milano 1909 - 1963) Lampada da tavolo Pergamena dipinta rosso Hermes, dettagli in ottone€260
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAugusto Romano (1918 - 2001) attribuito Raro tavolo da pranzo con intarsio a motivi naturalistici e€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Tavolo da gioco con quattro cassettini estraibili Legno e piedini€400