Sold2024Kiki O.K. : Orange Naked Woman, 1964Kiki O.K. (Kiki Kogelnik) (1935–1997)Orange Naked Woman, 1964Original lithograph on wove paper printed on two sheets joined with acid-free tape on the back.Edition of 2 000.Signed on the plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019KIKI KOGELNIK Signed Lithograph Print. Portrait oKIKI KOGELNIK Signed Lithograph Print. Portrait of woman with spotted veil and fur boa. "Life is a Veil" Signed. 27/30-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29 inches: W: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Kiki Kogelnik - Hand Signed Lithograph from "One CentArtist: Kiki Kogelnik Title: Hand Signed Lithograph from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Kiki Kogelnik - Hand Signed Lithograph from "One CentArtist: Kiki Kogelnik Title: Hand Signed Lithograph from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Kiki KogelnikKiki Kogelnik (1935-1997)Face with color, screenprint in color numbered 5, on Fabriano paper, 67x47 cm, outer size 91x71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kiki Kogelnik. Exhibition Poster. 1973.Kogelnik, Kiki (Austrian 1935 - 1997). Exhibition poster for Henri, Washington D.C. 1973. Lithograph poster. 18 3/4" x 29". Condition: Very good. Toning, and some fraying at edges.See Sold Price
2023Kiki Kogelnik - One Cent LifeArtist: Kiki Kogelnik Title: Hand Signed Lithograph from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi Murakami, color lithograph, 2011Takashi Murakami, color lithograph, 2011, Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962), "Such Cute Flowers", signed and numbered 65/300 in silver ink lower right, published by Kaikai Kiki Co., Ltd, framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami (born 1962); And Then x 6 (Blue: The Polke Method);Takashi Murakami (born 1962) And Then x 6 (Blue: The Polke Method), 2012 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in black ink and numbered 189/300, published by Kaikai Kiki Co. Ltd., Tokyo,See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami (born 1962); A Homage to IKB 1957 B;Takashi Murakami (born 1962) A Homage to IKB 1957 B, 2012 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in silver ink and numbered 151/300, published by Kaikai Kiki Co. Ltd., Tokyo, the full sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami (born 1962); We Are the Jocular Clan;Takashi Murakami (born 1962) We Are the Jocular Clan, 2018 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in black ink and numbered 81/300, published by Kaikai Kiki Co. Ltd., Tokyo, the full sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2018The Flowerball’s Painterly Challenge - Takashi MurakamiOffset lithograph in colors with cold stamp and high gloss varnish from 2016 Limited Edition of 300, Kaikai Kiki Edition Signed and numbered on recto Mint Condition, With original Kaikai Kiki GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami (born 1962); TIME - Camouflage Moss Green;Takashi Murakami (born 1962) TIME - Camouflage Moss Green, 2009 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in black ink and numbered 179/300, published by Kaikai Kiki Co. Ltd., Tokyo, the fullSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAKASHI MURAKAMI AgamaOffset lithograph in colors with cold stamp and spot varnishing on smooth wove paper Limited Edition of 300, Signed and numbered on recto Comes in its original packaging from Kaikai Kiki Gallery, mintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami (born 1962); We Are the Jocular Clan;Takashi Murakami (born 1962) We Are the Jocular Clan, 2018 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in black ink and numbered 133/300, published by Kaikai Kiki Co. Ltd., Tokyo, the full sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018And Then 3000 Blue - Takashi MurakamiOffset lithograph in colors with cold stamp on smooth wove paper from 2013 Limited Edition of 300, KaiKai Kiki Edition Signed and numbered in black ink on lower right, recto Mint Condition, With origiSee Sold Price
Sold2018And Then 3000 Red - Takashi MurakamiOffset lithograph in colors with cold stamp on smooth wove paper from 2013 Limited Edition of 300, KaiKai Kiki Edition Signed and numbered in black ink on lower right, recto In Mint Condition, With orSee Sold Price
SoldTakashi Murakami (born 1962); The Pandas Say They're Happy;Takashi Murakami (born 1962) The Pandas Say They're Happy, 2014 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in ink and numbered 83/300, co-published by the artist and KaiKai Kiki Co., Ltd., TokySee Sold Price
SoldTakashi Murakami (born 1962); Flower Ball (Lots of Colors);Takashi Murakami (born 1962) Flower Ball (Lots of Colors), 2013 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in metallic pen and numbered 92/300, co-published by the artist and KaiKai Kiki Co., LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962) We are the JocularTakashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962) We are the Jocular Clan 2018, ink signed and numbered 125/300, the full sheet, Kaikai Kiki Co., Ltd., Tokyo, publisher. Offset lithograph in colors.sheet: 19 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Takashi Murakami (born 1962); Flower Ball (3D) - Red Ball;Takashi Murakami (born 1962) Flower Ball (3D) - Red Ball, 2004 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in metallic pen and numbered 156/300, co-published by the artist and KaiKai Kiki Co., LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami "Melting DOB" Signed PrintTakashi Murakami "Melting DOB" offset lithograph in colors on metallic paper. Limited edition signed in LR with 37/300. The LL mentions title and artist and Kaikai Kiki Company, 2001. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kiki Smith, ‘Red Cap’, Signed, Lithograph, 2001Lithograph in five colors with hand applied colored pencil on Lana gravure paper USA, 2001 Kiki Smith (b. 1954) – German born, American Figurative artist Published by ULAE, West Islip, NY Signed bySee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTakashi Murakami (1962 Tokyo - lives and works ibid), 'Red Rope', 2001€800
BonhamsTakashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) Kaikai Kiki News NO2 Offset lithograph in colours with si...£600(22 bids)
20 hrs LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".$600
230 Lots AwayKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "WATERFALL", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER SIGNED, EDITION XIII/XX$175(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "The Bannister", 1981., Color lithograph, 32.5" x$350
20 hrs LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "Stairway to the Sea", 1982-84., Color lithograph,$350
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsTwo Posters with Skull Imagery. Color lithograph posters. T...$100
20 hrs LeftEldred'sEDWARD PENFIELD (New York, 1866-1925), "Harper's -- April", 1896., Color lithograph, 17.75" x 13.5".$250