Sold2018Chinese Buffalo Shaped Water PitcherA Chinese water pitcher made in the shape of a standing buffalo; A very old piece of pottery; The buffalo is decorated with various designs and motifs Height: 12 1/2" Length: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Buffalo Pottery Deldare PitchersFive Buffalo Pottery Deldare pitchers. Tallest 9 3/4" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold20212 Buffalo Pottery Deldare Pitchers2 Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware pitchers. Larger 8"H, marked on the underside 1908; smaller 6"H, marked Emerald 1911. Flake on spout of smaller.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Buffalo pitchers, Fallowfield Hunt, English VillageTwo Buffalo Pottery Deldare pitchers. 1) Octagonal 10 inch, Ye Old English Village, Ye Lion Den by artist B. Willow. 2) Tankard 12 1/4 inch The Fallowfield Hunt, The Hunt Supper by artist W. Foster. BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Pitcher & Tankard“The Fallowfield Hunt”, including “The Hunt Supper” tankard, 12”h x 7”w including handle, and “The Return” pitcher, 8”h x 7”w including handle. Crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware PitcherPilgrim Pattern. 8 7/8 inches high, 8 inches wide, 5 3/8 inches deep. Marked Buffalo Pottery 1908.See Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Pottery, Deldare Ware pitcher and tray,Buffalo Pottery, Deldare Ware pitcher and tray, Buffalo, NY, glazed ceramic, stamped Deldareware, Made at Buffalo Pottery, artist signed W. Fotzer, pitcher reads “To advise me in a whisper" and “TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pitcher, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1907Pitcher, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1907, 7.5" x 7.5", White And Flow Blue With George Washington And Mt. Vernon Decor, Estate Of Jerry House.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pitcher, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1908Pitcher, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1908, 6" x 5.5", "The Fallowfield Hunt", Artist Signed Holland, Eight-Sided, Estate Of Jerry House.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pitcher, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1907Pitcher, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1907, 8.25" x 5.75", Robin Hood Scenic Decor, Estate Of Jerry House.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pitcher, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1908Pitcher, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1908, 8" x 7", "Welcome Me With Most Cordial Hospitality" And "Go Demand My Annual Rent", Artist Signed With Initials, Estate Of Jerry House.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pitcher, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1924Pitcher, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1924, 10" x 8.5", "Ye Lion Inn" And "Ye Olde English Village", Eight-Sided, Estate Of Jerry House.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pitcher, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1908Pitcher, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1908, 6" x 5.5", Two Titled Scenes, But Unable To Decipher, Artist Signed Newman, Estate Of Jerry House.See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO POTTERY DELDARE TANKARD PITCHERS, LOT OF TWOBUFFALO POTTERY DELDARE TANKARD PITCHERS, LOT OF TWO, both having octagonal, panelled body with high spout and molded handle, polychrome designs of "Welcomed me with most cordial hospitality / To demaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Buffalo Pottery Deldareware Pitchers3 Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware pitchers. 2 1908 pitchers (one with a style number 107), inscribed "The Great Controversy" - "All you have to do teach the Dutchman English". One signed W. Fozter, the oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deldare Buffalo Pottery Water Jugs SetIncluding two water jugs, two mugs and a coaster. Tallest jug measuring H 12 in Provenance: Private Dallas Collector No reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO POTTERY DELDARE TALL TANKARD PITCHERBUFFALO POTTERY DELDARE TALL TANKARD PITCHER, straight-sided, having polychrome design of "The Fallowfield Hunt / The Hunt Supper", artist signed by "P.HALL". Black printed mark on base with Buffalo oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Buffalo pitchers, 8 7/8, 12 1/4"Two Deldare Buffalo Pottery pitchers. 1) 12 1/4 inch tankard The Great Controversy, All You have to do, teach the Dutchmen English by artist A. Jentsch. 2) 9 inch octagonal With a cane Superior Air, TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Lot Incl Wall Plaques8pc Mixed lot incl wall plaques, Hummel Holy Water font, and Deldare Buffalo pottery cups and plates.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Deldare & Emeraldware Pitchers(3) Deldare & Emeraldware Pitchers Buffalo Pottery, early 20th century. Max Ht. 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pitcher Marked Buffalo Pottery DeldarePitcher Marked Buffalo Pottery Deldare, 7" x 6.5", Eight-Sided, One Scene Titled "To Spare An Old Broken Soldier", Other Scene Titled "To Advise Me with a Whisper", The Doyle and Mary Jane Fair CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pitcher Marked Buffalo Pottery Deldare WarePitcher Marked Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware, 8" x 7", Eight-Sided, Scenes Include "Welcome Me With Most Cordial Hospitality" And "Go Demand My Annual Rent", Artist Signed, Dated 1908, Jerry House EstaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Deldare Ware Pitchers by Buffalo PotteryThree early 20th century American "Deldare Ware" pitchers by Buffalo Pottery. Transfer design with enamel details. Includes "To Demand my Annual Rent", "This Amazed Me", and "Fallowfield Hunt, BreakinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Deldare WareDeldare ware Buffalo pottery pitcher 8.5"H; two plates 10"D; together with flow blue pitcher and two framed painted on porcelain English equine scenes 5"D eachSee Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSouthern Interest: North Carolina Silver Water Pitcher T.W. Brown, Wilmington, 1840s$750
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Presentation Water Pitcher Lows, Ball & Co., circa 1842$300
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Repousse Sterling Silver Water Pitcher$700(2 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Aesthetic Movement Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Bigelow, Kennard & Co., Boston,$400