Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - Femmes et singesHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Femmes et singes". Original color lithograph. 1952. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. Good to very gSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant un petit bouillon couvert, à décor d'une jeune femme et son fils ; une coupe couvertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, visage du trois-quartsHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, visage du trois-quarts Etching in black on wove paper, 1946, with the stamped initials and numbered 'Epr. d'art' 4/6. 15 x 11 1/8 in. (sheet), unframed. LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noeh, Anna T. - Jeune Inuit et son chienNoeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Jeune Inuit et son chien Description: Colour pencil, signed on lower left A. Noeh Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 11 1/2" Dimension (CM): 40.0 x 29.2 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Etching, 1929, 23/25Henri Matisse Etching, "Jeune Femme Contemplant un Bocal de Poissons Rouge". 1929. Signed and numbered in pencil, 23/25. Measures appx 3 3/4" x 5 3/4" and 12 1/4" x 14" in frame. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - Femme a l'amphore et grenadesHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Femme a l'amphore et grenades". Original color lithograph. 1952. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing 1943 HENRI MATISSE Color Lithograph YoungHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Jeune Femme Assise (Young Woman Sitting). Color offset lithograph after the original 1942 oil on canvas. Year: 1943. Signed/Dated in the plate lower right. Printer: L'mprimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeune Femme Assise Lithograph after Henri MatisseAn old color lithograph on paper. Titled "Jeune Femme Assise" ("Young Woman Sitting"), after the original 1942 work by Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). An impressionist style portrait of a female feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French)Affiches d'expositions réalisées depuis 25 ans par L'Imprimerie Mourlot et présentées a l'occasion de son centenaire a la Galerie Kléber, Paris, 1952 Color lithograph on wove paper, waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri MATISSE 1945 Antique Print Looking out the WindowHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenêtre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire) . 1945 Color heliogravure after the original oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La FenetreHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window AndHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print Girl With Pink Dress,Henri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenêtre Ouverte Et Les Volets Ferm es). Framed Approximately 17 x 20 inches. Color heliograSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Femme et Chien Devant la Lune(Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph, (Woman and Dog in Front of the Moon) signed l.r. in pencil Miro and dated 1935, numbered l.l. 58/60. Sight size: 21"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 27-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR HERTEL Chasseur et son chien Épreuve en bronze patinée, signée, socle en marbreOSCAR HERTEL Chasseur et son chien Épreuve en bronze patinée, signée, socle en marbre A patinated bronze sculpture, signed, marble base H 34 cm - H 13 3/8 in. H socle 3 cm - H 1 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri MATISSE: "Femme Nue..." - EtchingFramed etching, unsigned, after Henri Matisse, titled "Femme Nue au Collier (Odalisque)". Comes with receipt rom Sotheby's, NYC, 1981. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Image: 8" H x 12" W; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse: chien dans le paysageHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Manner of: Chien dans le paysage (Dog in a landscape) Manner of. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, stretched/unframed. Henri Émile Benoît Matisse was a French artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Research ParisArdash KAKAFIAN (1941-1999)Modèle au miroirHuile sur toile, signée au versoOil on canvas, signed€500
2024KCM GalleriesHenri Matisse Lemons And Saxifrages (Citrons Et Saxifrages) 1945 printSee Sold Price
Jun 29China Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Lithograph Jeune Femme Nue Vue De Dos Couchee et Accoudee by Aristide Maillol with cert$50
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Cheval, L'Ecuyere et le Clown" Framed Limited Edition$550
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean JANSEM (1920-2013) : Jeune femme pensive. Etude pour une allegorie. Crayon et pastel. Signe en€600