Sold2020PRODUZIONE ITALIANATre lampade da tavolo in ottone. Anni '70 una h cm 58 due h cm 39See Sold Price
Sold2020LAMPADA DA TAVOLO STILE LIBERTYin metallo e smalti paralume artistico con vetri cattedrale,XX° secolo ,h cm 58 x Ø 40See Sold Price
Sold2022TRITTICO IN METALLOCOMPOSTO DA: OROLOGIO E 2 CANDELIERI . Francia fine XIX secolo. h cm 58/h cm 58See Sold Price
Sold2021Pendola da tavolo in bronzo dorato e patinato, XIXcon figura di Marte (?), quadrante smaltato a numerazione romana per le ore, W. 38 - D. 15 - H. 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Déco tripod coffee table with wooden legs veneeredArt Déco tripod coffee table with wooden legs veneered in light briar and circular glass top. Italy, 1930s/1940s. (h 58.5 cm.; d 80.5 cm.) (defects) IT Tavolino Art Déco a tripode con gambe in lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Big floor lampGrande lampada da lettura Braccio snodabile ed altezza variabile. Ottone, carta. 1950 ca. h max. cm 210, h min. cm 160, diam. diff. cm 58, diam. base cm 40; braccio snodabile aperto cm 90, chiuso cm 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Fang Zhaolin (Chinese), A painting of cabbageFang Zhaolin (Chinese) A painting of cabbage Ink on paper, on paper backing With inscription and two seals to recto. H: 53, W: 27 in. (painting) H: 134.62, W: 68.58 cm. (painting) Provenance: Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONSOLLE IN PIUMA DI MOGANOConsolle in piuma di mogano, sorretta da cani levrieri in massello di mogano ,piano in marmo bianco di Carrara. Sicilia , XIX secolo. Mis. H 97X142,5 X 58,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming Dynasty Jiajing, blue and white porcelain, dragon decoration, Large PlateH. 13 cm.W. 58 cm.See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BCA PAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BC H. 64 cm. W. 58 cm. Weight 32600 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mbembe Slit Drum Finial FigureFigürliches Fragment einer Schlitztrommel Mbembe, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 58 cm. L 68,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013),See Sold Price
2021PAIR OF CHINESE HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASESPAIR OF CHINESE HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASES H. 58 cm. Weight 30400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY RED SANDALWOOD TABLE AND FLOWERS CLOISONNE BONSAIA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY RED SANDALWOOD TABLE AND FLOWERS CLOISONNE BONSAI H. 93 cm. W. 58.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY CLOISONNÉ INLAID MULTI-TREASURE BONSAICHINESE QING DYNASTY CLOISONNÉ INLAID MULTI-TREASURE BONSAI H. 58 cm. W. 45 cm. Weight 5600 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE FISH AND DRAGON LIDDED INSENCECHINESE CLOISONNE FISH AND DRAGON LIDDED INSENCE CAGE. H. 55 cm. Diam. 58 cm. Four character marker on bottom. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $200 to US 48 states and $600 fSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTYCHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTY; H. 58 cm. W. 43 cm. Weight 25300 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Sepik MaskMaske Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 58 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2016A large Chinese porcelaine famille verte, iron red andH: 58 cm Condition: Restored breaks, the neck cut down and the base drilled for use as a lamp base. For other vases of this type, see: - Sotheby's, New York, 22 March 2011, "Chinese ceramics and worksSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF CHINESE HUANGHUA PEAR CHAIRS, MING DYNASTYSET OF CHINESE HUANGHUA PEAR CHAIRS, MING DYNASTY; H. 98 cm. W. 58 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE KESI CRANE AND PAVILION TAPESTRYCHINESE KESI CRANE AND PAVILION TAPESTRY. H. 58 cm. W. 208 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miradori Luigi, Gesù Bambino tra angeliolio su tela, W. 71 - H. 58 Cm, Si ringrazia il Dott. Camillo Manzitti per aver confermato l’attribuzione all’artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON LID BOTTLE, SOUTHERN AND NORTHERN DYNASTIES, CHINAXIANGZHOU WARE CELADON LID BOTTLE, SOUTHERN AND NORTHERN DYNASTIES, CHINA; H. 58 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe 32N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 58 cm H : 140 cm Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCharles (St. Louis 1907 - 1978) e Ray Eames (Sacramento 1912 - Los Angeles 1988) Tavolino€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA French Restoration black lacquered and gilt bronze mounted lyre-shaped mantle clock, H 58 cm€400
5 days LeftWeeArt Gallery Inc.Blue and white pastel flat vase with window characters and story patterns, Qianlong period, Qing$500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA 17thC cabinet-on-stand, inlaid with tortoiseshell, mother-of-pearl and ivory, H 194 cm (total) (+)€12,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Helmut Newton 'Sumo' book on stand, Taschen, 1999, signed and numbered€2,000