Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-), COLOR LITHOGRAPH18.5" x 25" image, "Matin D'Hiver", pencil signed, #56/100, 1983, c. 31" x 37" framed. Certificate of authenticity from the artist and Editions Vision Nouvelle attached to verso of frame. Condition: gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French 1928) "Winter Scene"Dimensions: 16 1/2" x 22 3/4" (image size)Medium: Lithograph printed in colors. Matted and framedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 24/150 at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets SayoyardsBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets Sayoyardsoil on canvas, signed at lower left, signed and inscribed to verso, presented in an attractive gilt frame. Stretcher size 29 x 39 1/2 in.; Frame dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner, (French, 1928-2018)Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) "Winter Landscapes" two works: watercolor and ink on paper and graphite on paper both signed lower right. Both glazed and framed. sights: former 18" x 14-3/4", lattSee Sold Price
Sold20233 French Midcentury Color Lithographs: Gantner & HuchetThree (3) French mid-century color lithographs.1st item: Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) lithograph depicting a wintry forest landscape by a river. Signed lower right and number 102/375. With SociSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH MIXED MEDIA LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE INK & WATERCOLOR MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DRAWING OF FRENCH VILLAGE LANDSCAPE , TITLED INVERSO "LES VOSGES EN HIVER , SIGNED GANTNER , 1973 - 19" x 14" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH PENCIL DRAWING LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE PENCIL DRAWING DRAWING OF CABIN IN THE WOODS , titled "Villages sous la neige" SIGNED GANTNER , 1975 , TITLED INVERSO , 18 1/2" x 13" ; 27 1/2" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" 122/150Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018). "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" - 20th century, lithograph on paper, signed "Bernard Gantner" to lower right and numbered 145/150 to lower left. Winter landscape scene.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODSBERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODS Bernard Gantner (French 1928-2018) This signed print was from The Collector's Guild print 219See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Paysage en Neige, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 47/150, overall (with frame): 25"hx 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph LandscapeBernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph Landscape. Pencil signed and numbered by the artist Bernard Gantner (French,1928-2018). Professionally matted and framed. 27 inches x 34 inches in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD GANTNER (French, b. 1928)Watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled (farmhouse), 1977 (framed) Signed and dated 17 1/2" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons.Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 182/185. Together with 'Etudes de Cinq Mouvements' a color lithograph signed illegibly 25.7See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas by Bernard LignonPainting Oil on Canvas by Bernard Lignon, French (Born 1928). Figure of a Clown. Signed lower right. Condition: Generally good. Dimensions: Sight- 39"x25", Frame- 47"x33". Provenance from a Long IslanSee Sold Price
Sold2016B. Gantner, Trees in Winter, Print, Signed.Bernard Gantner, French, b. 1928, Trees in Winter, print, signed lower right, numbered left. (FMAL8211) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 18 x 12 Framed: 25 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Lignon Oil on Canvas PaintingBernard Lignon (French born 1928) "Clown" Oil on canvas 13 1/4" x 8 3/4". Framed 22" x 18" Excellent condition Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (French, 1928-2018)Le Crepuscule Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right, in a frame with artist's plaque, Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso h. 29 w. 46 in. (stretcher) overall: 36 x 53 in. (framed) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Gantner (1928 - 2018): Provincial Sceneoil on canvas; signed Sight: 35 x 41 in. (88.9 x 104.1 cm.), Frame: 51 x 57 in. (129.5 x 144.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Willering Epko, French (born 1928) Oil on canvas "ChildWillering Epko, French (born 1928) Oil on canvas "Child In Striped Shirt" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 9" x 11", frame measures 15-1/2" x 17-1/2". Shipping $85.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD GANTNER FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPHPencil signed and numbered, 132/350. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 31", (Sight) H 12" x W 26" Condition: Paper clean. Frame with marks.See Sold Price
SoldJulio Le Parc (Argentinian/French, born 1928); Relief 7;Julio Le Parc (Argentinian/French, born 1928) Relief 7, 1970 Mixed media; signed 'Le Parc' and numbered '17/200' on a Editions Denise Rene label affixed to the backing, etched 'PYLE 70' u.l. on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam (Israeli/French, born 1928) Agamograph Lenticular print in colours, signed and numbe...Yaacov Agam (Israeli/French, born 1928) Agamograph Lenticular print in colours, signed and numbered 97/99 in black, with margins, 370 x 350mm (14 1/2 x 13 3/4in)(SH) This lot is subject to the followiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet Torero in Yellow Signed LithographBuffet, Bernard (French, 1928-1999), Torero in Yellow, 1966, color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 12/125 in pencil to lower margin, image 15 x 11 inches, matted and framed 27.5 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019PIERRE ROUX (FRENCH b1928) "CIEL JAUNE" OIL WORKPierre Roux (FRENCH, born 1928) oil painting on canvas depicting landscape scene titled "Ciel Jaune" or "Yellow Sky". Signed "P. Roux" to lower left. Mounted in a wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher meaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersAFTER BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH, 1928-1999) "CLOWN" LITHOGRAPH$50
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– FLOWERS IN POT - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LE SACRE-COEUR - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– PRIMEVERES DANS UNE COUPE - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– BOUQUET OF LILIES AND RED FLOWERS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LE VILLAGE DE MARINES - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LA TOUR EIFFIEL - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€350
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LA CORRIDA: DESPLANTE DE RODILLAS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LES CLOWNS MUSICIENS : La cantatrice - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryBernard Buffet style of French Expressionist mixed media on c/b yellow flowers€500