Sold2021Painting Oil on Canvas, Jacob Willemsz De WetPainting Oil on Canvas, Jacob Willemsz The First (I) De Wet. Dutch (1610-1675). "Entombment of Christ". Condition: Generally Very Condition for it's Age. Probably relined. Some craquelure. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold201917th c. Dutch Figural Landscape Oil Painting17th Century Figural Landscape oil painting by the revered Dutch Golden Age artist Jacob Willemszoon de Wet I (1610 – 1675) | Oil on wood panel | Artist Name Plate affixed to frame | Verso has a monSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacob de WittJacob de Wit, ca. 1695-1754, three cupids on agarden vase, pen and ink drawing on paper, signed on the back, about 18x12cm, under glass, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACOB DE WITT (ATTR.) 1640 Haarlem - 1697 AmsterdamJACOB DE WITT (ATTR.) 1640 Haarlem - 1697 Amsterdam VERKÜNDIGUNGSSZENE Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Part. min. rest, min. besch. Aufwendig handgeschnitzter Rokokorahmen aus der Zeit.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANS DE HULST(Haarlem, 1610 - 1661) Paesaggio fluviale con barche e castello Firmato FD Hulst sulla barca Olio su tavola, cm 35X56 Provenienza: Londra, Galleria Philip Moore & Son (secondo etichetta sul verso) StoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Roy und Thomas de Leu, Henri Imagines Septem Planetarum. Folge von 1 gestochenen Titel und 7Astronomie Le Roy und Thomas de Leu, Henri Imagines Septem Planetarum. Folge von 1 gestochenen Titel und 7 Kupfertafeln. Um 1610. Plattenmaße je ca. 18,5 x 12 cm. Knapp auf die Plattenkante beschSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHIP'S DECK MOUNT BINNACLE, CA. 1890 "SESTRAL" BY BROWNE, LONDONWet Mount Gimbaled Compass Binnacle with de-gaussing iron spheres, bronze and brass fitted, on golden oak base, having cast brass plate that reads "Henry Browne & Son, Ltd. No 90440, Barking., London"See Sold Price
Sold2016Callao de LimaArnoldus Montanus (c.1625-1683).Engraving. Amsterdam: Jacob van Meurs, 1671. 11 3/4 x 14 1/2 inches sheet, 29 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022GHEYN (JACOB DE) Wapenhandelinghe van Roers Musquetten ende Spiessen, The Hague, [1607]GHEYN (JACOB DE) Wapenhandelinghe van Roers Musquetten ende Spiessen, text in Dutch, engraved decorative title (the title caption and dedication text pasted within the engraved borders), 117 engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jan de Baen (Haarlem 1633-1702) Portrait of a gentleman, three-quarter-length, drawing...Circle of Jan de Baen (Haarlem 1633-1702) Portrait of a gentleman, three-quarter-length, drawing his sword oil on canvas 56 x 47.8cm (22 1/16 x 18 13/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Spanish polychromed and gilt wooden figure of God the Father, circle of Diego de Siloé (ca.Full title: A Spanish polychromed and gilt wooden figure of God the Father, circle of Diego de Siloé (ca. 1490-1563), 16th C. Description: H 74 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO OBREGON (1920-1992, España) Boceto de Condor, ca 1975. Tinta sobre papelBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.Certificado de la Galeria El MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental French Bronze Dore Surtout de TableMonumental French Bronze Dore Surtout de Table ca. 1900, in three parts, with bold, pierced scrollwork sides decorated with trumpet flowers, on ogee-molded bases with Empire mounts, punctuated with fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV-Style Kingwood Petit Bureau de DameLouis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Kingwood Petit Bureau de Dame ca. 1900, the superstructure with a central, integral clock above two drawers and a cubbyhole, flanked by two short drawers mounted witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Multi Diamonds 14K Gold Mens Ring14K Gold Diamond Ring 18 Grams. Old school vintage mine cut diamonds. THIS LOT IS LOCATED AND SHIPPING FROM CORONA DE MAR, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Historic New York Dutch Portrait by Jan van Ravesteyn(Jan Anthonisz van Ravesteyn, Dutch, 1570-1657) Portrait of a Gentleman, by family tradition Jacob Simonsz De Rycken (New York/Dutch, 1585-1689), inscribed with date upper left "Anno 1624", oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROCK (Charles Adrien Wettach, 1880 - 1959). Grock. Paris: ...GROCK (Charles Adrien Wettach, 1880 - 1959). Grock. Paris: L’Ile De France, ca. 1920. One-sheet color lithograph bearing a striking Jekyll/Hyde dual portrait of the great clown and circus star.See Sold Price
