Sold2020Fischer, Johann o.T. 1980er Jahre. Graphitstift aufFischer, Johann Art Brut o.T. 1980er Jahre. Graphitstift auf Papier. 30 x 21 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert "7. November". - Vereinzelt schwach fingerfleckig. Gugging-Künstler.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prangenberg, Norbert o.T. 1997. Mischtechnik (Tusche, Kreide, Aquarell und Graphitstift) auf PapierPrangenberg, Norberto.T. 1997. Mischtechnik (Tusche, Kreide, Aquarell und Graphitstift) auf Papier (mit Blindstempel). Verso signiert und datiert "März 1997". - Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zeitgenössischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 20./21. Jh.) Sitzende Weißer Marmor. Auf einer quadtratischen Plinthe sitzende, abstrahierte, torsohafte Figur, die von Skulpturen der Moderne, insbesondere dem KubismuSee Sold Price
2019Leica CL "Theo Kisselbach"Leica CL mit Summicron-C 1:2/40 mm Nr. 2594408 mit Gummisonnenblende und Deckel. Mit original Verkaufsrechnung von Leitz an Theo Kisselbach vom 09. April 1974, auf der die Kamera und das Objektiv mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nach Alexander ArchipenkoNach Alexander Archipenko 1887 Kiew/Ukraine - 1964 New York ''Flacher Torso'' - stehender weiblicher Akt auf Sockel. Marmor. Rückseitig bezeichnet: ''Archipenko/1916''. H. 59,5 cm (ohne Sockel), H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray(1890 Philadelphia/Pennsylvania/USA - 1976 Paris) "Cadeau". Originaltitel Eisenguss mit montierten Kupfernägeln, 1921/1974. Auf dem Griff betitelt, bez. u. nummeriert: "CADEAU man Ray 2097/See Sold Price
Sold2022Judd, Donald o.T. 1974. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives (mit dem Wasserzeichen). 32 x 68Judd, Donaldo.T. 1974. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives (mit dem Wasserzeichen). 32 x 68 cm (55,9 x 75,9 cm). Signiert, datiert sowie bezeichnet "A.P. 11/ 15". Unter Glas gerahmt. - Verso miSee Sold Price
Sold2015White, Charles Wilbert Profile. 1974. Radierung aufWhite, Charles Wilbert Etching on chamois-coloured strong laid paper. Signed and dated in the plate. - With slight light margin at the former passepartout cutout, lower right corner and lower left marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Crepuscule (1974)Artist: Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Title: Crepuscule (1974) Description (FR): Serigraphie sur papier, 61/150, signee et datee en bas a droite Pellan 74 Description (ENG): Serigrpah on paper, 61/150, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Alfred (American, b. 1974) Elevators, 2005Brian Alfred (American, b. 1974) Elevators, 2005 Digital animation on DVD numbered 3/3 (verso label) 10 x 12 1/2 inches. Provenance: Mary Boone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graubner, Gotthard o.T. (Kissenbild). 1974. Lithographie auf leichten Vélin Karton. 45 x 35 cmModern and Contemporary Art Deutsche Nachkriegsmoderne Graubner, Gotthard o.T. (Kissenbild). 1974. Lithographie auf leichten Vélin Karton. 45 x 35 cm (57,5 x 45,5 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Jonniaux (1882-1974): Portrait of a Lady in anAlfred Jonniaux (1882-1974): Portrait of a Lady in an Evening Gown Oil on canvas, signed 'A. Jonniaux' lower left, partially titled on a label on the stretcher. 50 x 40 1/2 in., 58 x 47 1/2 in. (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARNULF RAINERARNULF RAINER (1929 BADEN) o. T. (FLEDERFLAUSCH), ca. 1974 Kaltnadelradierung auf BFK RIVES, Plattengröße: 26 x 31,5 cm Blattgröße: 50 x 64,5 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechtsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry MooreGerman: Henry Moore 1898 Castleford - 1986 Much Hadham Zwei Lithografien: ''Sheep Standing'' und ''Sheep Grazing''. 1974. Lithografie auf Papier. Jeweils rechts unten mit Bleistift signiert und linksSee Sold Price
SoldAMIS, Martin. A group of 11 works, various FIRST EDITIONS, MANY SIGNED. AMIS, Martin (1949-2023). A group of 11 works by Amis, MANY SIGNED, comprising: 1) The Rachel Papers. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. SIGNED BY AMIS. 2) DeaSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Irving Penn Photography Books,Ist Ed, Moments,PassageLot of 3 First Edition American photographer Irving Penn (1917-2009) books includes: Moments Preserved, Simon & Schuster, NYC 1960 Worlds in a Small Room, Penguin Books, NYC 1974 Passage, Alfred A. KnSee Sold Price
Sold2023MORRISON, Toni (1931-2019). Sula. New York: Alfred A. Knopf...MORRISON, Toni (1931-2019). Sula. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. 8vo. Original gilt-lettered orange cloth, top edge stained green; original dust jacket (mild sunned near top edges, else fine). FIRSTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kubin, Alfred Zufallsbekanntschaft. Aquarellierte Federzeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,5 xKubin, AlfredZufallsbekanntschaft. Aquarellierte Federzeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,5 x 20,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Punktuell unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. Verso mit DupliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Marc Set aus 3 Arbeiten. 1960 - 1974. Je Farblithographie auf Papier. Blattmaße von 28Chagall, MarcSet aus 3 Arbeiten. 1960 - 1974. Je Farblithographie auf Papier. Blattmaße von 28 x 38 cm bis 37,8 x 29,5 cm. 1 Arbeit im Stein signiert. 2 Arbeiten je punktuell unter Passepartout,See Sold Price
Sold2016Niizuma, Minoru (Japan 1930–1998) "Priene". 1974.Niizuma, Minoru (Japan 1930–1998) "Priene". 1974. Afghanistan Onyx. Auf dem Onyx monogrammiert und datiert. H 42 auf schwarzem Marmorsockel 49 cm. -Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Begg, Three Ceramic Figural SculpturesJohn Alfred Begg (American 1904-1974). Untitled, Three terracotta sculptural models of figures wrestling. Impressed signature. Approx. h. 7", w. 11".See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Egerton Cooper (British, 1883-1974)Alfred Egerton Cooper (British, 1883-1974) Untitled (Portrait of King Tutankhamen) oil on canvas signed A. E. Cooper (lower right) 77 x 44 inches. Property from the Collection of Nathan Johnson, MilwaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.B.L. Clausen, Portrait of Robert E. LeeAlfred Bruno Leopold Clausen (1883-1974), oil on canvas bust length portrait of Confederate General Robert E. Lee wearing his uniform, with white hair and beard, painted in front of a distant landscapSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the Pour le Mérite bearer and k.u.k. General Alfred Krauß, dated 1918€640
3 days LeftForum AuctionsClarke (Graham) The Goose Man and Other Poems, one of 75 copies, Ebenezer Press, 1974.£50
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Five Plates, from Faunes et Flore d'Antibes Five lithog...£1,300(17 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlfred Joseph Casson (Canadian, 1895-1984) Farm on Kilmer Road (Quebec)$17,000(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle 1931 J.A.P. Side Valve Engine, single cylinder 600 cc mfgd in U.K by John Alfred$225(4 bids)