Sold2022Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on coated wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic and dated 1921 (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 12 x 8 7/8 inches. Some toning at pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on laid paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic and dated 1922 (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 6 x 5 inches. Very good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on thick wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic and dated 1922 (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 7 1/8 x 4 3/4 inches. Some toning toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic and dated 1921 (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 5 7/8 x 5 1/4 inches. Small repair to righSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Supremetist WatercolorOriginal watercolor, Suprematist composition, attributed* to Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun (1873-1943). Signed twice, recto/verso and dated 1921. 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. Framed.Provenance:By descent to the foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with traces of pencil on thin wove paper, suprematist composition, signed in cyrillic* (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). Dated 1922. 4 7/8 x 5 inches. Very good condition overall. RemovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic and dated 1924 (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 7 1/3 x 5 5/8 inches. Areas of foxing on fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorOriginal watercolor (double-sided), Suprematist composition, attributed* to Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun (1873-1943). Signed with the artist's initials. 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. Framed.Provenance:By descent tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorOriginal watercolor, Suprematist composition, attributed* to Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun (1873-1943). Signed. 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. Framed.Provenance:By descent to the former owner, whose family acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on soft wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). Circa 1920. 5 1/4 x 4 1/4 inches. Small repair at loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on light-tan colored wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic with the artist's initials (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 8 5/8 x 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on coated wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic and dated 1922 (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 5 x 11 1/2 inches. A few small tearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorSuprematist watercolor with traces of pencil on heavy wove white paper, dated but unsigned* (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 4 5/8 x 4 5/8 inches. Very good condition overall. Sold unframed.ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with traces of pencil on heavy tan-colored wove paper, suprematist composition, signed in cyrillic* (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 9 1/2 x 7 inches. Very good condition overall, haviSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with traces of pencil on heavy tan-colored wove paper, suprematist composition, signed in cyrillic* (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). Dated 1929. 9 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Very small lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with traces of pencil on heavy wove paper, suprematist composition, signed in cyrillic* (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall, having no reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). Circa 1920. 5 5/8 x 4 inches. Some areas of toning, otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic with the artist's initials (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 7 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches. Small chSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Watercolor On CardboardWatercolor and gouache on thin cardboard, untitled suprematist composition, signed* (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). Dated 1921. Measures 9 x 8 inches. Very good condition overall, having no appaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorSuprematist watercolor with traces of pencil on heavy wove white paper, initialed and dated* (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 4 5/8 x 4 1/2 inches. A few scuffs to watercolor, otherwise good condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with traces of pencil on thin bluish-grey wove paper, suprematist composition, signed in cyrillic* (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 5 1/4 x 4 3/8 inches. Small tear at lower edge (repaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on laid paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic with the artist's initials and dated 1929 (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 5 x 4 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with traces of pencil on thin bluish-grey wove paper, suprematist composition, signed in cyrillic* (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 5 1/4 x 4 3/8 inches. Good condition overall. Sold uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, suprematist composition, signed in cyrillic (*Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 7 1/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Some toning to paper, otherwise gooSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsIvan Fedorovich Choultse (Russian, 1874-1939) November evening, St Moritz£15,000(1 bid)