Sold2022Two pins and a plate broochTwo pins and a plate brooch, from the 18th century in silver and metal, with semiprecious stones. Dos prendedores y una placa s. XIX en plata y metal, con piedras semipreciosas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Sabater y Salabert (Spanish, 1888-1951), DosDaniel Sabater y Salabert (Spanish, 1888-1951), Dos Una Morena Y Otra Rubiaoil on pine panel, signed and inscribed at lower left, inscribed and dated "Paris 1928" to verso, framed. Panel 15 x 18 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medallas oroTwo small medals, one in 18 K yellow gold (weight 2 gr) and one gold plated.Dos pequeñas medallas, una en oro 18 K amarillo (peso 2 gr) y otra enchapada en oro.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaldewey Press.- Neruda (Pablo) Viente Poemas de Amor y Una Canción Desesperada, one of 20*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed ***Kaldewey Press.- Neruda (Pablo) Viente Poemas de Amor y Una Canción Desesperada, one of 50 copies on rag paper and specially bound fromSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Mexican Dos & Dos y Medio Pesos Gold CoinsIncludes: 1- 1919 Dos y Medio Pesos gold coin 2- 1919 Dos Pesos gold coins 2- 1920 Dos Pesos gold coins Weight: 8.7 grams (90% purity) Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas estate We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Mexican Dos & Dos y Medio Pesos Gold CoinsIncludes: 2- Dos Y Medio Peso Gold Coins (1945) 2- Dos Peso Gold Coins (1919 & 1920) Weight: 7.5 grams (90% purity) Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas estate We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Mexican Dos & Dos y Medio Pesos Gold CoinsIncludes: 2 - 1945 Dos Peso Gold Coins 1 - 1945 Dos y Medio Gold Coin Weight: 5.5 grams (90% Purity)Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping serviSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MEXICAN GOLD COINS - CINCO & DOS Y MEDIO PESOincludes a 1955 Cinco Peso (5 Peso), edge lettering, 4.16 gms., and a 1945 Dos Y Medio Peso (2 1/2 Peso), 2.09gms., both .90 pure, ungraded but at least BUSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Five Gold CoinsGroup of Five Gold Coins 1912 Indian Head Liberty, 1910 Liberty, 1926 Liberty, 1908 Liberty & 1945 Dos Y Medio Pesos.See Sold Price
Sold2022GOLD COINS: SWISS, PERSIAN, MEXICO SIXGOLD COINS: SWISS, PERSIAN, MEXICO SIX Helvetia 20 Fr, 1914.and 1935. Persia. Cinco peso 1906. Dos y medio pesos 1910. Mexicanos Dos pesos 1919. 28.9gr...See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Mexican gold coins20 pesos, 1959, Veinte Pesos, 15Gr. Oro Puro, 32mm diameter 10 pesos, 1959, Diez Pesos, 32mm diameter 2.5 pesos, 1945, Dos Y Medio,16mm diameter 2 pesos, 1945, Dos Pesos, 13mm diameter 29 grams grSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOLD COIN & CHARM BRACELET18K Gold chain; (1) 1856 US 2 1/2 dollar gold piece; (1) 1915 Ducat; (1) 1945 Dos Y Medio; (3) assorted charms; normal wear; [22.98 dwt total], G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Mixed Gold CoinsIncludes: 8 mixed gold coins -1872 Gold California 1/2 Dollar -1874 Gold California 1/4 Dollar -1880 Gold California 1/4 Dollar - (3) 1945 Dos y Medio Pesos Gold coins - 1920 Dos Pesos Gold coin -10kSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEXICAN 14K GOLD COIN CUFFLINKSThree piece men's set including tie tack and cufflinks. Mexican gold coins: 1945 Dos y Medios and (2) 1955 M Cinco Pesos set in 14k gold. Weight: 15.7 dwt Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican gold coin, 14k yellow gold necklaceMexican gold coin, 14k yellow gold necklace comprised of (5) gold Mexican coins, one 1955 Cinco Pesos, two 1945 Dos Y Medio Pesos and two 1945 Dos Pesos, each bezel set in 14k yellow gold suspending fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Les Caprices 26-Y Una carretilla deArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Caprices 26-Y Una carretilla de carne sangrante Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: Number 55 from the rare limited edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Peso Coin and 14k Gold RingA 14k gold ring centered by a Mexican "Dos y Medio" gold peso (90% Purity), marked along the inner band "14k". Total Weight: 4.7dwt (7.1 Grams) CIRCA: Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Mexican DIMENSIONS: Ring SSee Sold Price
Sold20242 GOLD COINS1852 CALIFORNIA HALF & 1945 MEXICAN DOS Y MEDIO GOLD COINS. APPROX 3 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 1945 Mexican Gold Coin EarringsPair 1945 Mexican Gold Coin Earrings, Set In 14K, 7.7g. Coins test as 22K. Earring posts and Back marked 14K. Coins marked "Estados Unidos Mexicanos, Dos Y Medio Pesos 1945." Approximately 1.375L x 0.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josep Pascual Oms (Barcelona, 1903 - 1977)Josep Pascual Oms (Barcelona, 1903 - 1977) "Dos damas" (Two ladies) Watercolour and pencil on paper. Signed and dated 1935. 38 x 30,5 cm. On the back is a label from the Barcelona art gallery "La PinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexican, 1883–1949). Machines (Dos Cabezas y Maquinas), 1935, LimitedJOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexican, 1883–1949). Machines (Dos Cabezas y Maquinas), 1935, Limited edition lithograph of an edition of 110. Pencil signed. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019ERNESTO GUTIÉRREZ HERNÁNDEZ - Paisajes de ToledoERNESTO GUTIÉRREZ HERNÁNDEZ Granada 1873 – Madrid 1934 Paisajes de Toledo. 1899 Oil on canvas (dos) Signed y dated Measurements 18.5 x 39.5 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55064: Carrera y Carrera Diamond, Gold Watch Case: 22 $2,800(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEugene Berman (American/Russian, 1899-1972) The Balloon Vendor (Luna Mexicana y los Globos), 1949$2,500
103 Lots AwayFinarteStanislao Pacus (1938) - La quaglia della poesia ironica - Petrolini (Chicchignola): "Signori, unaSee Sold Price
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.Lot of 7 1st Edition books by John Dos Passos One Signed$200