Sold2015Christian Frantz RichterChristian Frantz Richter (Attivo nella seconda met del XVII secolo ). Dedica a Carlo arciduca d'Austria Augustissimi Austriaci poli/ Mysticum Carolus/Benignum in Orbe Micans/Meritis Elatum ad thera/UnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasse und Untertasse mit LyraspielerinTasse und Untertasse mit Lyraspielerin Pirkenhammer oder Zwickau, Christian Fischer, ab 1846 Zylindrische, zur Mündung hin ausschwingende Wandung auf profiliertem Standring mit hoch aufschwingendSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early medical texts on dangers of MasturbationHeading: Author: Tissot, Samuel Auguste Andre? David; Christian Friedrich Bo?rner Title: Von der Onanie oder Abhandlung u?ber die Krankheiten, die von der Selbstbefleckung herru?hren... [with] ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2022M Christian Scrivers Weyland Furstl Sachs Ober Hof Predigers Krafft Sasst 1704M. Christian Scrivers, Weyland Fürstl. Sächs. Ober-Hof-Predigers, ... Seelen-Schatzes Krasst und Sasst, Oder Geistreiche und bewegliche Seelen-Andachten... Published Helmstadt and Magedeburg: JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022M Christian Scrivers Weyland Furstl Sachs Ober Hof Predigers Krafft Sasst 1704M. Christian Scrivers, Weyland Fürstl. Sächs. Ober-Hof-Predigers, ... Seelen-Schatzes Krasst und Sasst, Oder Geistreiche und bewegliche Seelen-Andachten... Published Helmstadt and Magedeburg: JoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johann Heinrich Friess THEOLOGIA DOGMATICA ODERJohann Heinrich Friess THEOLOGIA DOGMATICA ODER GRUNDTLICHE UND SCHRIFST-MASSIGE 1734 Leatherbound Raised Bands Tooling Dogma Religion Theology Christian Commentary Psalms Samuel Luke Philip Matthew TSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Roberts (Scottish, 1796-1864) Christian andDavid Roberts (Scottish, 1796-1864) Christian and Mohammedan Chapels on the Summit of Mount Sinai [Gabal Musa], 1839 watercolor, gouache, and graphite on paper titled and dated Feby. 20th 1839 by a diSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL GIFT BY KING CHRISTIAN VIII OF DENMARK, IMPORTANT ANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND ACORNROYAL GIFT BY KING CHRISTIAN VIII OF DENMARK, IMPORTANT ANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND ACORN BROOCH, ca. 1842. The brooch designed as acorns with leafs. The 3 acorns set with a large natural saltwaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Ludwig Attersee: "Tropfeneinmaleins"Christian Ludwig Attersee "Tropfeneinmaleins" 1981 oil on canvas; framed 117.5 x 117.5 cm inscribed, signed and dated at the top: Tropfeneinmaleins Attersee 81 private property, Austria Museum ModerneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) HillEric Schmitt (born in 1955)HillDining tablePatinated bronze, lacquered aluminum and glassEdited by Christian Liaigre Model created in 2014H 75 × Ø 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Batman Begins Christian Bale CowlWarner Bros. Pictures, 2005.Original "Batcowl" constructed of cast obsidian black silicone, with interior fabric lining for comfort of actor. Prominently featured in Batman Begins, the first in legendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) HBHChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)HBHSofaSolid cedarwood and fabricModel created in 2019H 65,5 × L 354 × W 107 cmH 65,5 × L 332 × W 107 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener Tafel- oder Kaminaufsatz mit Bacchus und Dianaals Allegorie des Herbstes aus einem Meissen Jahreszeitenzyklus. Vierpassig geschweifter, mit Weinreben belegter Sockel mit volutiertem Rand. Beidseitig der Wandung mit farbenprächtigem Fr&See Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN BERNARDET (FRENCH 20TH C.) FRENCH ORRERY CLOCK, C. 2006, H 78", L 49", D 24"CHRISTIAN BERNARDET (FRENCH 20TH C.) FRENCH ORRERY CLOCK, C. 2006, H 78", L 49", D 24" An orrery clock created by the French artisan Christian Bernardet. Based in Franche-Comté, Mr. Bernardet speciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) IletChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)IletCarpetSisalModel created in 2010356 × 264 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER BUILT BY CUSTOM GARAGE MOTORCYCLE"Built by Custom Garage" #58 motorcycle. CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER’S GARAGE COMPANY CUSTOM MOTORCYCLE VIN : 1S9H325007Y911076 · Approx. ¼” area of finish loss on upper left fork tube �See Sold Price
Sold2015A Christian Dior New York brocaded grey satin and tulleA Christian Dior New York brocaded grey satin and tulle evening dress, early 1950s, labelled, with fold-over panels to the strapless bodice, large self-bow, ribbon sash waist ties, bust approx 86cm, 3See Sold Price
Sold20213pc CHRISTIAN DIOR 1950s Haute Couture Dress.3pc CHRISTIAN DIOR Vintage 1950s Haute Couture Runway ensemble Dress. Fully embroidered probable by House of Lesage. -- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $50 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) PauillacChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)PauillacDresserHigh-sheen hazel-pine wood, lacquered wood and patinated metalModel created in 2013H 240 × L 135 × W 40,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) MontfauconChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)MontfauconTableTinted and brushed oak wood and lacquered woodModel created in 2009H 74,5 × Ø 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEIFFREN CONTE ODER COMTE PRUNKSTILLLEBEN MIT VERGOLDETER WASSERKANNE, NAUTILUSPOKAL UND FRUECHTENMEIFFREN CONTE OR COMTE c. 1630 Marseille - c. 1705 Aix-en-Provence STILL LIFE WITH GILDED WATER JUG, NAUTILUS GOBLET AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 91 x 72 cm (F. 109 x 90 cm). Verso: On oldSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausChristian Dior Pouch Caro Heart Cannage Calf Leather S5097UNID Shoulder Bag$10(1 bid)
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationChristian Dior couture dress with matching jacketCA$100(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryLoro Piana and Christian Dior Cashmere and Wool Blend Suit Jacket$50
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesScottish School , Three-Quarter Length Portrait of Lady Christian Montgomery, Daughter of Hugh the$1,000
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain Christian order Pot, Order of the Augustines, Yongzheng€3,250
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Wedding Japanese Christian Semi Abst$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Japanese Christian Jesus Semi Abstra$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE for HOLLY HUNT Side Table. Modernist Mantra Side Table. Label.$225(4 bids)