Sold20232 African Hand Made Traditional Zulu Baskets2 African Hand Made Traditional Zulu Baskets.Largest measures 12 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20182 AFRICAN HAND MADE TRADITIONAL ZULU BASKETS ITEMSA lot of 2 African hand made traditional zulu baskets. Each with a woven geometric pattern. One of open bowl form; the other of a covered design. Largest approx. 10 1/4" height x 10 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gourd Shape Zuni Basket with Cover. Quality.Gourd Shape Zuni Basket with Cover. Quality. Size: 15h x 1 1wUPDATE 07/23 This identification came into us: Nice basket, but it is a Zulu (African) basket rather than a Zuni (Native American) basketSee Sold Price
Sold20233 South African Zulu Baskets3-1/4" to 7-1/2" diameter x 2-1/2" to 8-3/4" high. LR From the estate of Robert Harman. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreedSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ARTISANAL ZULU BASKETSTHREE ARTISANAL ZULU BASKETSAfrican, 20th century, straw. Three (3) total, each traditionally decorated with diamond and chevron patterning in orange and beige.Tallest: 14 1/4 in. (36.20 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021African Zulu Woven Palm Basket. Diamond Pattern.African Zulu Woven Palm Coil Basket. Diamond Pattern.-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 13.5 inches: D: 13.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023African Zulu Palm Woven BasketAn African Zulu palm woven lidded basket with diamond pattern. 21in tall x 12in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area and NYC curbside delivery details, and international third-party shipper recommendationsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zulu Baskets from AfricaDecorated within a tradition that is centuries old. Fancy basket style, highly decorated, made for trade or for gift giving. Multicolored patterns on body and lids. Good condition. Dimensions 20" heigSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Zulu Woven Copper Wire BasketAfrican Zulu, wowen hanging basket made from wire, 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE EBONY WOOD AFRICAN WOMAN FIGURINECarved tribal figure of woman carrying basket on head. Traditional African art figure. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 13.5"H x 2.25"W Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Zulu Telephone Wire Woven BasketA hand crafted Zulu basket made of woven wires in colors of black, white, brown, red, blue, green, yellow, and purple with a zig zag pattern that swirls into the base. Approximately 2.5 in tall and 9.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) AFRICAN ZULU WOVEN POLYCHROME LIDDED BASKETS(lot of 3) African woven lidded storage baskets, Zulu, various polychrome patterns, largest: approx 11.25"h, 12.75"diam, 5.5lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2017(7) baskets, five Swazi sisal baskets (Swaziland), one(7) baskets, five Swazi sisal baskets (Swaziland), one of exceptional quality; and two colorful Zulu telephone wire baskets (South Africa); All baskets between 12 1/2" and 7" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Zulu Hand Woven Lidden Palm BasketAfrican Zulu Hand Woven Lidden Palm Basket(38 x 32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024African Zulu Hand Woven Lidded Palm BasketAfrican Zulu Hand Woven Lidded Palm Basket(34 x 40 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022African Zulu Hand Woven Tall Lidded BasketNatural tri-color fibers woven in vertical swirl pattern. Lid with flat woven square finial. Excellent condition. 15" H x 10.5" dia. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of African Zulu Hand Woven Lidded Palm BasketsPair Of African Zulu Hand Woven Lidded Palm Baskets(37 x 39 cm, 32 x 26 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20184 African Beadwork Objects Zulu BasketsFour African beadwork objects. Includes one jocolo apron, one red and yellow beaded apron with cowry shells, and two Yoruba beadwork sashes with animal and face motifs, one with a cowry shell border.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Zulu "Isiquabetho" coiled basketA Zulu "Isiquabetho" coiled basket20th century; KwaZulu-Natal, South AfricaAppears unmarkedLikely woven Ilala Palm, the African basket with the Akimel O'odham peoples' "Man in the Maze&See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of BasketsCollection of Baskets, includes red Chinese, Zulu, other African, picnic and othersDimensions: Largest 12" H x 28" L x 15" W, smallest 3" H x 2 1/2" dia. (VIRO024/17)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021South African Zulu Tribal Cowhide Shield c. 1940'sFeatured in this lot is this South African Zulu Tribal cowhide shield, c. 1940; this is a traditional ceremonial shield used for weddings and funerals. The shield shows a cowhide construction with strSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zulu HeadrestThis is an example of a traditional Zulu headrest from South Africa. H:6" W:23" D:4" This item ships from New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Traditional Zulu Mucha NecklaceThis 1970's hand beaded Zulu Traditional Mucha necklace uses geometric African beads and actual seed fringe ends. It measures 38" long X 5' wide.See Sold Price
Sold20155 African Artifacts5 African Artifacts. Consisting of 3 Zulu baskets, a Tuareg camel bag and a Turkana currency band. Largest Size: 50" x 11" x 15" (127 x 28 x 38 cm).See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAcrylic painting on canvas, "African woman" with the details traditional of african art. Signed.$10