2015Anonimo veronese del XVII secoloAnonimo veronese del XVII secolo. San Petronio e Bologna. 1600-1610 ca. Olio su tela. 155,5x110 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Hill Gilbert (1894-1970), Sand dunes near the coast, Oil on canvasboard, 9" H x 12" WArthur Hill Gilbert(1894-1970)Sand dunes near the coastOil on canvasboardSigned lower left: Arthur Hill Gilbert9" H x 12" W Exhibited: Santa Clara, CA, De Saisset Art Gallery, "CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Max JacobArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Max Jacob Year: 1956 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 7in. Edition: 1 from the limited edition of 20 Suite: Chroniques de temps heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Wysocki (1928-2002, Los Angeles, CA)"Sunday Sailors" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Charles Wysocki, and with the copyright symbol, titled on the stretcher 24" H x 30" W Provenance: Galerie De Tours, Carmel, CA, December 22, 197See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. to Ch.-Fr. Grenier (French, ca. 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles-Francois Grenier, dit Lacroix de Marseille (French, ca. 1700-1782) "Pecheurs dans des Rochers pres d' un Petit Port" oil on canvas partially signed/inscribed "Lac..." lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO (SPAIN 1893 -1983)LES ESSENCIES DE LA TERA, CA.1980 Color lithograph on paper, edition 76 /100, signed lower rightDimensions: Frame H34" x W28.5", sight H19.5" x W 14"Condition:goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Santambrogio e De BertiSpecchiera da parete Cristallo colorato molato ed inciso, vetro specchiato, ottone, legno. Prod. Santambrogio e De Berti, 1955 ca. cm 117x78x2,5 Literature: Cfr: Edoardo Paoli, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8, sSee Sold Price
BonhamsMARCHETTI, PIETRO. 1589-1673. Observationum medico-chirurgicarum rariorum sylloge. Padua: Matteo...$190(2 bids)
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPIRANESI. Veduta del Palazzo fabbricato sul Quirinale per le Segreterie de Brevi et della Sacra€1,000
Jul 03BonhamsAttributed to Pieter Fransz. de Grebber (Haarlem circa 1600-1653) The Procession of the Ark of t...£6,500
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyMarc Chagall Lithograph Print, signed. La Benediction de Jacob$1,600
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À GEORGES JACOB (1739-1814), PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À DOSSIER À LA REINE E€1,000
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1671.) Andres Saenz de la Peña. Manual de los santos sacramentos, conforme al$450
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Madame de Pompadour' pot-pourri jar and cover, Qianlong, ca. 1745€2,400
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Food & Drink] Group of 7 International Cookery-Related Works$150(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAfter Rembrandt, O/C Portrait of Jacob van Loon, The Syndics$550(2 bids)
Jul 07King's Auctions IncHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Sketch of Laughing Lady with Gloves - Pen and Black Ink on Paper$1,750
Jul 03TajanCANAPÉ TROIS PLACES, ATTRIBUÉ À GEORGES JACOB (1739-1814), ÉPOQUE EMPIRE€500
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À DOSSIER À LA REINE, ESTAMPILLÉE G.IACOB POUR GEORGES JACOB (1739€1,000
5 days LeftLeland LittleJacob Jordaens (Flemish, 1593-1678), Soo D'oude Songen Soo Pepen De Jongen (As the old sing, so the$50