Sold2021Figura realizada en porcelana Royal CopenhagenFigura realizada en porcelana Royal Copenhagen diseño de Peter Herold representando búho. Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of figures in Imari porcelain.Pair of figures in Imari porcelain. "Geishas." Height 45 cm. Slighlty damaged. Par de figuras en porcelana Imari. "Geishas." Alto 45 cm. Con fisuras y pequeñas averías.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain vaseChinese porcelain vase in Pink Family porcelain decorated and sculpted "birds, flowers, dragons and lizards". 34 x 17 cm. Small restoration and break in mouth. Florero chino en porcelana Familia RosaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain vasesPair of Chinese vases in Canton porcelain decorated with "typical scenes", with lizards in relief. 29 x 12 cm Par de floreros chinos en porcelana Cantón decorada "escenas típicas", con lagarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juego de cuatro candeleros VERSACEdos de la colección "Medusa Blue", uno de la colección "Le Roi Soleil" y uno de la colección "Russian Dream" en porcelana de Rosenthal para Versace Dimensions: 20,5x8,5x8,5 cm Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain plateChinese dish, 18th century, in blue and white porcelain decorated "typical scene". Diameter 25 cm. Small cracks. Plato chino, siglo XVIII, en porcelana azul y blanca decorada "escena típica". Di&See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Italian container in CapodimonteRecipiente italiano siglo XIX. En porcelana Capodimonte con amorcillos, 12x18x18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain English biscuit tinEnglish buiscuit tin in blue and white Wedgwood porcelain decorated with "hunting scenes". Handle and lid in silver plated metal engraved "flowers". 23 x 13 cm. Bizcochera inglesa en porcelana WedgwooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bowl in Imari porcelainBowl in Imari porcelain. Marks of the period on the base. 21 x 8 cm. Bowl en porcelana Imari. Marcas del período en la base. 21 x 8 cm.See Sold Price
2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Reading." Height 26 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "La lectura." Alto 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Porcelain AshtrayHexagonal ashtray in German Rosenthal porcelain, designed by Versace, model ""Medusa Blue"". Diameter 25 cm.Cenicero hexagonal en porcelana alemana Rosenthal, diseñado por Versace, modelo ""MedusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Lady with dog. Height 40 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Dama con perro." Alto 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Elderly couple." Height 27 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Pareja de ancianos." Alto 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Lady with dog. Height 38 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Dama con perro." Alto 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Girl with flowers. Height 25 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Niña con flores." Alto 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Lady in dress. Height 35 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Dama con vestido." Alto 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain potPorcelain pot stamped with "Harrods Knightsbridge" inscription. 8 x 11 cm. Small crack in the mouth. Pote en porcelana estampada con inscripción "Harrods Knightsbridge". 8 x 11 cm. Pequeña cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) ANTIQUE SECRET REVEAL PRINTS IN ONE FRAME"Rare en Ghost" Prints, circa 1880, revealed when back-lit, like lithophanes, but hand colored wood engravings, titled "The Ghost, the Ghost."; "The Boy's Ghost"; "The Haunted Man"; "Hamlet"; "MacbethSee Sold Price
Sold2022FORMATIONS-FERRO IRON CHANDELIERFerro Iron Chandelier by Formations [standard size, model no. F-CD06], iron with aged patina, 10 lights in total: having a ring with 5 lights with supports raising an upper tier of 5 additional lightsSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE PIERO FORNASETTI ITALIAN ROSONI SET OF 6 PLATESPiero Fornasetti Italian, 1913-1988 Set of Six Rosoni Pattern Plates, late 20th century. Transfer printed and gilt porcelain. Each marked Fornasetti Milano/Made in Italy on underside with some havingSee Sold Price
May 11Freeman's | HindmanFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) - Maternidad en Cuclillas$3,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82152: A Feodor Rückert En Plein and Cloisonné Enamel$20,000
11 mins LeftAuction WallstreetGoebel Large Porcelain Figurine 14" ARTIS ORBIS Germany Auguste Renoir Danse en ville 579 /1.500$40
Jun 11BonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsSports D’Hiver en France / Megeve (Haute - Savoie). Paris: ...$100
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Toen en nu', Belgian Black marble, Golzinne, 1996-2002, 60 x 43 x 22€1,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000