Sold2024Konrad Adenauer Photo from Star Tribune ArchivesOne gelatin silver print or original vintage press photographic reproduction from the archives of the Star Tribune depicting German Chancellor Konrad Adenauer as the central figure in a sea of helmetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ignac Konrad - SUN BRIAROil on canvas Signed, inscribed "Paris, 1929" and "Sun Briar, 1915. By Sweet Briar-Sundridge. New Market, USA"Provenance: Normandy Farm, Pennsylvania Strassburger FamilyWillis Sharpe Kilmer was so infSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN CHILDREN FIGURES BY KONRAD HENTSCHELMEISSEN CHILDREN FIGURES BY KONRAD HENTSCHELGermany, 19th & 20th century (Hentschel period), porcelain. Mostly young boys, each with Meissen mark. Including figures of a girl with doll in stroller, boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tanabe Chikuunsai II (1910-2000), A Japanese ikebana basket, late 20th century, 15" H x 8.5" Dia.Tanabe Chikuunsai II (1910-2000)A Japanese ikebana basket, late 20th centuryMarked to base and box in Kanji characters for artistA tall-handled woven lacquered bamboo basket with flanged openwork rim,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MEISSEN TABLE CLOCK KONRAD HENTSCHELAn antique Art Nouveau dancing couple mantle table clock with white porcelain, glossy finish, finest painting. Designed by Julius Konrad Hentschel (1872-1907). Manufactured by Meissen, marked on the bSee Sold Price
Sold20232PC Julius Konrad Hentschel Porcelain SculpturesJulius Konrad Hentschel.Germany,1872-1907 Includes a figure of a young girl dressed in white with green trim around her neck holding a doll in one hand, and a figure of a boy in a white tunic holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONRAD MULLER-KURZWELLY OIL, AUTUMN LANDSCAPE.Oil on canvas, autumn forest landscape with stream, signed lower left, Muller-Kurzwelly. Canvas 39.75” x 27.75”, Frame 45.25” x 33”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Adolf Konrad, Fête champêtreAdolf Konrad Fête champêtre 1980-81oil on canvas30 h × 50 w in (76 × 127 cm) Signed to lower right 'Konrad'.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLF FERDINAND KONRAD (New Jersey, 1915-2003)'House on Fulton St.', gouache on canvasboard under glass, signed on a brick at lower left 'Konrad, Fulton St', verso with pencil inscription on cardboard backing reads: 'Adolf Konrad, Flanders, NJ, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN PORCELAIN KID FIGURE BY KONRAD HENTSCHELAn antique German Meissen polychrome glazed porcelain figure. The figure depicts a boy sitting on a wooden hobby horse, designed by Konrad Hentschel. Dated and numbered on a paper hat: 1919, No 36. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konrad Hentschel for Meissen FigurineKonrad Hentschel for Meissen Antique Glazed Porcelain Girl with Stroller Figurine. Signed and numbered W124 on bottom side. Measures 5" H x 5-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $300.00 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2017ADOLF KONRAD (American, 1915-2003)Oil on canvas "Heritage," 1978 (framed) 54" x 60" Exhibition: "Adolf Konrad: A Retrospective," Montclair Art Museum, March 30 - June 22, 1980 (lent by the artist)See Sold Price
Sold2022Will Roberts (British, 1910-2000) By the SeaWill Roberts (British, 1910-2000) By the Sea signed with initials 'WR' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated 'BY THE SEA Will R '82' (on tape affixed to backboard) oil on board 19 x 24cm (7See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Konrad Zuse 1973 Oil CanvasAttributed to Konrad Zuse, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 29 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1910 - 1995. Konrad Zuse was born in 1910. He was the inventor of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konrad Winter (Austrian, b. 1963) Correction of theKonrad Winter (Austrian, b. 1963) Correction of the Creation (Korrektur de Schipfung), 1990 oil on canvas signed (lower right) and dated 10.90. 57 1/2 x 73 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018ADOLF KONRAD (American, 1915-2003)Oil and casein on canvas "Interlude," 1972 (framed) Signed to recto and verso, titled and dated to verso 42 3/4" x 42 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen Porcelain Figure by Konrad Hentchel 20thA Meissen Porcelain Figure by Konrad Hentchel 20th Century depicting a child with a doll; with blue underglaze mark and impressed numbers 7071 and W117 height 4 1/2 inches The Marilyn Eber Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2018ADOLF KONRAD (American, 1915-2003)Oil on canvas Untitled (Roman ruins), 1964 (framed) Signed 35" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen Porcelain Figure of a Baby Feeding ,by KonradA Meissen Porcelain Figure of a Baby Feeding ,by Konrad Hentschel Early 20th Century with underglaze mark and incised number 73355 height 5 1/8 inches The Marilyn Eber Collection, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th Century Inlaid Mahogany Sewing Box.$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt in Theory 1900-2000 An Anthology of Changing Ideas, Updated Ed. 2003$14